Sold2020Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925), A Pair of PewterKayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925)A Pair of Pewter "Bat" Candleabra, Cologne, Germany, 1901-1902 Model #4506, the design attributed to Hugo Leven (German, 1874-1956) Marked. H: 12, Dia: 11 in. PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUGO LEVEN DESIGN FOR KAYSERZINN ART NOUVEAU PEWTER BATHUGO LEVEN DESIGN FOR KAYSERZINN ART NOUVEAU PEWTER BAT WING CANDELABRA, SIGNED #4506, C.1900. HEIGHT 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil Pewter Kayserzinn Auk Penguin DecanterJugendstil Pewterware Kayserzinn Auk Penguin Decanter Hugo Leven Design. 11.5 H x 7 x 4.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr HUGO LEVEN for KAYSERZINN Candle Sticks. Pewter ArtPr HUGO LEVEN for KAYSERZINN Candle Sticks. Pewter Art Nouveau Candelabra. Each holds 5 candles. Berry design. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 10.5 inches: D: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925), A PewterKayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925)A Pewter Five-light Candleabra and Pair of Candlesticks, Cologne, Germany, circa 1901-1903 The candelabra, model #4486, designed by Hugo Leven (German, 1874-1956),See Sold Price
Sold2020Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925), A Group of ThreeKayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925)A Group of Three Pewter Articles, Cologne, Germany, circa1902-1904 Comprising a five-piece caster set, model #4538, with cut glass cruets, designed by Hugo Leven (See Sold Price
Sold2020Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925), A Large PewterKayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925)A Large Pewter Jug and Liquor Service, Cologne, Germany, 1895-1901 The jugs in the shape of birds, the larger designed by Hugo Leven (German, 1874-1956) Models #43See Sold Price
Sold2020Hugo Leven Kayserzinn pewter bat candlestickHugo Leven Kayserzinn pewter bat candlestick, circa 1902 Hugo Leven Art Nouveau triple bat head and wing three light candelabra designed for Kayserzinn Pewter, signed on base "Kayserzinn 4506" in a ciSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGO LEVEN KAYSERZINN JUGENDSTIL OIL LAMPHugo Leven, Kayserzinn Pewter - Art Nouveau / Jugendstil oil lamp. Measures 9 3/4". Weight 1 pd 3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Leven for Kayserzinn five-light candelabrumHugo Leven (1874-1956) for Kayserzinn five-light candelabrum, #4486 Germany pewter stamped marks 14"w x 14"d x 18 3/4"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Hugo Leven for Kayserzinn Watering Can.A Hugo Leven for Kayserzinn Watering Can. Jugendstil pewter watering can decorated with fish and flowers along the body and a snail on the cover 8 3/4" x 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Hugo Leven (19h Century ) A Kayserzinn Pewter Bowl.Hugo Leven (19h Century ) A Kayserzinn Pewter Bowl. Pewter bowl with a wavy edge. Interior bears repousse decoration of three lobsters 3.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Pewter Oil Lamp GroupingGrouping of (4) Pewter Oil Lamps Includes (1)Antique Kayserzinn Art Nouveau Hugo Leven Jugendstil Lamp C. 1890 stamped "KAYSERZINN 4439" (1)Tall Pewter Oil Lamp & lid Stamped with what appears to be "See Sold Price
Sold2020Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925), A Jug, Cologne,Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925)A Jug, Cologne, Germany, 1900-1901Model #4498, designed by Hugo Leven (German, 1874-1956) Marked: "4 KAYSERZINN 4498 P" Retaining paper exhibition label, numbered:See Sold Price
Sold2023Unmasked, Schwarzburger WerkstättUnmasked, Schwarzburger Werkstätten, Unterweißbach, Thuringia, 20th c., 2nd choice, design Hugo Meisel 1917, signed in the base, embossed lettering and fox mark before 1926, model no. U154, on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leven, Hugo (1874 Düsseldorf-Benrath - BadJugendstil-Kanne in Pinguinform. Kayserzinn, wohl versilbert. Vollplastisch gestaltet, der Kopf als Deckel aufklappbar, mit Scharnier. Form-Nr. 4433. Entwurf von 1903 und zeitnahe Ausführung durcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925), Three PewterKayserzinn (German, active 1862-1925)Three Pewter Pots with Cane-Wrapped Handles, Cologne, Germany, circa 1904-1906 Comprising a mocha pot, model #4613 with design attributed to Karl Berghof (German,See Sold Price
Sold20181956 NASH RAMBLER SEDAN 1/4 SCALE STYLING MODELRARE" 1956 Nash Rambler Custom 4 Door Sedan 1/4 Scale Styling Model. This model is the final accepted body design model. The absence of door handles, badges, and hood ornament shows this model would hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elementevase "Luft" : Meissen, 19. Jh.Element vase with allegory of the ''Air'' : Meissen, 19th century. Model design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1741. Large ceremonial jug of oval cross-section, bulbous, footed body with wide spout, handSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORGE MOGENSEN (Denmark, 1914 – 1972) for Fredericia Furniture. Pair of armchairs, "La SillaBORGE MOGENSEN (Denmark, 1914 – 1972) for Fredericia Furniture. Pair of armchairs, "La Silla Española" model. Design from 1958. Oak wood and leather. Manufactured by Fredericia Furniture, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) Model A86Alvar Aalto (1898-1976)Model A86Pair of side tablesLaminated birchEdited by ArtekMarked 'AALTO DESIGN FINLAND'Model created circa 1948H 57 x L 59,5 x P 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023SVEND SKIPPER MODEL 91 PAPA BEAR WINGBACK CHAIRAn icon of Scandinavian modern design, this model 91 easy chair was designed by Svend Skipper for Skipper Mobler in the 1950's. This chair features a teak base as well as sculpted teak "paws" lendingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Vodder (1926-2009) SideboardArne Vodder (1926-2009)SideboardTeak, metal and lacquered woodEdited by P. Olsen Sibast MoblerModel created in 1959H 80,5 × L 250 × P 47 cmBibliography :- Design Museum Denmark, model illustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gruppo Strum / G. Ceretti & P. Derossi & R. Rosso, Gufram, Contract furniture Pratone, limitedGruppo Strum / G. Ceretti, P. Derossi & R. Rosso Gufram Contract furniture, model Pratone. Design 1970. Polyurethane foam, Guflac. 95 x 134 x 142 cm. From the limited edition of 200 copies from 1986,See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713$120(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare American Civil War era grouping of Colonel William S. Grantsynn, Including 1862 Presentation$3,000
6 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsExcellent 1862 Civil War US Model 1840 Artillery Sword ~ Ames Mfg$750(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Model 1921 Polish Cavalry Officers Battle Sword with Seldom Encountered Nickeled Hilt. Fine$750
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDonald Hugo Stoltenberg (1927-2016) Color Woodcut Rooftops Provincetown c1960s$100
Oct 26Sofe Design Auctions2nd Model Luftwaffe Dagger with Portepee & Hangers ~ Rare Mark C.A. Staehle, Stuttgart & WKC Logo$350
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare French Napoleonic era Model 1796 English Cavalry Officer's Lion Head Sword by ''Wooley,$750
9 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignTaantakwan (Tongass Tlingit), (20th/21st century) Model Variant of the Chief Johnson Totem Pole in$1,000