Sold202119th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official19th Century Chinese Qing Dynasty Civil Official Mandarin Rank badge – 2 pieces front and back removed from a Chinese robe/Insignes de grade, dynastie Qing, XIXe encadreesSee Sold Price
Sold2020mixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tourmixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché de Luxembourg" November 9th -11th 1963, badge "15. Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché Luxembourg", with a diameteSee Sold Price
SoldRARE BADGE DE RANG VIETNAMIEN EN SOIE BRODÉE, BUZI Vietnam, Dynastie Nguyen, fin du XIXe si...RARE BADGE DE RANG VIETNAMIEN EN SOIE BRODÉE, BUZI Vietnam, Dynastie Nguyen, fin du XIXe siècle A RARE VIETNAMESE RANK BADGE FEATURING A ROOSTER Vietnam, Nguyen Dynasty, late 19th century ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE SIX INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILSSUITE DE SIX INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILS BUZI dont trois paires, en soie brodée aux fils polychromes et aux filés dorés, chacun à décor d'un oiseau volSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant royMeliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant roy Meliadus de Leonnoys: ensemble plusieurs nobles proesses de Chevalerie faictes tant par le roy Artus, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chemin de Fer du Nord Poster.A Vintage poster, Chemin de Fer du Nord, Senlis, for the 'Centre Unique d'Excursions Forestieres, Senlis son Musee de la Venerier. It was Edited by the tourist office. The Poster is in very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre1990MIMMO PALADINO (Né en 1948) Sans titre 1990 signé et daté 1990 au revers acrylique, collage et techniques mixtes sur carton, dans un cadre peint de style du XVIe siècle signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àSans titre, 1986Dessins au marqueur noir et rouge, signé et daté sur une page de journal du New York Post, Oct.1986.Porte un cachet ‘The KSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.M. Cassandre Art Deco PosterOriginal Art Deco Chemin de Fer du Nord poster by A.M. Cassandre, France 1929. Frame: 47" H x 33" W. Poster: 39" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de ...Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de Parma, circa 1790 A rare Naples, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea soup tureen from the The Servizio della DucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, L'ame du Tarot de Theleme, 1994Cartella contenente cinque acqueforti acquetinte; Tiratura 100 + XX + 20 E.A.; DImensioni foglio ; Dimensioni immagine; Ogni acquaforte è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Ogni acquaSee Sold Price
Sold2017R.A. Pinchon, La Seine du val de la HayeRobert - Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943) River scene with stream and ferry boat and figures on a coastal road. Signed at bottom "Robert A. Pinchon." Contained in an ornately carved gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Description des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de MadameDescription des Festes données par la ville de Paris, à l'occasion du mariage de Madame Louise-Elisabeth de France, & de Dom Philippe, Infant & Grand Amiral d'Espagne.Paris, P.G. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNER UNKNOWN. EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN EXPOSITION INTERN'LE DU NORD DE LA FRANCE / ROUBAIX. 1911. 120x180¼ inches, 304¾x457¾ cm. Affiches-Camis, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and abrasions inSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66ANGE J. SUPPARO "TOURNEE DU THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE / MONMARTRE" CA. 1910 LITHOGRAPH POSTER CA. 66 X 50" IMAGE, PARISIAN ADVERTISEMENT ART/THEATERSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCollective HudsonImpressive 18" Signed Primavera Finely Decorated Glazed Ceramic Vase$1,500
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES PORCELAIN BATEAU-SHAPED OCTAGONAL DISH (PLATEAU A RAVES) Circa 1770$1,500
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHODGES, James (1928 – 2019). Three Volumes of Les Carnets d...$100
BonhamsTHAILAND AND EAST ASIA TACHARD (GUY) Reis Na Siam, Amsterdam, A.D. Oossaan, 1687; and 11 others ...£500
BonhamsMANDELSLO (JEAN-ALBERT DE) Voyages célèbres & remarquables, Faits de Perse aux Indes o...£1,000
Jun 06PiasaAlbert Lebourg (1849-1928) Bord du lac de Genève à St-Gingolph, 1901 Oil on canvas Signed€8,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsOZANAM, Jacques (1640 – 1718). L’Usage du Compas de Proport...$80
BonhamsMULLER (HENDRIK P.N.) AND J.F. SNELLMAN Industrie des cafres du sud-est de l'Afrique, FIRST EDIT...£300
19 hrs LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FRANÇOIS NICOLAS MARTINET (1725/31-1804). "COUCOU, DU CAP DE€200