Sold2023Théo Tobiasse Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuitThéo Tobiasse (French, Israeli, American, 1927-2012) Le soleil renaît du Ventre de la nuit Mixed media with molded paper on illustration board 27.25 x 19.75 (in) 37 x 29.25 x 1 (in) Framed SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Hoffman Selchow (American, 1911-1994) Mixed MediaLarge Abstract oil painting on wooden panels. Triptych. Having two hinged panels in an all-over abstract design inscribed Le jour est beni du soleil, Mais la nuit de la lune, translating to The day isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Le Don de la Thora"Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Le Don de la Thora" Lithograph Signed & Numbered. Measures 30 1/8" x 21 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les Conseils de la NuitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Conseils de la Nuit Year: 1974 Dimensions: 11in. by 15 1/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Plon / GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) French/ Israeli (two)UNIQUE EST MA COLUMBE MA FIANCEE; LE DON DE LA THORA, two color lithographs, each signed in pencil, numbered 125/150 & 36/125 (Roman numeral), images 18 1/2 x 22 1/2" & 17 1/2 x 23 1/2", both with fulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse LithographLimited Edition signed Lithograph. les fruits et le temps de la danse. Signed lower right. 49/475. 20-1/2" x 26-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Odilon Redon (1840-1916) Le Jour Enfin Paraît... et dans le disque même du soleil, rayonne la faceOdilon Redon (1840-1916)Le Jour Enfin Paraît... et dans le disque même du soleil, rayonne la face de Jésus-Christ (Plate 24), from La Tentation de Saint-Antoine (Mellerio 157)Lithograph, 1896, fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Theo Tobiasse (Israel, 1927-2012) Original LithoTheo Tobiasse (Israeli-French, 1927-2012) Paris school, 1970's original lithograph on hand laid Japon nacré' paper titled, "Le petit train qui mene au chant de la pensee" (the little train that leadsSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon. Histoire de la Louisiane. FIRST EDITION. COMPLETE.LE PAGE DU PRATZ, Antoine-Simon (1695?-1775). Histoire de la Louisiane, Contenant la Decouverte de ce vaste Pays. Paris: Bure, Delaguette and Lambert, 1758. 3 volumes, 12mo (167 x 96 mm). Half-titles,See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012)Théo Tobiasse (French, 1927-2012) , "Où est le silence des premiers chants du monde", 1981, mixed media on paper, pencil-signed upper right, pencil-titled lower center, pencil-dated "VIII. 81" upperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2017Dela Haye: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul (Haiti), 1787Map: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul; Baye de Dame-Marie; Le Port François; Plan du Môle St. Nicolas; Baye des Irois Cartographer: Dela Haye / Dépôt de la Marine Place & Date: Paris / 1787 Size: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Binding, Pompadour] Vie de Richelieu, 1753RARE AND SOUGHT AFTER POMPADOUR BINDING Le Clerc, Jean. La vie du cardinal duc de Richelieu par M. Le Clerc. Nouvelle edition. Revue & augmentue de piuces curieuses & historiques, qui servent à son eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Abolitionist TitlesLe Vieux Salomon Ou Une Famille D'Esclaves Au XIXe Siecle by Charles Testut, New Orleans, 1872; Les Quarteronnes de la Nouvelle Orleans by Sidonie de la Houssaye, Imprimerie du Meschaebe, Bonnet CarreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map of the People Dispersion after the Flood. 1829.Print of steel engraving titled Carte dela Dispersion des Peuples apres le Deluge“.Author Fellx Delamarche.Engraved by unknown.From Atlas de la Geographie ancienne du moyen age et moderne“ by FellSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150
9 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - CHEKHOV Anton (1860 - 1904) - Envelope with autograph address£1,800
21 hrs LeftJasper521792 ANCIENT HISTORY of INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS 18th CENTURY in FRENCH$170
22 hrs LeftJasper521699 Moll World Map with Cowley's Voyages -- Nouvelle Carte du Monde Suivant l'idee de Mercator ou$240