Sold2023Large Collection of Vintage Wrist WatchesAn extensive collection of seventeen wrist watches showing an broad mix of designs and styles, including a number of vintage and 80s style pieces. Some makers shown are Guess, Novella, Swatch, and mucSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art & Design - Book Group"Many Masks: A Life of Frank Lloyd Wright", by Brendan Gill, 1987. "Simply Droog", by Droog, 2004. "Tempi Moderni", by Arflex, 1999. "The International Design Yearbook", edited by Philippe Starck, 198See Sold Price
Sold2020Marian Yu Design Heirloom International doll CollectionMarian Yu Design Heirloom International doll Collection Katherine Scotland with COA in packageSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Samson Design Armorial Painted Porcelain Plates, Dia. 8.25" 17 pcsEnglish Samson Design Armorial Painted Porcelain Plates, Dia. 8.25" 17 pcs | a collection of seventeen Samson design painted porcelain dessert plates. Each offers a hand-painted polychrome lion crestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 15 Mid-Century Modern Lithographs, 1966 International Type Face Design CompetitionLot of 15 Mid-Century Modern Lithographs, 1966 International Type Face Design Competition. This graphic poster collection of colored prints features typography and fonts used with various quotes and dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mattel Fantasy Goddess of the Arctic Barbie Fashion DollLimited edition 2001 international beauty collection, Bob Mackey design, mib, measures 11 1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Turquoise & Swiss Blue Topaz PendantHeavenly! Pangea Mines gorgeous enhancer pendant is adorned with oval gemstones accents on a textured sterling silver setting to create a truly eye-catching design. Every collection should include somSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Turquoise & Swiss Blue Topaz PendantHeavenly! Pangea Mines gorgeous enhancer pendant is adorned with oval gemstones accents on a textured sterling silver setting to create a truly eye-catching design. Every collection should include somSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turquoise & Swiss Blue Topaz Pendant w/ChainHeavenly! Pangea Mines gorgeous enhancer pendant is adorned with oval gemstones accents on a textured sterling silver setting to create a truly eye-catching design. Every collection should include somSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Turquoise & Swiss Blue Topaz PendantHeavenly! Pangea Mines gorgeous enhancer pendant is adorned with oval gemstones accents on a textured sterling silver setting to create a truly eye-catching design. Every collection should include somSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSusi and Ueli Berger, 'Schubladenstapel' dresser, 1982 (design)€2,300
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Collectible Rare International Club Sign - Volume Eleven 1982$190
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Club International 1981 Porcelain Sign - Rare Collectible$190
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Eighteen Ten 1810 Custom Made Pate Knife 6in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrontenac Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle 10in Serving Spoon International$10(1 bid)