Sold2020STERLING. International Sterling Oval Serving TrayInternational sterling oval form serving tray with handles. Central monogram. Stamped verso, "International Sterling 6309 1/2 24IN". Total approx. weight is 103.91 troy oz (gross). From a RySee Sold Price
Sold2024International TRIANON Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray - Sterling silver serving tray, TrianonInternational TRIANON Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray - Sterling silver serving tray, Trianon pattern by International Silver Co. # W403-1. 20 3/4" Weight: 54 ozt. Condition: Some surface usewear maSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. American Sterling Hollow Ware Grouping.Includes a Reed & Barton "Francis I" bowl - stamped, "Reed & Barton Sterling X569 Francis I"; an oval International Sterling serving tray, no. W410, with dents; a Towle &quSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. (3) Assorted American Sterling Trays.Includes (1) Rogers sterling circular tray - stamped, "Rogers Sterling 0328"; a monogrammed International sterling circular tray, no. H171; an oval Wallace sterling serving tray, no. 4295-9.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Sterling Serving PiecesThree Sterling Serving Pieces, consisting of a large oval bowl by Fisher, on oblong tray by International silver and a round plate by Revere Silversmiths all with pierced rims, largest is 12 3/8", totSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Oval Serving Tray1979 date mark, model# 495; oval, with simple banded rim, cut-out handles, 22 1/4 in. L, 16 in. D, 56.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Oval Serving TrayGorham Sterling Oval Serving Tray, simple oval form with monogram. Numbered 12978 Dimensions: 18 x 13 in. Condition: Tray center very worn with knife marks. Approximate Total Weight: 1066 g. / 34.2See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING OVAL SERVING TRAYMarked on back - "STERLING 0.925 5765", hand wrought, measures 14.25" l x 11" w - 752g.See Sold Price
Sold2024INTERNATIONAL STERLING OVAL SERVING PLATTER 282GVINTAGE INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER OVAL SERVING PLATTER -282 GRAMS -12.5" APPROX -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MONOGRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021INTERNATIONAL STERLING OVAL SERVING DISH 198.4 GINTERNATIONAL STERLING OVAL SERVING DISH-198.4 G1" X 11" X 6" APPROX-MONOGGRAMED A-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, SOME TARNISHING-DP123020See Sold Price
Sold2022International Sterling Oval TrayAmerican, 20th century, oval with shaped hammered rim, monogram, marks for International, "C2571", 10.66 oz. T., 12-1/2 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. 5 Pc. Ellmore Silver Co. Tea Service.Includes a 5 piece Ellmore Silver Co. sterling tea service comprised of a coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar, and lidded waste vessel - no. 1407. Accompanied by an International sterling oval servingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray 1920, S97, L 20'' 46t oz 1 pcAlvin Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray 1920, S97, L 20'' 46t oz 1 pc Inset handles. #597. Plain design. No monograms. From the Estate of Thomas Hoatson, Laurium, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peruvian Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: Peruvian 925 silver oval serving tray with an ornate scalloped foliate border. Stamped "Made In Peru 925 Camusso". Weight 602 grams. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: Peru DIMENSIONS: H: 1.125See Sold Price
Sold2018INTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER OVAL TRAYINTERNATIONAL STERLING SILVER OVAL TRAY W410 International sterling silver tray with monogrammed letter "M" on the cover. Stamped on the underside. Weight: 1089.4 grams Size: 11 X 9 X 3.25 Shipping /See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray.Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray. Floral ornaments to the rim. Marked. Serving area: 24x41cm. 32.5x49cm. 840gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019International sterling silver serving tray in theInternational sterling silver serving tray in the "Royal Danish" pattern, the circular plateau having three pierced scrolling handles with acorn motifs to the rim, 11.5"dia., 22 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling Silver Serving Tray "Prelude"An International sterling silver serving tray.Pattern "Prelude"Signed at base. Dimensions: 10 1/2" diametert.w.: 11.5 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Sterling Silver Oval Serving TrayGorham sterling silver oval serving tray. American, circa 1951. Monogrammed. Length 9 3/4", width 7 1/8". 8.235 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. (5) Pc. Mexican A. Torres Vega SterlingFooted Tea Service with Tray. Comprised of a teapot, coffeepot, lidded sugar, open waste, and creamer. Accompanied by a matched Mexican sterling footed oval serving tray with handles. All items stampeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyReed & Barton Sterling Silver Repousse Oval Bowl$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray, Cactus Handles$2,000
5 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver "Angelique" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 87$4,300
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryInternational Silver "Angelique" Sterling Silver Flatware Set of 87$4,300