Sold2021A Pair of Andirons & an Oil Lamp Oil Lamp isA Pair of Andirons & an Oil Lamp Oil Lamp is electrified. Andirons are 19 3/4"h x 8 1/2" w x 18 1/4"d. Oil Lamp is 23"h. Condition, untested , needs cleaningSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Well Chief Double Bit Embossed AxeWonderful Graphic embossed Axe, only defect being a soder mark on the graphic. Rare piece for any collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 14k Gold Drill Bit EarringsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of 14k yellow gold earrings feature in a drill bit design. Total Weight:2.5 Grams (1.6 dwt) CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 2.15" CONDITION: Great Condition. Unless otSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Landscape Oil Paintings by Joseph SlomanPair of Landscape Oil Paintings by well listed American artist Joseph Sloman (American, 1883 - ?) | Oil on Canvas Board | Depicting a street scene and harbor scene | Each is signed by the artist "Jos.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Cerny Pr. Trompe L'Oeil w/ Model ShipsArt,Painting,Oil On Canvas,Charles Cerny Pr. Trompe L'Oeil w/ Model Ships,A pair of small oil paintings by well known artist Charles Cerny. They are trompe style still lives depicting model ships amidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of Ornate Metalware ObjectsA grouping of four ornate metalware objects. This lot includes a pair of teapot-form oil lanterns, as well as a pair of Italian footed pitchers. The pitchers are marked "Made in Italy" on the undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK VON DER LANCKEN (AMERICAN, 1872-1950).Pair of works: Oklahoma Landscape with Oil Wells & Portrait of Oklahoma Woman with Basket. Both oils on board. Each signed at lower right. The Landscape is inscribed on the back in pencil. From faSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of English Oil Paintings by Edward MastersPair of English Genre Oil Paintings by popular well listed British genre artist Edward Masters (English, 19th c.) Entitled ENGLISH COTTAGES | Oil on Canvas | Each signed in lower left of canvas with ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of Hilti Drill Bits New & UsedDescription: This lot includes a large grouping of Hilti Drills bits. Some are used, some are new. Condition: Conditions range from well used with some rust to the tip, to brand new in package. 3rd PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XVI Style Brass AndironsPair of Louis XVI Style Brass Andirons20th century, well cast lidded urn form with ram's head and oak leaf swag, artichoke finials. 15 x 12 x 10 in. each The Collection of the late Mr. William HulbertSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Painting of LiliesA well executed oil on panel of a pair of white lilies with an insect on the flower. Late 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Huile sur panneau bien exécutée d'une paire de lys blancsSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF TOLE CLASSICAL REVIVAL OIL LAMP SCONCESPair of unusual oil lamp wall sconces in tole painted and gilded metal; the oil wells mounted with Classical busts. Maker unknown. Dimensions: H 17" x W 3.5" x D 7.25" Condition: Wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Antique Milk Glass Oil Lamps19th century, each with molded oil wells, brass mounts and shaped milk glass bases, one pair with 1870 patent for the oil guard. Tallest 13 in. Collection of a Gentleman, NC Additional high-resolutionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Oil on Board Portraits by Adrien Henri Van EmelenAdrien Henri Van Emelen, Belgian Painter 1868 - 1943. Well executed oil on board depicting an elderly man. By looking into his face you can interpret his life history. The portrait of a man is in exceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil. Pair of PeacocksOil on Canvas. A pair of peacocks. 24" H x 36" W. Mansion Upper Hall. NO RESERVE. This lot was formerly the property of well-known real estate developer Mr. Melvin Simon and his wife, Bren Simon. It iSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERE MONTSERRAT (1926). Pair of oil paintings: "DEOil on board.Signed on the front, as well as titled, dated and signed on the reverse.11 x 26.5 cm; 29 x 45 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cooper Henderson (1803-1877), THE NIGHT COACH; WELLCHARLES COOPER HENDERSON (1803-1877), BRITISHTHE NIGHT COACH; WELLS-LYNN TO LONDON ROYAL MAILPair of oils on canvas; each titled to the nameplate.Each 13 ins x 24 ins; 33 cms x 61 cmsProvenance:TownshSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Calvert, oils, pair, boats & villagersalong the coast, stormy seas, on board, image areas 10" X14" plus gold frames, label of "The Parker Gallery" London, well listed artist, (c.1785 - 1845) BIOGRAPHYCork born painter Frederick Calvert waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whitney M. Hubbard, oils, Pair of Landscapes,on artist board, image area 8" X 10" plus frames, well listed artist.....................Biography from the Archives of askART......A seventy-year resident impressionist landscape and marine painter oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whitney M. Hubbard, oils, pair of Rocky Coastlineson artist board, image area 8" X 10" plus frames, well listed artist..............Biography from the Archives of askART......A seventy-year resident impressionist landscape and marine painter of GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arymin, Pair of Oils. Coats of Arms.Oils on canvas. One depicts a helmet with a crown and a plume as well as a shield; and one depicting a helmet with crown, wings and a shield. Signed Ayrmin lower right. Both 16"H. x 12"W. Guest HouseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese School, "Two Well Dressed Canine Gentlemen,"Chinese School, "Two Well Dressed Canine Gentlemen," 20th c., pair of oils on canvas, presented in gilt and gesso frames, H. - 23 3/4 in., W.- 19 1/2 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52MARIANNA KUERZINGER (1770-1809) Pair of Old Master Oils Mother & Child + Knave$440
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Southern Railway Tall Locomotive Oil Cans and Short Southern Railway Oil Can$40
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNikolai Pavlovich Tolkunov (1917-1996) Oil on Board, A Study of a Young Man by the River, 1958$150
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsWhat Lurks in the Shadows BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2013 with Oil on canvas Originalยฃ300
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryKeith Haring American 1958 - 1990 Acrylic/Canvas In The Style of Warhol Haring Pop Art Era.$500(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF OIL / BOARD AMERICAN SCHOOL PRIMITIVES "BANNERSMANS ISLAND" & "AUTUMN LAKE" 12" X 18"$100
BonhamsA collection of French metal whippet, terrier and greyhound studies Late 19th, early 20th centuryA$650(18 bids)