Sold2024Iraqi Silver ItemsLot of 9 Iraqi silver items, first half of the 20th century. Including footed bowl, 2 bowls and 6 plates. Decorated with niello work. Dimensions of the plates: 9X12 cm. Height (including handle): 13-1See Sold Price
Sold20244 Small Silver items: Vinaigrette, Oil Lamp, Enameled Clock and Compact4 objets de vertu. Includes 1 Victorian Sterling and gilt silver vinaigrette box, hallmarked for Nathaniel Mills, Birmingham, mid 19th century, with repousse musical scene to top, 2"W; 1 Victorian steSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Small Silver ItemsCollection of miscellaneous small silver items, to include: sterling helmet pitcher, hat, Persian cup with niello work, tallest 5 1/2", approximately 11.2 troy oz TW; .830 silver tea strainer and engrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small silver items plus enamel boxesGroup of small silver items and enamel boxes. (1) Hand hammered round coaster, marked Sterling 950, 4 1/2" diameter (1.71 oz troy); (2) Small tea caddy with raised basket of flowers and garland decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELEVEN SMALL SILVER ITEMS Sterling silver unlessELEVEN SMALL SILVER ITEMS Sterling silver unless otherwise noted. 1) Toast rack, Sheffield, 1939. Mappin & Webb, maker. Length 4.5”. 2) English tea tongs. 3-4) S. Kirk & Son matchbox cover and indivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Silver ItemsLot of 4 silver containers for spices or salt (Chinese, Hungarian and 2 European). Length 5-8 cm. Total weight: 111 grams. 3 of them are hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Small Silver ItemsComprising: a small Tiffany sterling picture frame, two small sterling trays, a sterling lipstick holder, a silver (unmarked) chatelaine hook decorated with a stork and flowers, a three piece set withSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUPING OF SMALL SILVER ITEMS INCL FILIGREEIncluding filigree tongs, egg cup and compact, Stork delivery baby wishing well pin cushion, Mexican coin fob, and Brazilian Penca De Balangandan Good Luck charm brooch. Dimensions: Pin Cushion: H 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Small Silver ItemsLot of 3 Small Silver Items. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: Largest 1.6" x 1.4" x 2". Provenance: From the Collection of a New Jersey Doctor.Please note the absence of a condition report does not imSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grp Small Silver Items, Mostly SterlingBrush measures 1.5" x 2.25" x 4.5". Lot includes a monogrammed sterling handled brush, a sterling watch key pendant, 2 small sterling spoons, a set of 3 shakers with caddy (tops of shakers and caddy bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver Item LotLot of small silver items, including: two sets of spoons; two Israeli 925 silver cups by Hazorfim; coaster, sugar bowl and more. Various sizes and conditions. Total weight: approx. 718 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER DRESSER ACCESSORIESA lot of small silver items including a sterling openwork frame with hallmarks for London 1892, a Dutch silver peppermint box with Lapiz (untested) stone lid mount (split front), a Gorham sterling hanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tray full of costume jewellery etc: Includes chains, earrings, rings, beads, brooches etc., someTray full of costume jewellery etc: Includes chains, earrings, rings, beads, brooches etc., some small silver items noted. Trinkets including glove hook, vesta / stamp case etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Silver Items.Lot of small silver items. Mix of silver pendants, one ring, watch fob with cross 1886 and a pair of cufflinks made with buffalo nickel and mercury dimes.( not included in weight) Total weight:4.905 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shoe box full of costume jewellery etc: Includes chains, earrings, rings, beads, brooches etc., someShoe box full of costume jewellery etc: Includes chains, earrings, rings, beads, brooches etc., some small silver items noted. Trinkets including jars, brass stamp box etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Jewelry, mostly Costume.The lot has a few small silver items in it, but it is mostly costume. The Bolo Tie is Alpaca (not silver), with turquoise. In-House Shipping is Available. Please See our Website Regarding In-House ShiSee Sold Price
SoldFive Small Russian Silver Items,Five Small Russian Silver Items, guilloche enamel pill box, St. Petersburg, 1908-1926, maker's mark 'I.B' in Cyrillic, dia. 1 1/2; nielloed box, Moscow, 1834, maker's mark 'I.D' in Cyrillic, lg. 3; eSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF SMALL TIFFANY SILVER ITEMSeach with maker's mark; comprising four nut dishes, three shoe horns, ten matching shakers, a pair of salts, five boxes, an ice scoop, a hook and oblong shaker; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow,See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Small Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of Small Sterling Silver ItemsCollection of 29 sterling silver items containing 6 small pedestaled bowls with pierced decoration, 4 small shell shaped dishes, 5 small circular dishes, 2 smaSee Sold Price
Sold201824 Small Sterling Silver Items, 20th C.An .800 silver vase, shargreen & silver cigarette case, silver & enamel locket, and an enamel & silver watch. Weighable silver approximately 20 ozt. (28 pcs) (LCA1003/28)[WWT] Dimensions: Various.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group Seven Small Sterling & Silver Itemscomprising sterling: a "Woodside Co." decanter and similar jigger, a Gorham shaving cup and brush handle, a silver, possibly French tea strainer on stand (marks rubbed), and a German silver mirror andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Three Small Sterling Silver Itemscomprising a heart-shaped caddy spoon, a Shreve & Co. shell form spoon, and a box with engraved stag on lid. Weight: 5.025 OZT. Largest: 5 3/4"high, 2" wide. Wear to box lid. Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mixed group of early to mid-20th century Iraqi silver and niello items Omara or Basra£150
Dawsons AuctioneersA small collection of silver items including a George IV rectangular silver cashew box, Birmingham 1£140(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersCollection of silver including a Victorian urn form sugar castor, London 1894 by Holland, Aldwinckle£300(2 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early to mid-20th century Iraqi silver and niello small tray, Omara dated 1930, signed Hantoush£240
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pieces of R. Wallace Illinois Central Railroad Mississippi Valley Central Route Silver Coffee$60
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesJade Carvings, Cloisonne, Russian Teacup Marked 84$12(2 bids)
2 days LeftSEUYCO1934 $5 SILVER CERTIFICATE FR.1650 PCGS 25 VERY FINE - INVERTED BACK ERROR (218A$155