Sold2023Iroquois False Face Smiley Mouth MaskMid-20th C., copper eyeplates, "Carved by Jacob Thomas, Cayuga, Six Nations Reserve, Carved from living tree" Very good condition, 1 fur eyebrow loose, half of horse hair missing. 12"h Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois False Face Mask Signed Dorothy Thomas, 5 1/4"h.Iroquois False Face Mask Signed Dorothy Thomas, 5 1/4"h.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Broken Nose Masks.A group of Two False Face society Masks. Wood, hair. ++ Iroquois False Face Mask. Signed J.E. Thomas on verso. 9 1/4" x 4 1/2" x 28". ++ Iroquois False Face Style Mask. "M 77/3" written on verso. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois Sculpture Signed (Jacob) Thomas, 12 5/8"h., "False Faces & Eagle"Iroquois Sculpture Signed (Jacob) Thomas, 12 5/8"h., "False Faces & Eagle"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob E. Thomas Cayuga False Face MaskJacob E. Thomas (American (Cayuga), 20th c). Haudenosaunee (Iroquois) Cayuga false face mask. Polychrome wood and hair. Height: 11 in x width: 6 1/2 in x depth: 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Iroquois False Face Bear MaskMid-20th C. tin eyeplates painting black, bear fur, "Grand River Canada Bear Mask, Carver ti-nuyk'gwaus Seneca", back thickly carved. 12-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Iroquois False Face MaskDESCRIPTION: Iroquois false face mask with painted, exaggerated features, copper eyes, and black horsehair. MEASUREMENTS: 12" x 6-1/2". CONDITION: Minor wear to surface consistent with use and age. CrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois False Face Smiling MaskMid-20th C. with Attached Masquette, copper eyeplates, medicine bundle, "Six Nation, Canada", "Jake Thomas". Good condition, missing half of horse hair. 12"h Literature: "The False Faces of the IroquoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Contemporary Iroquois Masks Height of first 10 1/2Two Contemporary Iroquois Masks including a false face mask and a corn husk mask. Height of first 10 1/2 inches Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2024Iroquois False Face Mask, signed Indistinctly, 11"H.Iroquois False Face Mask, signed Indistinctly, 11"H.See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) IROQUOIS CARVED FALSE FACE MASKSLOT (2) IROQUOIS CARVED FALSE FACE MASKS. HEIGHT 10 1/2" (1/MISSING EYES)See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed, Iroquois False Face Mask, Old Broken NoseWood carved mask painted red with metal eye decoration and horsehair. False Face masks can be painted red or black. The masks are painted red if they were being carved in the morning and black if theySee Sold Price
Sold2018IROQUOIS CARVED FALSE FACE BEGGAR MASK, CANADA. HEIGHTIROQUOIS CARVED FALSE FACE BEGGAR MASK, CANADA. HEIGHT 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Iroquois Indian False Face MaskIroquois Indian False Face Mask. 10-3/8" x 6 1/4". In house US Fedex ground shipping available for $45See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD IROQUOIS FALSE FACE MASKA GOOD IROQUOIS FALSE FACE MASK. Deeply carved, stained, and polychromed with horsehair coiffure and mother of pearl set eyes. Height 12.5 inches. SHIPPING NOTICE:JacksonĂ¢â‚¬â„¢s is your sole anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Iroquois False Face MaskCa. 1980s, Traditional hand carved and painted face mask with classic exaggerated features, brass clad eyes, and horsehair. A great example, unsigned. Very good condition. 11-1/4" x 7-1/2" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American False Face MaskNative American False Face MaskEarly 20th century. Carved wood with tobacco bag and horse hair.Max L. 12 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Iroquois False Face Beggar MaskEarly 20th C. with tin eyeplates, well carved. Very good condition, missing hair.Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Ivan Till 9-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Native American Carved False Face MaskVintage Native American Iroquois Hand Carved and Hand Painted Tribal Mask False Face Mask. Measures 12 inches x 6 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesYousuf Karsh (Armenian/Canadian, 1908-2002) Photography Book Grouping, Two Signed, 6 pcs$70
6 days LeftJasper52Congo Drc Large Anthropomorphic NGBAKA wooden Face Mask African Tribal Art 1526$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Hart Benton, 'Back From The Fields', Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1945$1,600