Sold2022Bronze bookends, Isidore Konti(lot of 2) Isidore Konti (Austrian, 1862-1938), "Pushing Men," circa 1911, bronze bookends, each signed on base, Gorham Co Founders mark, edition 41, overall (each): 6.5"h x 6.5"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Style Figural Bronze BookendsPair Art Deco Style Figural Bronze Bookends, after Isidore Konti Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 6.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isidore Konti, Genius of Immortality, Large Scale BronzeIsidore Konti ( American 1862-1938) Genius of Immortality, c.1910-11, cast c. 1912, bronze with green and verdigris patination, signed I. Konti, with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works, N-Y. Cast as a sSee Sold Price
2017ISIDORE KONTI 1910 NO PLACE LIKE HOME BRONZE MEDALIssued by the Circle of Friends of the Medallion, struck by Deitsch Brothers - Medallic Art Co., N.Y.C. in 1910 Dimensions: Dia. 2.75" Condition: Good, with patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Enameled Bronze BookendsTiffany Studios Enameled Bronze Bookends Early 20th century. Impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1616'. 6 x 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dennis Jones, Pair Longhorn Bronze BookendsDennis Jones (Arizona, b. 1943), pair of pine bookends with cast bronze longhorn bust sculptures, signed and numbered 10/25, with cold-applied polychrome patina applied height 12 in. x width 11.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR TIFFANY STUDIOS "SPANISH" BRONZE BOOKENDSPair of Tiffany Studios "Spanish" gilt bronze dore and polychrome bookends, circa 1930, each having an ogee arch backplate with basketweave border centering on a griffin rising on a stepped base, stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE BOOKENDSA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY FRENCH PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS with figures seated on leaf cast bases with antico verdi marble plinths. (29cm wide 25cm high )See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Flower in Pot Cast Bronze BookendsTitle: Antique Flower in Pot Cast Bronze Bookends Date: Circa 1920's. Dimension: 4 1/2" tall x 3 5/8" wide x 2 5/8" deep. Provenance/Additional Info: A pair of Antique Cast Bronze Flower in Pot BookenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Tiffany Enameled and Gilt Bronze BookendsTiffany Studios, zodiac pattern, 1899-1918, each impressed "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1091" 6"h x 4-7/8"w x 5-1/4"d Provenance: Bonhams, Sale 18261, June 15th, 2010, Lot 2078See Sold Price
2021Louis Comfort Tiffany Favrile Furnaces Bronze BookendsLouis Comfort Tiffany favrile furnaces gilt bronze bookends in the Corona pattern, circa 1900. Each with blue enamel, in the gothic taste. Marked Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, lined with green felt to unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tiffany Studios "9th Century" bronze bookendsPair Tiffany Studios "9th Century" bronze bookends, Early 20th c., set with green and blue glass cabochons, gold patina, marked "Tiffany Studios New York 1617", 6"h x 4.5"w x 5.25"d Provenance: The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edith B. Parsons pair of bronze bookendsEdith B. Parsons (American 1878-1956)- Terriers- pair of bronze bookends, 1 bookend signed E. B. Parsons at base. 6 3/4 x 7 x 2 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair rare Chinese antique bronze bookendsPair rare Chinese antique bronze bookends in figure motif, 6.75"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Edith Barretto Parsons Bronze Bookends(American 1878-1956) Standing Terriers, bronze with brown and green patination, signed E.B.Parsons, with foundry marke for Gorham Co, numbered OGBH and OGBI. 5 3/4 in. h. x 6 5/8 in. l. x 2/5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 10in Antique Antoine Louis Barye Bronze Bookends, Described by:, , Rachel HFA VXNMYIT, , Title: , , Pair 10in Antique Antoine Louis Barye Bronze Bookends , Description: , , Lions and tigers oh my! These bronze and rosewood bookends will tie togeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Benard Bronze BookendsRaoul Benard bronze bookends, depicting hiding and seeking children, canted top corners and canted plinth, LN JL Paris foundry coin stamp at back of each, signed in cast Raoul Benard 38, 9-1/4" H, LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis McClellan Potter Bronze Bookends, Praying MonksA Pair of Louis McClellan Potter (American, 1873-1912) patinated bronze bookends, Praying Monks, 1911. Signed "Louis McClellan Potter" to the ends of bookends and "Roman Bronze Works New York" to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl AUBOCK (1900-1957), Austria pair of bronze bookendCarl AUBOCK (1900-1957), Austria pair of bronze bookends. Size: 3 5/8” H x 3 7/8” W x 2 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMESee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Bouraine Pair of Bronze Bookends 4.2" x 3.8"Shipping in USA $ 40 Marcel Bouraine was a French sculptor. His work was part of the sculpture event in the art competition at the 1924 Summer Olympics.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, nudesPair bronze bookends, signed M. Le Verrier, nudes reading, 8"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bronze Bookends Egyptian Stylestamped Theodore B. Starr Inc. New York, cast by Griffoul Newark NJ on back, has some wear, felt peeling off one edge, heavy for their sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios Gilt Bronze BookendsPair Tiffany Studios gilt bronze bookends, Adam pattern with blue and red enameled highlights. Stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1853. 5 5/8" H x 4 1/2" W x 5 1/4" D. Early 20th century. (Additional hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Studios New York Enamel and Bronze BookendsPair of bronze enamel bookends by Tiffany Studios New York # 2034. Early 20th century. Dimensions: 4.75" W x 5" D x 6.5"H; See Sold Price
9 mins LeftCarstens GalleriesMarcel Bouraine Pair of Art Deco Bronze Bookends H: 7" W: 6" D: 4" France 1930s$2,500
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE BOOKENDS FORMED AS FIGURES OF GREEK WARRIORS£70
563 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignEdwin E. Codman (1876-1955) Gorham Bronze Bookends c1910$300
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPair of Bookends Of Bronze Cherubim On Solid Marble Base - 6" x 9" (12lbs)$400