Sold2015ISRAEL ABRAMOFSKY (Russian/American. 1888-1975)“Seated Nude”. Signed l/r. Watercolor. Measuring 7 1/4” by 9 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2017Aharone Bezalel 3 Seated Figures Bronze SculpturesSigned limited edition sculpture group by Aharone Bezalel (1926-2012 Israel) Crafted of cast bronze with a warm patina. Modernist abstract design of three seated figures in the mid century mode. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aharone Bezalel 3 Seated Figures Bronze SculpturesSigned limited edition sculpture group by Aharone Bezalel (1926-2012 Israel) Crafted of cast bronze with a warm patina. Modernist abstract design of three seated figures in the mid century mode. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Nudes, Signed WatercolorWatercolor on paper 17 1/2 x 23 1/2 in., 23 x 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ADOLF SEHRING BRONZE SCULPTUREADOLF SEHRING (AMERICAN, 1930), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 18", 'VANITY':A young seated nude; signed "A. Sehring" (see photo). Measures H.18" x 10 1/2" x 8". Adolf Sehring, American, born 1930. For a high reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Schloss Acrylic Portrait Painting COA German French Israeli Traclin Gallery Israel Modernist STitle: Ruth Schloss Acrylic Portrait Painting COA German French Israeli Traclin Gallery Israel Modernist Signed Judaica Hebrew Jewish Artist. Acrylic on Masonite type board. Description:Ruth Schloss ASee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES DAVIS BLUE PASTEL 1976JAMES DAVIS (20TH C.), BLUE PASTEL, 1976, 17" X 13", SEATED NUDE:Signed and dated in the lower right center, matted and framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Modernist Seated Woman Signed LabatOil on canvas 28 1/2 x 33 1/2 in, 32 x 27 in (framed). Shipped from our Margate City, NJ locationSee Sold Price
Sold2016SOHAM DARWISH OIL ON CANVAS EARLY 1980'SSOHAM DARWISH (CONTEMPORARY PAINTER FROM PORTLAND, OR) OIL ON CANVAS, EARLY 1980'S, H 40", W 33", SEATED MALE NUDE:Signed on verso; frame. Born in Detroit, Darwish received her BFA from Wayne State UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY PASTEL ON CARDBOARDModernist figure seated. Signed For lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18" x W 24.5", (Cardboard) H 14" x W 20.5" Condition: Rubbing to frame. Old wear to cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Fossagrives Seated Female Nudes 2 BronzesFernand Fossagrives, American born Paris, 1910-2003, Two Seated Female Nudes, one signed on stone base, one unsigned. PROVENANCE: the collection acquired through the late Lisa Fonssagrives, the modelSee Sold Price
Sold20201970's Modernist Portrait Of Seated Woman, SignedDated 1972. Oil on masonite 24 1/2 x 30 1/2 in., 27 1/2 x 33 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1970's American Modernist Interior Scene Seated Hipster, SignedOil on canvas 38 x 28 in, 39 x 29 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Red Chalk Study Nudes, Signed12 x 9 in., 18 x 15 in. (framed). Chalk on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stein Signed Etching [Modernist, Nudes]Stein color (yellow) etching. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Numbered '72/90' in pencil lower left. 'Stein o/E Impromptu Nudes (B)' in pencil verso, lower center. Measures 12-in. x 5.875-in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marko Vukovic; 20thC. Modernist Oil “Nude in Mirror”Marko Vukovic; 20thC. Modernist Oil “Nude in Mirror” Signed. Marko (Mark) Walker Vukovic(1892-1973); 20thC. Modernist Oil on Board “Nude in Mirror” Signed lower left; 16in. X 12in.(image), 20.See Sold Price
Sold2020ITZCHAK TARKAY SEATED WOMAN H.C EDITIONItzchak Tarkay (Israel, 1935-2012) Seated woman, signed lower right in pencil, H.C edition 13/15.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED ABSTRACT PRINTModernist nudes. Offset lithograph. Indistinctly signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.25" x W 17", (Sight) H 24" x W 10" Condition: Some marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021JoAnn Greenberg (American/New Orleans, 1928-2013)JoAnn Greenberg (American/New Orleans, 1928-2013) Ceramic Jardiniere , "Nudes with Umbrellas", 20th c., signed and inscribed "2893", h. 8 1/4 in., dia. 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Modernist Painting. Seated Man with Book. "The Reading Room". illegibly signed.Signed Modernist Painting. Seated Man with Book. "The Reading Room". illegibly signed. Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 36 inches: Frame Height: 31.5 inches: Frame Width: 37 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Stein Modernist Nudes Water on Paper Hand SignedSize 40" X 25" picture, 47 1/2" X 32 1/8" framed Gallery Frame Silver double MatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prodosh Das Gupta Modernist Bronze SculptureProdosh Das Gupta (India, 1912-1991) Modernist Bronze Figural Sculpture, Seated Female. Signed on base, bronze with deep patination. 13 inches H x 7 W x 6 deep.See Sold Price
Oct 02Elmwood'sVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, A GEMSET ROMANCE IN PARIS CHARM BRACELET in 18ct white gold, the chain£2,400
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErwin Wending 1914-1993 Antique American Large Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryAntoine Bofill (1875-1925) Bronze signed statue of A young boy in rain coat$300
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil Painting$10
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape Painting$50(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNY Worlds Fair Antique American Abstract Modernist Signed Historical Original Oil Painting$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.A FREIHEIT 1952 Woodblock Print. Still Life with Plant, Vase and Fruit. Modernist. Signed and Dated.$50
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$160(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$140(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | Band-Signed Shrewsbury Photograph 1963 披頭四樂隊 | 1963$3,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Japanese Modernist Abstract Signed Shigeru Original Oil on Canvas Painting$100(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSol Wilson (1896-1974) Antique American Signed Modernist Landscape Framed Painting$70(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMichael Good 18K Yellow Gold Modernist Designer Signed Earrings 11.1g$350(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMichael Good 18K Yellow Gold Modernist Designer Signed Wave Cuff Bracelet 19.6g$150(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Large American School Signed Modernist Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWhite Roses Signed Modernist Flower Still Life Nicely Framed Antique American Original Oil Painting$10