Sold2023Arie Meaders Pottery Figurine of a Rooster,9 1/2" tall, 11 1/2" long, a few small flakes, unsigned, rare............In a state rich in folk pottery-making history and populated with a passel of contemporary makers pushing the tradition forwardSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAT POTTERY FIGURINE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINAFAT POTTERY FIGURINE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 51 cm. W. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge Tea Master LuYu LuYu Pottery FigurineMeasurements: 32 in L x 30 in H x 22 in WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chelsea Pottery Figurine of a Cat by Charles Vyse,seated, rich glaze, signed, 9" tall, firing flaw near base otherwise excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Staffordshire Pottery Figurine, DandiesA hand painted pearlware group figure of a man and woman in pre-Victorian Era fashion. Issued: c. 19th century Dimensions: 4.75"L x 2.75"W x 8.5"H Manufacturer: Staffordshire Pottery Country of OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Black Glazed Redware Pottery Figurine PendantThis is a Pre-Columbian black glazed figurine of an animal with carved details revealing the redware pottery beneath. From the Upstate New York estate of Marshall and Kay Lee. Marshall was a well knowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Ancient Style Art Pottery FigurineAn antique Native American Indian primitive folk art pottery figurine. A figural work with hand applied polychrome pigment, modeled as a mother carrying on her back a child. Child form having hand strSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery Figurine, Pop-eye DogA semi-glazed figure of a white dog with black spots and blue eyes. Weller Pottery marked on the base. Issued: c. 1920s - 1930s Dimensions: 4"L x 4"W x 4"H Manufacturer: Weller Country of Origin: UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Jalisco Pottery FigurinePre-Columbian Jalisco Pottery Figurine Seated female form with remnants of pigment on lower torso Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professor, assistant director of the MedievaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Staffordshire Pottery Figurine, DianaHand painted polychrome figure of the Roman goddess of the hunt and wild animals. Dimensions: 5.5"L x 4.5"W x 11.5"H Manufacturer: Staffordshire Pottery Country of Origin: EnglandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ancient Greek Polychrome Pottery Figurine WomanTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Figurine REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Greece MEDIUM:Pottery SGD/UNS:Unsigned TITLE:Ancient Greek Polychrome Pottery Figurine Woman CATALOG NOTES:Roman ? Or Etruscan ? Pottery in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Hull Pottery Figurine, Mandolin PlayerExquisitely designed stoneware depicting a grotesque figure playing a mandolin. Limited edition 24 of 65. Highly detailed; modelled in high relief; removable head. Rich glazes of greens, browns, orangSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Hagen-Renaker Designers Workshop Prototype Hippopotamus Pottery Figurine, Maureen LoveDescription: A rare prototype hippo figurine in a mustard yellow glaze by Hagen-Renaker, ca. 1950s, intended for the Deisgners Workshop line. A comparable example is featured on page 116 of Hagen RenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULENE MECHLER POTTERY FIGURINE OF MAN PLAYING DRUMJULENE MECHLER ORIGINAL POTTERY FIGURINE OF MAN, W/HAND PAINTED MALO, PLAYING DRUM, W/HAND LAID HAIR (2 PCS) *See Sold Price
Sold2021Oriental Chinese Dog/ Dragon Art Pottery FigurineVintage Oriental Chinese Dog/ Dragon Art Pottery Figurine . Unmarked. Measures 11" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Syro-Hittite Pottery FigurineAncient Syro-Hittite Pottery Figurine from the Near East of Syria, ca.2750 B.C. to 1900 B.C. 4-1/4" in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Pottery Parrot Bird Figure - A glazed terracotta pottery figurine of a parrot orLarge Italian Pottery Parrot Bird Figure - A glazed terracotta pottery figurine of a parrot or cockatoo standing on a branch. Marked on underside "2021G Italy". 25 7/8" h x 15" w. Condition: very smalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Syro-Hittite Pottery Figurine, Arms on ChestAncient Near East, Syria, Syro-Hittite, 2750 BCE to 1900 BCE. An extremely fine Syro-Hittite pillar figurine with mysterious eyes and an almost bird-like presence, yet the monolithic body with hands cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rookwood Pottery figurineRookwood Pottery designed by Arthur Conantcat figurineCincinnati, OHglazed ceramicsigned, numbered, dated 19644.25"h x 3"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Teotihuanan Pottery Figurine AssortmentPre-Columbian Teotihuanan Pottery Figurine Assortment (6) item including full and fragmented pieces, in various shapes, sizes, colors and positions, some having pigment remnants Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Pottery FigurineChinese Pottery Figurine. 13" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 1940s Will George Pink Flamingo Pottery FigurineVintage 1940s Will George Pink Flamingo Pottery Figurine. Is approx 4" x 2 1/2" x 9 1/2" and it weighs 0.37lb. The figurine is in a good, vintage condition with light wear on the bottom ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Doulton flambe pottery figurine of 2 pigeonsRoyal Doulton flambe pottery figurine of 2 pigeons, "Images of Fire Homecoming", 15-1/2" hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionExcellent Vintage Germany Numbered Art Pottery Figurine ~Young Boy Herding Goats$100