2021A LARGE 19TH C ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TRAYHallmarked : Sheffield England. Measures 27 x 23 inches , weighs approx 11 pounds. Estimate $20.000-25.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen 1017 sterling silver trayHenning Koppel for Georg Jensen 1017 sterling silver tray93.8 ozt, 20.75" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late George III Sterling Silver TrayLate George III Sterling Silver Tray, hallmarked London, 1810-1811, by William Stroud (ca. 1755-1820; free 1776), of lobed oval form, with leaf-and-gadroon rim and handles, raised on four flat fan-creSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Poli Sterling Silver TrayMario Poli Sterling Silver Tray third quarter 20th century, Milan, Italy, of quarter-notched oval form, with beaded rope-and-ribbon border and addorsed acanthus baluster handles supported by acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Japanese Style Sterling Silver Tray & TeapotGorham Japanese Style Sterling Silver Tray & Teapot. With stylized foliage. 20 ozt. Max. Ht. 8". A Buffalo, NY Family.See Sold Price
Sold2021Redlich & Company Sterling Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: Redlich & Company sterling silver tray with ornate floral decorated oval form and double handle design. Hallmarked: "Sterling, 4324E, 25" with (Redlich & Company pictorial mark) CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Israeli Sterling Silver Judaica Shabbat Candle HolderDESCRIPTION: Vintage sterling silver Shabbat candle holder featuring two candlesticks proper, a lower drawer, an upper chest in the form of the decalogue tablets, and open-work floral and foliage applSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER TRAY BY GARRARD LONDONMeasures 27 inches long, and weighs 5300 Grams, 185 ounces. Estimate $5.000-6.000See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Sterling Silver TrayAntique English Sterling Silver Tray crafted in approximately 1870. Weighs 4500 grams (158.7 ounces). JFF over FF into a shield Fenton Bros -John Frederick Fenton & Frank Fenton-South Moor Works, EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2019GARRARD LONDON STERLING SILVER TRAY, 143 OZTLength- 25 1/8" Weight- 143 troy oz. In House Shipping within U.S. for $80 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spaulding Sterling Silver Tray, with two handles,Spaulding Sterling Silver Tray, with two handles, monogrammed JMS. length 29 1/4 inches, 187.9 troy ounces. Provenance: Slocomb Brown Villa Newport Rhode Island.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Robert Garrard Sterling Silver Tray, 1845Item: Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Tray Serving Tray / Tea Tray Date - 1845 Made in London Maker - Robert Garrard Approx. Weight - 114.1oz / 3550g Approx. Length incl. Handles - 69.3cm Approx. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016WLLIAM BATEMAN ARMORIAL STERLING SILVER TRAYCoat of Arms "Fidelis" with Bend Vert Between Three Leopards, (Possibly Tennyson). Footed tray with hand engraved with scrolls and florets, scrolled piecrust rim with acanthus leaves. Hallmarked. DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buccellati Rectangular Sterling Silver Tray82.4 troy ounces. Marked Buccellati Sterling around the bottom rim. Large handled tray. Measures 22.5 handle to handle, 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Mexican Sterling Silver Trays Sanborns, Mexico City, 20th centuryThree Mexican Sterling Silver Trays Sanborns, Mexico City, 20th century Comprising a sterling armorial twin-handled serving tray, engraved with coat of arms with motto 'DEO DUCE FERRO COMMITANTE;' a sSee Sold Price
Sold2023GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRAYPatterned rim with urn decorations, with outset handles, approx. 150 toz w. 30 d. 18-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of the late Errol Rudman, N.Y.C. & Bedford, NYSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Israeli Sterling Silver Moses Sculptures$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPoole "Chippendale" Sterling Silver Tray 39.82 ozt$825(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray, Cactus Handles$2,000
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersShreve, Crump & Low Sterling Silver Tray Boston, 20th century$350
BonhamsA Japanese sterling silver tray Circa 1930, retailed by Samurai Shokai of YokohamaA$420(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tray 20th Century, Retailed by Black, Starr & Frost$200(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Sterling Silver Tray by Paul Storr, 21in, Chased with Coat of Arms$10