Sold2022ITTUKALLAK, Joanasie Jack (1949-)Description Français: ITTUKALLAK, Joanasie Jack (1949-) Oiseau et sa proie Pierre à savon sculptée Signée au cul: Joanasi Jack Numérotée sur certificat Art Eskimo: 8915See Sold Price
Sold2022ITTUKALLAK, Joanasie Jack (1949-)Description Français: ITTUKALLAK, Joanasie Jack (1949-) Phoque en colère Pierre à savon sculptée Signée au cul: Joanasi Jack Numérotée sur certificat Art Eskimo: 89See Sold Price
Sold2022ITTUKALLAK, Joanasie Jack (1949-)Description Français: ITTUKALLAK, Joanasie Jack (1949-) Loutre au repas Pierre à savon sculptée Signée au cul: Joanasi Jack Numérotée et datée sur certificat CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT VINTAGE CHILDRENS ADVENTURE BOOKSEIGHT VINTAGE CHILDRENS ADVENTURE BOOKS The Adventures of K'Tonton, The Wonderful Adventures of Paul Bunyan, book of Jack London stories, White Otter, Little Orphan Annie, Robin Hood, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of ANTIQUE BOTTLESIncludes Blue J Otter Mineral Water, 2 Jack Daniels Water, Cordon's Gin, Moxie, Bezanilla Milk, Noonan's, Rochester Germacide, and more. 11 Bottle total. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Rare LifetimeThis work was conceived in 1966, from the rare Lifetime Edition, and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Three 24¾ x 20¾ in. offset lithographs in colors, unframed. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2024Stickley Bros three door bookcaseRare form. #801-4774 stencil on back. Original as found finish. Dimensions: 53″h x 56″w x 12.5″dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Secessionist bentwood Egg RockerClassic example of secession form. J&J Kohn label. Gustav Siegel design. Perfect original condition. Dimensions: 43″h x 21″w x 38″dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thonet Cafe Ffledermaus set of 4Signed Thonet Fledermaus set of four chairs. 20th century. Josef Hoffmann/Gustav Siegel. Raised stamp label. Dimensions: 29.5”h x 22”wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert sideboardSigned and numbered. Top finish enhanced to match the rest. Dimensions: 60”w x 23”d x 58”hSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Morgan & Sons leaded fixtureExtraordinary Arts & Crafts leaded glass light fixture with Van Erp style straps overlapping the leading. No damage of any kind. Replaced socket cluster cap. Dimensions: 27″diameter x 2″ dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert triple-mirrored vanity tableSUPER RARE three mirrored ladies dressing table.perfect original finish, perfect mirroe glass. Branded mark in drawer. Dimensions: 41” length 26” wide 29 ¼” tall Mirror 39&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Faries articulated wall lampAdvanced industrial lamp collectors: You know what it is> pewrfecy original condition brass with original brass helmut shade Dimensions: 45″ extendedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel table lampSigned three socket base. Leaded glass shade of a known Handel design. Dimensions: 25”h x 14” wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Stickley arm rocker2Seconed One of a pair. Beautiflly refinished. UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert oval library table2Unsigned. Tremendous ebonised restored original finish Dimensions: 45”l x 29”h x 30.5”wSee Sold Price
Sold2021L&JG Stickley morris chairNo. 471 in calalog. Nicely signed with red Handcraft decal. Replaced pivot pins. Beautiful original finish. Dimensions: 35”d x 32”w x 42”hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Arts & crafts large settleHuge, bold vintage Mission Oak settle with dramatic side slats to the floor and blind dowling to joints. Beautifully refinished and reupholstered in black vinyl in the 1980s by previous owner. AttribuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts four light hanging fixtureBrass with amber glass. From a northern California bungalow. Perfect condition Dimensions: 20?l x 22?wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prairie School chair setQuartersawn oak. Pinned at joints. Frank Lloyd Wright style to the max. Ready to place in the elegant home they want to live in. Perfect upholstered seats. Perfect original finish. Dimensions: masterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright loveseatFrank Lloyd Wrighr design for Heritage Henredon.1950s with Heritage Henredon paper label. Newly upholstered. Dimensions: 31″h x 49″w x 31″dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monks head fixtureRare and collectable Monks Head light fixture with four lanterns. Replaced glass inserts. These were produced with frowning monks or smiling monks. Lucky for you these monks are smiling. Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Limbert furniture hexagon table and chairs.sold as a set.This classic Limbert design is in original finish. Unsigned. Thought to be manufactured in the late 20th century. Dimensions: 45? across top x 29?hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts and Crafts fiour lantern brass and copper fixtuureStunning period light fixture with original bold japanned finish. Four lanterns with green art glass. Square chains. New wiring. Ready to hang. Dimensions: 44″l x 19″wSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Signed Jack Gerber 1962 Original Mid Century Strong Man Portrait Painting$375(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausTimoleon Marie Lobrichon, Jack in the Box, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJack Johnson Signed Cut Photo Frame 1908-1915$120(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc45 Rare JACK KIRBY Unpublished Archive Comic Book Cards$6
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsRennert, Jack \ Will, Alain - Alphonse Mucha, The complete posters and panels - 1984CA$100