Sold2016ANELLO DA UOMO CON DIAMANTE GENTLEMAN’S DIAMONDGENTLEMAN’S DIAMOND RING in white gold with claw-set circular-cut diamond of approx. ct 4,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Callot Jaques, Ritratto di uomo con spadareca timbro di collezione in basso a destra, matita nera su carta, W. 60 - H. 90 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Ritratto di uomo con giubba rossaolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Titi Tiberio, Ritratto di giovane uomo con gorgieraolio su tela, W. 47 - H. 62 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Alke (1875 - 1941) AmericanStephen Alke (1875 - 1941) Oil on Board , Signed , measures 11" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of threePaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of three polaroids (Untitled (Double Male Portrait), 1985; Omaggio a Muybridge, 1985; L'uomo con il Petto di Donna, 1985) polaroid prints signed, titled, and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomoSCUOLA TEDESCA DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto d'uomo con berretto Olio su tela in cornice in legno dorata del XIX secolo. cm 100 x 65.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kotondo: Nagajuban (Long Garment)Artist: Torii KOTONDO (1875-1941) Subject: Nagajuban (Long Garment) Publisher: Kawaguchi, numbered 205 on back Carver Ito, Printer Komatsu Signature: Kotondo Date: 1930 Format: dai-ôban, 28.2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD DOYLE In Fairy-Land. A Series of Pictures fromWith a poem, by William Allingham. Second edition. London: Longmans, Green, and Co. 1875; con 16 tavole xilografiche a colori fuoritesto impresse da Edmund Evans, per complessive 26 illustrazioni. 31See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Keck (Austrian, 1875-1941) Bronze StatueHans Keck (Austrian, 1875-1941) Bronze StatueBronze sculpture. Signed "H. Keck" and marked with cipher.H 24 in. (on base)See Sold Price
Sold2016Joachim MIRO (1875-1941) Spanish artist paintingJoachim MIRO (1875-1941) Spanish artist oil on canvas painting, signed. 14 1/2” H x 17” W frame included, 7 7/8” H x 10” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. International bidders askSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cinque miniature su carta e su avorioCinque miniature su carta e su avorio, di cui due raffiguranti ritratti di giovani donne, due ritratti di militari e una uomo con grandi baffi. Epoca XIX secolo Misure diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka (Russia) 1889 - Roma 1957 Paesaggio russo con uomo a cavallo Firmato 'Alessio Issupoff' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 30X40See Sold Price
Sold2017Domenico Quattrociocchi, (Italian, 1874-1941)Domenico Quattrociocchi (Italian, 1874-1941) "Paesaggio con Mucche" oil on wood panel signed lower right, an old "Casa D'Arte Baldi/Roma" label en verso. Framed. 11-3/4" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019Ivan Trusz (1869-1941) , Ukrainian Artist Still LifeIvan Trusz (1869-1941) , Ukrainian Artist Still Life oil on board in exotic wood frame. Size: 8 x 6.5 inside of mat, 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Trusz 1869-1941 Ukraine; O/b River Dnipro at DuskIvan Trusz 1869-1941 Ukraine; O/b River Dnipro at Dusk. Oil on canvas mounted on wood panel. Signed lower left. Size: 9x12 image, 17x20 outside frame. ASKart: Iwan [Ivan]Trusz (1869 - 1940/41) was actSee Sold Price
Sold2022IVAN TRUSZ (UKRAINIAN 1869-1941)IVAN TRUSZ (UKRAINIAN 1869-1941) Watermill, oil on board 24 x 28.5 cm (9 1/2 x 11 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 50 x 55.5 cm (19 3/4 x 21 7/8 in.) signed in Latin, titled in Ukrainian and numbered 32 onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ex Coll Elsie de Wolfe, Lintott, Pierrot & PoodleEdward Barnard Lintott (American, 1875–1951), "Pierrot & Poodle" 1941, oil on board signed recto upper right, dated verso, signed and titled "White Clown" on frame, framed. Good condition. Height ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LE COULTRE, orologio da uomo modelloJAEGER LE COULTRE, orologio da uomo modello reverso in acciaio, con fibbia originale e bracciale in pelle, animato da movimento meccanico a carica manuale, rettangolare con cassa basculante e quadrantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Benito Ortega, San Isidro Labrador Bulto, ca. 1875 - 1907Jose Benito Ortega(New Mexico, 1858 - 1941)San Isidro Labrador Bulto, ca. 1875 - 1907wood, gesso, pigments, corn husk1858-1941; lived in La Cueva (near Mora);died in Raton.20 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 3/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2024I.KHLEBNIKOV - RUSSIAN CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL SET, 1875Best Investment with Lifetime Warranty !! Ivan KHLEBNIKOV - RUSSIAN SILVER CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL SET, 1875 A very rare and incredibly nice antique Russian 19th-century silver and polychrome champleve enameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) 'Gloucester Docks' Oil on MasoniteGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) 'Gloucester Docks' Oil on Masonite 1941, signed and dated lower left, having artist name, New York address and title written en verso, depicting busy docks inclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, 1980 ca. cm 195x100x13 LITERATURE: Ivan Mietton, Sottsass. Poltronova 1958-1974, SkSee Sold Price
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Losanna, 1859 - Parigi, 1923) - Testa di uomo con cilindro€380
100 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi CAROL RAMA 1918-2015 Nata n. 18 1941 - CAROL RAMA 1918-2015 Nata n. 18 1941See Sold Price
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas, Titled Interrior con Silla, signed Carmolo Gonzalez and dated 85 lower right$650