Sold2015Lionel Car & Accessory LotIncludes a 2758 PRR boxcar; 2755 Sunoco tank car; 1663T Lionel-Ives tender, no coal pile; 1673 Junior accessory set; 48W whistling tender; 1012 station, missing transformer. Grade range is C5-7, so exSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVES TIN LITHO TRAIN SET - CARS, ACCESSORIES & TRACKIVES TRAIN SET - LOT OF IVES TIN LITHO TRAIN CARS, ACCESSORIES & TRACK - ENGINE, 5 CARS, TRACK AND OTHER MISC. PIECES - AGE APPROPRIATE WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Huge lot of reproduction Prewar American Flyer Lionel Ives trim NOSHuge lot of reproduction Prewar American Flyer, Lionel and Ives trim, parts, etc. for locos, cars, accessories. All appear to be NOS New Old Stock, unused/unrun. Model Engineering Works standard gaugeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Army Supply Train 500 with CarsFive piece Marx Army Supply Train. Please see our other lots for antique, vintage and prewar Lionel, Lionel Lines, American Flyer, Marx, Ives, and Dorfan Lines Trains and Accessories. This item will nSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Train Cars 660, 662, 663Three American Flyer Train cars. Please see our other lots for antique, vintage and prewar Lionel, Lionel Lines, American Flyer, Marx, Ives, and Dorfan Lines Trains and Accessories. This item will neeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scalectric 1/32 Nascar Cars & Accessory LotIncludes 3 loose NASCAR slot cars, 3 controllers with power charges, boxed C160 6-staright tracks; boxed C8045 lap counter & timer; boxed C8421 power & controller; plus a pit case with 2 1/32 chassisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel Cars & Accessories LotIncludes a 12905 factory kit; 16516 caboose; 19228 boxcar; 19208 boxcar; 19654 lighted bunk car; 16326 reel car, hold-down broken; 16806 boxcar; 19305 ore car; 2 #19313 ore cars; 12759 floodlight toweSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Ives Passenger Car LotAmerican Flyer Ives Passenger Car Lot610, 612, StreamlineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aurora HO Slot Car Track Accessory LotNot all of the boxes are complete, some have mis-matched pieces in them. Includes AFX power pack, No. 1532 Guard Rail with Posts, 1517 Straight Roadways (not complete), 1519 Curved Roadways (not complSee Sold Price
Sold202430 Polly Pocket Dolls, Furniture, Car, Accessories Big LotBig lot of 30 Polly Pocket dolls, pets, car, jet ski, lots of furniture, accessories, and parts. Clean, includes items shownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rail King and K-line Train Accessories MIBEleven (11) MTH Rail King, K-Line and Scaletrax freight cars and accessories. Lot measures 16 in. x 14 in. x 7 in. Weighs 7 lbs. Provenance: Private family estate collection from Manson, Washington. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot Vintage Model / Toy Train Cars & AccessoriesLot Vintage Model / Toy Train Cars & Accessories. Mixed lot of vintage toy train cars and accessories.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ives & American Flyer Incl Scarce Dominion Flyer 1106Ives & American Flyer Car Lot,4. American flyer 1105 express baggage car, AF 1106 Litho Dominion Flyer Canadian National, Ives 552 Parlor car, Ives tin 67 Caboose.See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) Antique Ives Railway Lines Train CarsNice lot of antique tin litho Ives Railway train cars. Lot includes a pair of coal tenders, no visible numbers;; No. 128 gondola car; No. 131 baggage car; No. 125 merchandise car; No. 132 observationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre War Lionel-Ives #1690 Passenger Car LotPre War Lionel-Ives #1690 Passenger Car Lot in as seen condition. O gauge.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE PIECE LIONEL CAR SET WITH ACCESSORIES.THREE PIECE LIONEL CAR SET WITH ACCESSORIES. LOT INCLUDES NO 3519 AUTOMATIC SATELLITE LAUNCHING CAR, NO 6025 BLACK GULF TANK CAR, AND NO 3357 COP AND HOBO CAR WITH NO 3357-27 TRESTLE COMPONENTS FOR COSee Sold Price
Sold2015post war Lionel “O” gauge transformers, train cars,post war Lionel “O” gauge transformers, train cars, track, & accessories- table lotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ives & American Flyer Pre-War Car LotIves prewar O gauge eight wheel 64386 New York, New Haven and Hartford red wood simulated lithographed merchandise car. Ives Ives prewar O gauge eight-wheel red lithographed boxcars; 858269 Erie and 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc Lot of Car Accessories - Marx, Gas Pump etc.coca cola (missing one bottle), gas pump, marx luggage etc as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lionel Mixed lot of cars, accessories & boxesLionel & American flyer train lot including Lionel 546446 Hopper, Lionel N&W Hopper box 6-19885, 6017 cabbose, 3469 Automatic dump car, 6411 log car, 347000 Gondola, 6561 cable car, Lionel Scout tendeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Polly Pocket Dolls, Case, Car, Clothes, Pets, & Accessories Big LotPolly Pocket Dolls, Case, Car, Clothes, Pets, & Accessories Big Lot. Includes 30+ Polly Pocket dolls, car, pool, clothes, accessories, pets & animals with canvas Polly case. Clean, includeSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Tyco PLUS Slot Car Accessories/Repair Kits and Tools$50(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCModel Train / Accessory Lot including Lionel No 110 Trestle Set, Track, American Flyer Transformer$6(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Car Advertisement Lot GMC, Ford, Chevrolet$1
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot Currier & Ives prints, includes "The Presidents of the United States", "James K. Polk, Eleventh$100