Sold2022Contemporary Texaco Fire Chief Sign & Calendar2000 calendar from J W Magness Oil Co. sign is metal mounted on cardboard backingSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. Laurens, E. Rutledge, 3 Pinkneys, J. Rutledge, W.H. Laurens, E. Rutledge, 3 Pinkneys, J. Rutledge, W. Moultrie and Many More Sign Important South Carolina Document Manuscript Document Signed "Charles Pinckney" as Governor of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Guckenheimer Rye Whiskey Reverse Painted Glass SignAntique Guckenheimer Rye Whiskey Reverse Painted Glass Signcirca 1900, verso labeled J. W. Russell & Company, the obverse advertising the Philadelphia based Guckenheimer & Bros. whisky distillery starSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. D. FORD CO. SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. C. 1920's J. D. Ford Co. "Wyandotte Sanitizer & Cleanser" advertisement. CONDITION: Sign has mostly good color throughout, with minor fade and surface scratching. There is minor pinpoint-sized toSee Sold Price
Sold2022London Gin Chromolithogrsphed Tin SignInterior scene with seated gentleman at table with lady in white evening gown pouring him a glass of gin from the bottle, text above and below reading: J. & W. Nicholson & Co. LTD. London Gin, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia Grafonolas and Records Tin Dealer SignThe Only Instrument with the Nonset Automatic Stop. J. W. Field, Hinsdale-N.H. 21"W X 14.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.Trade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C. J. Tabliabue, NY, 35 1/2" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024CONGRESS YEAST POWDER REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SIGN W/ PLANTATION GRAPHICSMaker marked "J.P. Fisk 4-18 Washington St." C. 1910s Congress Yeast Powder reverse painted glass sign. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout with an excellent pearl inlay "Congress Yeast Powder"See Sold Price
Sold2023J.W. CARTER KANGAROO SHOES FOR MEN FLANGE SIGN W/ KANGAROO GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "American Artworks Company." C. 1920 J.W. Carter Kangaroo Shoes flange sign. CONDITION: Side A, has great color, gloss and graphics. The sign has had a thorough and professional rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Firestone Tires Sign DealershipW. J. Peete Tire Co., double sided 36" x 30" some corrosiionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Advertising Sign for "Dead Stock"Sm. Metal Advertising Sign - "We Pay for Dead Stock" - Martinsburg W.VA, J.W. Oliver, MGR in Gd. Cond. - 9 1/2in.H. x 13in.W>See Sold Price
Sold2017Nine cast iron advertising traffic road signs, toNine cast iron advertising traffic road signs, to include Standard Foundry Company, three The Tropical Paint & Oil Company, The Ohio Salt Co., W. J. Anderson Mfg. & Rubber Co., Weglage Bros. Pattern WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sign, Case Eagle, cast iron w/lettering & globe embossed J.I. Case Threshing Machines-Racine Wis,Sign, Case Eagle, cast iron w/lettering & globe embossed J.I. Case Threshing Machines-Racine Wis, USA, hollow back w/mounting boss, VG cond w/oxidation & remnants of silver paint, 14.5"H x 17.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020SS Metal West Virginia Riverboat SignSingle-sided metal. J.F. Englert - Grassie Landing - Dunbar W.V. With some surface scratches and signs of wear, as shown in photos. 15" H x 60" W See Sold Price
Sold2019MEDICAL TRADE SIGN MADE OF STONE DATED 1863.Medical trade sign built 1863 for the insane. Samuel Leedom, Judge Tyson, Peter W. Green, directors. J.R. Pennelll, steward. Chips on corner, no major cracks. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions: 24" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022McCormick-Deering Farmall's Sold Here Metal Tractor Sign C.R. 1992 J. Case Co. 13"WMcCormick-Deering Farmall's Sold Here Metal Tractor Sign C.R. 1992 J. Case Co. 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONTEMPORARY STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNED J. DOLANSigned lower left: J. Dolan. Oil on canvas of hydrangeas in a vase. Dimensions: (Frame) H 28" x W 28" (Canvas) H 20" x W 20" Condition: Slight signs of age and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017FISCHER J. BUDAPEST CERAMIC EWERDimensions: H 12.5" x W 6" Condition: Showing signs of age, crazing.See Sold Price
Sold2024W 98 Porcelain Flanged Street SignVintage W 98 Porcelain Flanged Street Sign measures 16.5" x 9" and is in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ENGLISH ENGRAVINGSMarked on bottom left corner: J. Sandby. Marked in the bottom right corner: W. Watts. Framed by J. Pocker & Sons. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 15.5" (Sight) H 6.5" x W 8" Condition: Very light signsSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAM SPRATLING STERLING & GOLD CIGARETTE CASEMarked on interior: Spratling, Made in Mexico, Silver. Monogrammed: J.A.L. Dimensions: H 3.25" x W 2.75" x D 1" Condition: Showing signs of use. Some tarnishing.See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain sign, Squeeze, "That DistinctiveSoda fountain sign, Squeeze, "That Distinctive Carbonated Beverage", embossed metal w/great graphics, marked "litho by J. V. Reed & Co.,-Louisville, KY", small spot surface loss, o/wise Near-Mint condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Four Metal SignGroup of four vintage style metal signs, marked Squeeze, Auburn Sales and Service, Black Cat or J. I. Case. 14.7inch H, 22inch W (largest).See Sold Price
Sold2016Soda fountain dispenser, Hires Root Beer barrel w/origSoda fountain dispenser, Hires Root Beer barrel w/orig lid, oak w/2 curved metal Hires R-J Root Beer 5 cent signs & orig maker's tag, VG cond, 28"H x 19"Dia.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of John MacWhirter (1839-1911) Watercolors$100
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"Longfellow's Poem of Nuremberg." 2nd Edition - 1887? Antique Booklet$1
Oct 03Albion AuctionsClarke, J. W. C1820 Print. City of Astracan, Capital of Tartary. Russia$5(1 bid)