Sold2018J. Chein & Co. "Disneyland Ferris Wheel" Wind-up Toy.J. Chein & Co. "Disneyland Ferris Wheel" Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toy. 16-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor use wear, working.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein & Co. "Hercules Ferris Wheel" Wind-up Toy.J. Chein & Co. "Hercules Ferris Wheel" Tin Lithograph Wind-up Toy. 16-3/4"h. Condition: Good with minor use wear, working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Tin Litho Toys J. Chein Ferris WheelCollection of Tin Litho Toys J. Chein Ferris Wheel. Comprising J. Chein & Co. Hercules Ferris Wheel; Wyandotte Toys Model Shooting Gallery; Marke Technofix Cable Car with two cars and original box; "MSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Chein & Co Tin Litho Ferris WheelTin litho Ferris Wheel By J. Chein & Company. In Overall Good Condition Consistent With Age And Use, With Rust Spotting To The Base. Measures Approximately 26" L X 4 1/2" W X "5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Chein & Co. tin wind-up Ferris WheelGreat tin Litho wind up toy with a few areas of minor spotting but overall is in great condition and works as it should! 12 inches wide 16 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Chein & Co. Tin Wind Up Disneyland Ferris WheelUnited States.20th Century Toy C7+ with light fading and scattered scratching, presents well in working condition. Box C5 with water staining, warpage, and loss to top flaps, box as-is. Please refer tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot including vintage tin toys including a J. Chein & Co. roller coaster with 1 car, a Ferris wheelLot including vintage tin toys including a J. Chein & Co. roller coaster with 1 car, a Ferris wheel & the wheels go around when it is wound up, and an Ohio Art 2 checkers games in one tin board. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHEIN DISNEYLAND FERRIS WHEELWalt Disney production tin litho wind up Ferris wheel toy made by J. Chein Co. 17" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferris WheelMade by J. Chein Co. circa 1940's. Tin. 17" H. Very Good Condition (Needs a minor repair to work).See Sold Price
Sold2015J Chein Ferris Wheel tin litho toy, working, ht 16.5”J Chein Ferris Wheel tin litho toy, working, ht 16.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy, Chein & Co. Ferris Wheel in orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc working cond but clapper wheelToy, Chein & Co. Ferris Wheel in orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc working cond but clapper wheel not engaging, 16.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein Ferris Wheel in BoxMade by J. Chein. 16 1/2" Tall x 10" Wide. Made of Tin and Steel. Works well. Pristine with Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021J. Chein Ferris WheelJ. Chein Ferris Wheel "Hercules", tin Litho, key wind clock work mechanism, with bell, circa 1950s, 16 1/2" h, 12"d. CONDITION: Very fine, working cond., some tarnishing to bell.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/origToy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/orig box, litho on tin windup, Exc wkg cond, 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. Chein Disneyland Ferris Wheel Wind-Up Tin ToyAppx 16.5'' tall and worksVintage SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/origToy J. Chein Mechanical Ferris Wheel No. 172 w/orig box, tin windup, Exc wkg cond, 17"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021J CHEIN MECHANICAL FERRIS WHEEL IN ORIGINAL BOX, INJ CHEIN MECHANICAL FERRIS WHEEL IN ORIGINAL BOX, IN VERY NICE CLEAN ESTATE CONDITION, FROM HUDSON VALLEY ESTATE, AND APPEARS TO ALWAYS BEEN TAKEN CARE OF. WITH ORIGINAL BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage J. Chein "Hercules" Ferris Wheel Toy.Vintage 1950's tin litho mechanical ferris wheel toy. Made by J. Chein Toy Company in the USA. Brightly colored illustrations are in good condition. Mechanism on back moves the ferris wheel around andSee Sold Price
Sold20211930s-40s J. Chein Hercules Ferris Wheelworks great, good overall condition as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Chein "Hercules" Ferris Wheel Windup ToyMade by J. Chein. Made of Tin. 16" Tall. The toy works. Excellent Condition. **Due to large lot size shipping cost to be determined.See Sold Price
Sold2017J Chein Hercules Ferris Wheel Disney RidersJ Chein Hercules Ferris Wheel, tin litho, wind up, 17 inches with Walt Disney characters as gondola riders.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Vintage Tin Litho ToysFour Vintage Tin Litho Toys, incl. two J. Chein mechanical Ferris wheels, a Roy Rogers lantern, and a Dukes of Hazzard lunch box, tallest h. 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Chein Tin Litho Ferris Wheel Toy.J. Chein Tin Litho Ferris Wheel Toy. American, ca. 1939. Colorfully lithographed with carnival imagery, turning the key causes the wheel to turn and bell to ring. Height 16 ½”. Light surfacSee Sold Price
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesJ. Chein Toy Roller Coaster - Turner Toy Fire Truck$30(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 4: POST-WAR GILBERT ERECTOR BUILDING SETS IN ORIGINAL METAL BOXES$300
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupShenandoah Valley Glazed Redware Flower Pot.$130(3 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SILVER FILIGREE SPICE CONTAINER. 20th century. In the shape of a large locomotive. Two wheels now$600