Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE MORSE CUBAN CIGAR COLOR LITHOGRAPHA rare antique original color lithograph on paper depicting a pair of portraits of Professor Morse, a younger professor and then later in life. Professor Morse was the inventor of the telegraph machinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha 1860-1939 POETRY Lithograph SIGNEDAlphonse Mucha (Czech French, 1860-1939). An antique color lithograph on paper. Titled, "Poetry," part of Mucha's "The Arts," suite, produced 1898. A French Art Nouveau work depicting a female Grace sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH VILLAGE ROAD LITHOGRAPH BY BERNARD BUFFETTBernard Buffet, French, 1928 to 1999, original color lithograph on paper, The Village Road, 1967. Signed in the plate upper left. Framed. Printed by Mourlot Freres, France. Bernard Buffet was a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY PLATON SHVETSPlaton Yurievich Shvets (Russian, born 1938) unique original color lithograph on paper, 1974, illustration for Bluebeard, the fairytale by Charles Perrault (French, 1628-1703). Signed and dated in penSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY RODOLPHE CAILLAUXRodolphe Caillaux (French 1904-1989) original color lithograph on paper, Bateaux en Cale Seche (Boats in Dry Dock). Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 19 of 50 in pencil, lower left. Caillaux, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY PLATON SHVETSPlaton Yurievich Shvets (Russian, born 1938) unique original color lithograph on paper, 1970, illustration for Rike-Khokholok, the fairytale by Charles Perrault (French, 1628-1703). Signed and dated iSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EXPRESSIONISM LITHOGRAPH BY ARMAND NAKACHEArmand Henri Nakache (French, 1894-1976) original color lithograph on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 67 of 125 in pencil, lower left. Armand Nakache wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH BY RODOLPHE CAILLAUXRodolphe Caillaux (French 1904-1989) original color lithograph on paper, Le Course (Race). Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 1 of 50 in pencil, lower left. Caillaux, an expressionist painter, alSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PORTRAIT BY CLAUDINE BERECHELClaudine Berechel (French, 1925-2011) original color lithograph on paper, Femme Aux Cheveux Rouges (Red Haired Woman), Darla Lexington portrait. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 143 of 275 in pSee Sold Price
Sold2016LYNN CHADWICK "RECLINING FIGURES ON TAUPE STRIPE" LITHOLYNN CHADWICK "RECLINING FIGURES ON TAUPE STRIPES" ORIGINAL COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, EDITION NUMBER 78/100, 1972. HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL. PUBLISHER: ERKER PRESSE, ST. GALIEN, SWITZERLAND. Height: 31See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LITHOGRAPH VASE FLOWERS BY GEORGES ROUAULTGeorges Henri Rouault (French, 1871–1958) original color lithograph on wove paper, Vase of Flowers, 1939. Signed in the plate lower right. Framed. Georges Rouault, a French artist, draughtsman,See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURITANIAN STILL LIFE LITHOGRAPH BY HERVE MASSONHerve Masson (Mauritanian, 1918-1990) original color lithograph on wove paper depicting an abstract still-life. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 105 of 275 in pencil, lower left. Dimensions: 19See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH BY HENRY DE WAROQUIERHenry de Waroquier (French, 1881-1970) original color lithograph on rives paper depicting an abstract goose running through the grass. Signed in plate, lower right. Numbered 67 of 125 in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAURITANIAN ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH BY HERVE MASSONHerve Masson (Mauritanian, 1918-1990) original color lithograph on wove paper depicting an abstract composition with a couple. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 27 of 150 in pencil, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Hetzel & Cie, Original Antique Lithograph Poster Jules VerneRare original color lithograph for the magazine Le Monde Illustre for the gift giving year 1888-1889. It includes the portrait of writer Jules Verne, a list of his novels published by Hetzel, illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vincent Van Gogh Cafe Terrace At Night (1853-1890)ORIGINAL 1950 ANTIQUE VINTAGE LITHOGRAPH,COLOR PLATE, ON 1950 PAPER.,8\\\"X 10\\\"SOURCE FROM ORIGINAL 1950 ANTIQUE 1ST EDITION VAN GOGH BOOK.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHIL PARADISE, (California, 1905-1997), Color Lithograph/Paper, THREE MUSICIANS, 19 inches x 25PHIL PARADISE, (California, 1905-1997), Color Lithograph/Paper, THREE MUSICIANS, 19 inches x 25 inches full sheet with original margins; pencil signed “Phil Paradise”, titled indistinctly and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI MATISSE DANCE PRINT SHERIDAN GALLERYA color lithograph on paper after the original oil painting on canvas, Dance, 1910 by Henri Matisse (French, 1869–1954). Signed in the print lower right. The print was made by Sheridan Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "BULKHEAD (DAYLIGHTS)" LITHOROBERT RAUSCHENBERG "BULKHEAD (DAYLIGHTS)" LITHOGRAPH, 1994. ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH IN COLOR ON PAPER #148/750. Height: 27 & 12 in. by Width: 22 & 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LTD JUDAICA RABBI CHESS LITHOGRAPH BY EMANUEL SCHARYEmanuel Schary, Israeli, American, 1924 to 1994, a limited edition color lithograph on paper, Chess Playe. Signed and numbered 120 of 300 in pencil, lower right. An original water mark, lower right. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ARISTOCRATIC LITHOGRAPH AFTER LUCIUS ROSSIA vintage color lithograph on paper depicting an interior scene with a romantic couple after the original oil painting, The Kiss, by Lucius Rossi, French, Italian, 1846 to 1913. Signed in the print, lSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NORMAN ROCKWELL (American 1894-1978) A SATURDAY EVENING POST COVER PRINT, SIGNED, "Before the Shot,"$225(2 bids)