Sold2020J. Stall (1874-1933) Champagne PosterChampagne Joseph Perrier PosterPrinted by B. Sirven, Paris.Overall size: 38 x 26 in.Sight size: 34 1/4 x 22 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Champagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French LiquorThe Joseph Perrier Company traces its history to 1825 in France. The Company continues to this today with a proud heritage of 190 years. The design celebrates the full bodied taste of this Champagne aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Champagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French LiquorThe Joseph Perrier Company traces its history to 1825 in France. The Company continues to this today with a proud heritage of 190 years. The design celebrates the full bodied taste of this Champagne aSee Sold Price
Sold2016REPLICA VINTAGE FRENCH MORLANT ADVERTISING POSTER,REPLICA VINTAGE FRENCH MORLANT ADVERTISING POSTER, MORLANT CHAMPAGNE, AFTER ARTIST J. STALL, FRAMED SIZE 55" X 42", SKU840.065See Sold Price
Sold2022MONTEBELLO CHAMPAGNE FRANCE POSTER1930's French advertising poster Montebello Champagne, Registre du Commerce, Reims, No. 877, Imprint J.E. Goossens, Lille-Paris, 1930, 47 x 31.5 inches. Small 1-inch tear at bottom margin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Champagne Advertising Poster. VEUVE AMOITLarge French Champagne Advertising Poster. VEUVE AMOIT FRANCE. GRAND VINS MOUSSEUX. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 58.5 inches: W: 43 inches: D: 1.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 68 inches - FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED PAUL DE COUEY CHAMPAGNE ADVERTISING POSTER316. FRAMED PAUL DE COUEY CHAMPAGNE ADVERTISING POSTER | Chromolithography cardboard print, printed in Paris, circa 1910. | Provenance: The Rick Ralston Collection. | 20" x 27" | Creasing and a tear aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Aubel & Fils Champagne Advertising PosterGoutez Les Aubel and Fils 1930 lithograph poster by Affiches Gaillard. An advertising poster for French champagne, featuring a dog, a large bottle and a champagne glass. Image surrounded by the wordsSee Sold Price
Sold2020French champagne advertising posterFrench Champagne advertising poster G. Chauvet Freres, Reims. Marked with printer Debar, Reims, Paris. Framed size 21 1/4"h x 27 "wSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'INSTANT TAITTINGER ADVERTISING POSTER PRINTFrench L'Instant Taittinger champagne advertising poster print depicting a woman with filled champagne glass. Mounted in a black lacquer and gold wooden frame with mat behind acrylic screen. Paper meaSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. Bellenger Advertising Poster, Circa 1936.Jacques-Pierre Bellenger (French 1903 - 1985), Advertising poster, Quinquina Bourin, aux Grands Vins Blancs de Touraine. Lithograph on paper mounted on linen. Signed in plate Bellinger 36. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2018J. Stall Lithograph Poster 'Rhum Saint Esprit'29 1/2" x 22" J. Stall lithograph poster 'Rhum Saint Esprit'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Le Vrai Noyau De Pois J. Duval advertising poster for liquor, circa 1930 France. ExcellentVintage Le Vrai Noyau De Pois J. Duval advertising poster for liquor, circa 1930 France. Excellent rolled condition. Measures 48" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Le Vrai Noyau De Pois J. Duval advertising poster for liquor, circa 1930 France. Signed R.Vintage Le Vrai Noyau De Pois J. Duval advertising poster for liquor, circa 1930 France. Signed R. Fennillio in stone. Excellent rolled condition. Measures 34" x 50".See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED LA CHAMPAGNE STEAMSHIP ADVERTISING POSTER401. FRAMED LA CHAMPAGNE STEAMSHIP ADVERTISING POSTER | French, chromolithography. | Provenance: The Rick Ralston Collection. | 49" x 38" | Some staining and fold lines, (Excellent Condition) | $200 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Perrier Water 1983 Advertising PosterPerrier mineral water advertisement lithograph poster Circa 1983 designed by Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). Still life art with green and purple Perrier bottle and Andy Warhol plate signed underneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Perrier Bernard Villemot Advertising PosterPerrier Bernard Villemot Advertising Poster. Vintage c 1980 lithographed advertising poster depicting an embracing couple for Perrier. Professionally framed. Frame measures 28.5 inches x 20.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Champagne Edouard Besserat Advertising PosterProperty from a Private Collection Hilton Head Island, SC Description: La Bonne Marque, Champagne Edouard Besserat, Advertising Poster , unsigned, printed 'Imp. Camis, Paris', depicting a pilot enSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Joseph Perrier champagne signFrench Joseph Perrier champagne trade sign. 18"h x 39"lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Joseph Perrier Champagne Metal Tin Signs. MinThree (3) Joseph Perrier Champagne Metal Tin Signs. Minor Scratches or else Good Condition. Measures 17-3/4" H by 39-1/4" Long. We Will Not Ship This Item Due to Its Size but will Happily Provide A LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ford Taunus 17M. 1959. Stockholm: J. Olsens. Automobile adv...Ford Taunus 17M. 1959. Stockholm: J. Olsens. Automobile advertising poster for the European-market Ford model sedan, here shown outfitted for winter sports and touring through mountain roads. Two-sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vermouth Perucchi - Original 1925 Spanish AdvertisingVERMOUTH PERUCCHI - ORIGINAL 1925 SPANISH ADVERTISING POSTER - J. ORTEGA ART! VERMOUTH PERUCCHI - ORIGINAL 1925 SPANISH ADVERTISING POSTER - J. ORTEGA ART! Original 1925 Spanish Vermouth Advertising pSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. SPRING (JOSEPH STALL, 1874-1933). COGNAC SORIN. 1930. 62½x46 inches, 159x177 cm. Vercasson,J. SPRING (JOSEPH STALL, 1874-1933) COGNAC SORIN. 1930. 62½x46 inches, 159x177 cm. Vercasson, Paris. Condition A-: creases and abrasions in margins and image. This image was so popular it was reuSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupChampagne Joseph Perrier Poster by Stall 1930's Original Vintage French Liquor$2,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeJOSEPH J. GOULD JR. (1880-1935) ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH, 22IN x 27IN (56cm x 69cm)$200
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceChevy Dealership Advertising Poster / Banner$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52That Liberty Shall Not Perish - Art By Joseph Pennell (1917) 29.875x41.125 US WWI Propaganda Poster$850
6 days LeftJasper52Champagne De Castellene - Art By Leon Dupin (1930) 39.375x55.25 French Poster LB$1,100
6 days LeftJasper52Saturday Evening Post - Robert E. Lee - Leyendecker (02/20/40) 22x28 US Newstand Poster LB$1,000
6 days LeftJasper52The Leather Pushers - Art By Leyendecker (1923) 27.25x41 US One Sheet Silent Movie Poster LB$1,400
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A JEWISH NATIONAL FUND POSTER. Advertising the Israeli Independence Day. 24” x 18”.$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY PALESTINE BRITISH MANDATE ERA CLEARANCE SALE POSTER. British Mandate Palestine, c. 1920.$150
6 days LeftJasper52One Fair Daughter - Very Early Art by Leyendecker (1894) 12.5x19 US Book Ad LB$650
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$130(3 bids)