Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 11" W 9"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 11" W 9" | Signed. Intricate workmanship. Silvered gesso on wood frame with mat: 17" X 13. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 14" W 11"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 14" W 11" | Signed. Blue/brown. Heavy wood frame: 24" X 20". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Mixed Media "Abstract", H 29" W 19"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Mixed Media "Abstract", H 29" W 19" | Signed. Vivid colors: red, blue, green. Wood frame: 41" X 29". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 32" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 32" W 24" | Black random lines. on yellow and light blue. Horizontal or vertical. Framed by Rubiner. Provenance: Property from the esSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 30" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 30" W 24" | Multi color. Vertical or horizontal. Allen Rubiner frame. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor in Yellow And Green 1994, H 17" W 14"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor in Yellow And Green 1994, H 17" W 14" | Signed. Utilitarian frame 21" X 17". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN 1936 - 2020) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 14", ABSTRACTJACK FAXON (AMERICAN 1936 - 2020) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 14", ABSTRACT Tight style. Bold colors. Signed lower right. Frame 26" x 22". Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, and creator oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Canvas, Signed H 30" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Canvas, Signed H 30" W 24" | Abstract composition. Bold design, bright colors. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator JackSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, BLUE AND BLACK ABSTRACTJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, BLUE AND BLACK ABSTRACT Signed lower right. Metal Frame H 31", W 25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor, AbstractJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor, Abstract | Cross bar circa 1900 wood frame 36" X 29". Not signed. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon , 1936-20 Abstract Watercolor H 10" W 13"Jack Faxon , 1936-20 Abstract Watercolor H 10" W 13" | Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, and creator of the Michigan Council for the Arts. Gilt frame 11" X 19". Signed. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic, Portrait H 32" W 20"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic, Portrait H 32" W 20" | Signed. Metal frame. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. Birmingham, MISee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN 1936 - 2020) ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, H 30", W 24"JACK FAXON (AMERICAN 1936 - 2020) ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, H 30", W 24" Signed in the lower right. Frame 37" x 32". "The energetic, personable Faxon was an avid art collector as well as an artist in his oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite. H 25" W 31"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite. H 25" W 31" | Signed. Metal frame. Black and gray tones. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirmSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Abstract - Multi Color", H 9" W 11"$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Abstract in Blue And Green", H 11" W 8"$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor "Multi Color Abstract", H 19" W 14"$100
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Sketch in Blue Ink, Official Standing H 7" W 8"$50
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Mystery in Blue", H 30" W 24"$70
Jun 14DuMouchellesJack Faxon , 1936-20 Mixed Media: Watercolor, Gouache "Abstract Composition", H 28" W 21"$70