Sold2024Jack Faxon , 1936-20 Abstract Watercolor H 10" W 13"Jack Faxon , 1936-20 Abstract Watercolor H 10" W 13" | Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, and creator of the Michigan Council for the Arts. Gilt frame 11" X 19". Signed. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Faxon 1936 - 20, Acrylic On Board, Triptych H 24'' W 13'' 3 pcsJack Faxon 1936 - 20, Acrylic On Board, Triptych H 24'' W 13'' 3 pcs | Studies in aqua and maroon.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Faxon 1936 - 20, Mixed Media, Watercolor Magic Marker Ca. 1997, H 12'' W 9''Jack Faxon 1936 - 20, Mixed Media, Watercolor Magic Marker Ca. 1997, H 12'' W 9'' | Signed. Wood Frame 18" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 11" W 9"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 11" W 9" | Signed. Intricate workmanship. Silvered gesso on wood frame with mat: 17" X 13. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 14" W 11"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 14" W 11" | Signed. Blue/brown. Heavy wood frame: 24" X 20". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2017LYN HARMON (AMERICAN 20TH/21ST CENTURY ARTIST)"CHINESE ABSTRACT'' 2009 Watercolor on paper, singed and dated Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.75" x W 20.75" (Sight) H 10.25" x W 13.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor on Paper Abstract Painting by C.J. KielnWatercolor on Paper Abstract Painting, Signed by C.J. Kieln, board size 20''h x 16''w and sight size 13''h x 10''wSee Sold Price
Sold2023William M. HOBBY III: Abstract - PhotographWilliam M. Hobby III (American, 1936-2022) modern abstract photograph, 1976, signed and dated to mat, inscribed to reverse. [Sight: 10 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 16 1/4" H x 20 1/4" W]. In overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022William M. HOBBY III: Abstract - PhotographWilliam M. Hobby III (American, 1936-2022) modern abstract photograph, 1976, signed and dated to mat, inscribed to reverse. [Sight: 10 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W; Frame: 16 1/4" H x 20 1/4" W]. In overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract", H 22" W 17"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract", H 22" W 17" | Signed. Image on paper floated in vintage oak frame: 27" X 24". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and SenatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Faxon Mixed Media Including Watercolor H 13'' W 19''Jack Faxon Mixed Media Including Watercolor H 13'' W 19'' | Signed lower right. Rectangles and circles. Bright orange color.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Mixed Media "Abstract", H 29" W 19"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Mixed Media "Abstract", H 29" W 19" | Signed. Vivid colors: red, blue, green. Wood frame: 41" X 29". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ger Meinema, Abstract landscapeGer Meinema, 1987. 1939 - . Abstract landscape. Watercolor on paper. Dimensions: H 10 x W 13 cm. InSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 32" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 32" W 24" | Black random lines. on yellow and light blue. Horizontal or vertical. Framed by Rubiner. Provenance: Property from the esSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 30" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 30" W 24" | Multi color. Vertical or horizontal. Allen Rubiner frame. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Faxon (American 1936 - 2020) Watercolor And Marker On Paper, 1993, H 23", W 17"Jack Faxon (American 1936 - 2020) Watercolor And Marker On Paper, 1993, H 23", W 17" Signed And Dated Lower Right. Wooden Frame H 33", W 28". Provenance: Estate Of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, And CrSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersUNUSUAL GODEY-STYLE PRIMITIVE WATERCOLOR.$100(1 bid)