2023JENKINS & JENKINS STERLING SILVER TRAY Late 19th Century Approx. 7.4 troy oz.JENKINS & JENKINS STERLING SILVER TRAYLate 19th CenturyWith floral and scroll design. Monogrammed. Underside engraved “1921". Length 10.25”.Approx. 7.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacobi & Jenkins Makers Sterling Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: Jacobi & Jenkins Makers sterling silver repousse serving tray featuring a heavily decorated border in a floral motif. Signed on the bottom Jacobi & Jenkins Makers 925/1000 Fine Baltimore"See Sold Price
Sold2017JACOBI & JENKINS FINE SS OVAL TRAYJacobi &Jenkins Fine sterling silver oval tray. Baltimore Makers Sterling 925/1000. Very ornate pattern. Measures approx 14 5/8" x 10 5/8" w. Ornate pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore, 1908 - 15, Sterling Silver Tray Ca. 1910, W 3.7'' L 9.5'' 5.8t ozJenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore, 1908 - 15, Sterling Silver Tray Ca. 1910, W 3.7'' L 9.5'' 5.8t oz | Repousse flower border. Monogram "HCB". #662 Provenance: Property from the estate of a distinguished CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacobi & Jenkins Sterling Silver Repousse Oval BreadJacobi & Jenkins Sterling Silver Repousse Oval Bread Tray: Measures 14.25 x 8.75", weighs 16.52 troy ounces. Marked Sterling 925/1000. Platter is monogrammed. Jacobi and Jenkins makers from Baltimore.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot silver, Jacobs & Jenkins oval tray, '800 silver cupLot silver, Jacobs & Jenkins oval tray, '800 silver cup & two small frames. 12.9 troy plus the framesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Jenkins & Jenkins Sterling Silver PiecesThree Jenkins & Jenkins Sterling Silver Piecesearly 20th centurycomprising a tray, basket and butter dish, each with floral repoussé decoration, marked "Jenkins & Jenkins, Inc., Makers, SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TRAYEnglish hallmarked Ellis Jacob Greenberg c1929 Birmingham England Tiffany & Co sterling silver tray. Measures 12" wide and weighs 24.68 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TRAYEnglish hallmarked Ellis Jacob Greenberg circa 1929 Birmingham England Tiffany & Co sterling silver tray. Measures 12" wide, weighs 24.6 OZT (767 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2017Baltimore repousse sterling silver bread trayJenkins & Jenkins, early 20th century, 8 1/2 x 12 1/4 in., marked 925 fine, 16.85 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacobs and Jenkins Sterling Vanity BoxDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver vanity box decorated with rose vine patterns along the body and hinged top. Marked along the bottom "Jacob and Jenkins Baltimore Sterling" CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent.��See Sold Price
Sold2016MONUMENTAL STERLING SILVER 1914 FOOTED TRAY -A very large Magnificent Antique 1914 English Sterling Silver Footed Salver / Tray. Manufactured by Elkington & Co, Birmingham and retailed by John G. Jacob, Liverpool. Art Nouveau Style on three swepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver and Glass GroupingA six-piece grouping to include three Jacobi & Jenkins repoussé sterling-topped cut glass containers; a small Jacobi & Jenkins repoussé tray; a Whiting matchbox; and a sterling and glass flask wSee Sold Price
Sold2017A grouping of six pieces of American 19th CenturyA grouping of six pieces of American 19th Century sterling silver, the largest piece being a Jacobi & Jenkins tray with repousse floral and leaf decoration, having recessed central panel, dimensions 6See Sold Price
2021A LARGE 19TH C ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TRAYHallmarked : Sheffield England. Measures 27 x 23 inches , weighs approx 11 pounds. Estimate $20.000-25.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Henning Koppel for Georg Jensen 1017 sterling silver trayHenning Koppel for Georg Jensen 1017 sterling silver tray93.8 ozt, 20.75" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late George III Sterling Silver TrayLate George III Sterling Silver Tray, hallmarked London, 1810-1811, by William Stroud (ca. 1755-1820; free 1776), of lobed oval form, with leaf-and-gadroon rim and handles, raised on four flat fan-creSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No MonogramDescribed by:Nikki HFA DBJQ Title:Monumental Odiot Paris Sterling Silver Tray No Monogram Description:Monumentally large Odiot Paris solid silver tray in a polylobed oval shape, surrounded by nets witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jenkins & Jenkins Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee ServiceJenkins & Jenkins Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee Serviceearly 20th centurycomprising a teapot, tea kettle, coffee pot, sugar and creamer, each with floral repoussé decoration, marked "Jenkins & JeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Poli Sterling Silver TrayMario Poli Sterling Silver Tray third quarter 20th century, Milan, Italy, of quarter-notched oval form, with beaded rope-and-ribbon border and addorsed acanthus baluster handles supported by acanthusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham Japanese Style Sterling Silver Tray & TeapotGorham Japanese Style Sterling Silver Tray & Teapot. With stylized foliage. 20 ozt. Max. Ht. 8". A Buffalo, NY Family.See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Georg Jensen Sterling Silver TrayArt Deco Georg Jensen sterling silver service tray, with sculpted faux ivory handles and 3/4" gallery. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. 66 ozt., inclusive. [13 1/2" x 20 1/2"]. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Dixon & Sons Antique Sterling Silver TrayRare James Dixon & Sons antique, 19th century, English sterling silver handled service tray. Beautifully designed with ornate repousse leaf design border & handles with incised scrolled design to theSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN R. WENDT STERLING SILVER TRAY 183.75 TR OZAn antique John R. Wendt for Ball, Black & Co. Neoclassical sterling silver tray having rams head and scroll handles. Marked Ball, Black & Co. NY, 925/1000 Length: 36.25" Total Weight: 183.75 troy oz.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Fine and Large Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tray, Cactus Handles$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPoole "Chippendale" Sterling Silver Tray 39.82 ozt$825(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersShreve, Crump & Low Sterling Silver Tray Boston, 20th century$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tray 20th Century, Retailed by Black, Starr & Frost$425(2 bids)
BonhamsA Japanese sterling silver tray Circa 1930, retailed by Samurai Shokai of YokohamaA$550(7 bids)
22 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJenkins and Jenkins Sterling Silver Repousse Basket with Swing Handle 12.25in x 9in$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American sterling silver tray, New York circa 1960 by Whiting£400
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPointed by Jenkins & Jenkins Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle 11.5in Rabbit Crest$10