Sold2017Attributed Jacopo Amigoni-1682-1752 Venus and AdonisAttributed Jacopo Amigoni 1682-1752. Venus and Adonis. pen/ink/wash. 7.5x10. Museum quality drawing of Venus/Adonis and the hounds/love birds/cupid. The composition is beautifully balanced and his appSee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM STYLE PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE EUPHROSYNEFramed German painted porcelain plaque, Euphrosyne, after Jacopo Amigoni (Italian, 1682-1752), sight: approx 11.75"h, 8.5"w, overall: approx 16"h, 13"w, 5.5lbs Start Price: $800.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRYSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER JACOPO AMIGONI (ITALIAN, 1682-1752) GENRE PRINTS,AFTER JACOPO AMIGONI (ITALIAN, 1682-1752) GENRE PRINTS, LOT OF TEN, hand-colored, comprising a set of four allegorical depictions after the series "Elements", titled "Earth", "Air", "Fire", and "WaterSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOPO AMIGONI (AUCH AMICONI) (NACHFOLGER) VENUS UND ADONISFOLLOWER OF JACOPO AMIGONI (ALSO AMICONI) 1682 Naples - 1752 Madrid VENUS AND ADONIS Oil on strong cardboard. 30,5 x 22,5 cm (F. 49 x 43 cm). Edges partly cracked, part. slightly old rest., min. old rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. JACOPO AMIGONI (Italian, 1682-1752)Putti playing Oil on canvas H. 15 3/4"W. 24 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's London, Catalogue of Fine Old Masters Paintings, July 28, 1976, Lot 135See Sold Price
Sold2022"Giovane donna appoggiata ad un tavolino con"Giovane donna appoggiata ad un tavolino con fiori" olio f.to b. a ds. Annetta Costa, sec.XIX cm. 24x29See Sold Price
Sold2024After Jacopo Amigoni "Venus And Adonis" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting after Jacopo Amigoni's "Venus and Adonis" depicting the goddess restraining the youth to warn him to abstain from hunting while two puttos light torches above themSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda sec.XIX "Giovane donna conScuola lombarda sec.XIX "Giovane donna con orecchini" olio cm. 48x60See Sold Price
2022Old Master Oil Painting After Jacopo Amigoni 18th CenturyMEASURES APPROX 57 X 46CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of tSee Sold Price
2023Old Master Oil Painting After Jacopo Amigoni 18th Century MEASURES APPROX 57 X 46CM.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOLDEMAR IVANOVICH KHAUTallinn, 1816 - San Pietroburgo, 1895 Paesaggio con giovane donna russa Firmato W Han e datato 1868 in basso a destra Acquarello su carta, cm 37X27 Provenienza: Milano, collezione privata Figlio e allSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana, Raff giovane donna romana opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 19,5. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAVINIA FONTANA (attr. a)(Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, diam. cm 8 Lavinia Fontana, singolare pittrice che andava al pari delli primi uomini di quella professione (Avvisi Urbinati, Lat. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff giovane donna romana , opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 15. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gian Emanuele Covelli (Crotone 1872 - 1932)Ritratto di giovane donna, 1920 sanguigna su cartoncino, cm 44,5 x 32 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: G. Covelli / 23 Gennaio 1920 Notes: sanguine on card, 44,5 x 32 cm signed and dated lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2022CENTROTAVOLAin porcellana policroma decorato da figure di putti e giovane donna . XX secolo vecchia Francia. h cm 22 x 30 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Ptg of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thcOld Master oil on canvas painting of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thc. Painting: 45.5"x 55.5" in a frame: 54"x 64".A rare huge example of this Old Master's work.(From Wiki):"Palma il GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH CENTURY DUTCH WALNUT LONGCASE MUSICAL STRIKINGA fine and highly decorated clock with tall case made from inlaid and ornately carved wood with burr walnut veneer, adorned with three gilded figures including depictions of Father Time and Mercury atSee Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Jacopo Amigoni (Venice 1682-1752 Madrid) A girl feeding a cherry to her pet bird 19 1/...$1,000(1 bid)
May 25Art La RosaJacopo Palma Il Vecchio (attribuito a) (Serina 1480-Venezia 1528) - Cupid and Venus, 16th century€4,400
22 hrs LeftTHOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.JACOPO GUARANA (ITALIAN, 18-19C), OIL ON CANVAS "PUNTA DELLA DUGANA" VENETIAN CANAL SCENE 23 X 47.5$125(2 bids)