Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ptg of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thcOld Master oil on canvas painting of Mary Magdelene by Jacopo Palma il Giovane, 16thc. Painting: 45.5"x 55.5" in a frame: 54"x 64".A rare huge example of this Old Master's work.(From Wiki):"Palma il GSee Sold Price
Sold2024In the Style of Jacopo Palma il Giovane (D. 1628): Two Drawingspen and brown ink on blue paper; comprising "Christ with Wise Virgins" and "The Last Judgement"; unsigned Sight: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (24.1 x 19.1 cm.), Frame: 16 x 14 1/4 in. (40.6 x 36.2 cm.) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Negretti (Venezia 1544 - 1628)Two drawingsJacopo Negretti, detto Palma il Giovane (Venezia 1544 - 1628) Two drawings depicting "Studies for heads" of mm 49x55 and one attributed to the same artist of mm 53x41 Pen and brown ink on paper ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO "LA BELLA" OIL ON CANVAS16th - 17thC ? OLD MASTER OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD PORTRAIT OF "LA BELLA" ; ATTRIBUTED TO CIRCLE / SCHOOL OF PALMA IL VECCHIO (JACOPO NEGRETTI) ; MATCHING PAINTING IS DISPLAYED AT Museo Nacional ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Five La Palma Italian LEM Piston StoolsLa Palma Italian LEM Piston Stools, each with La Palma/Made in Italy stamp, each swiveling and telescoping form with footrest on pedestal base, 33.5 x 14 x 16 inches. Provenance: Martin Prekop, formerSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Buonarroti, PoesieBuonarroti Michelangelo (il giovane), Poesie. (Al colophon:) Montagnola: Officina Bodoni, 1923. In-4° (mm 290x200). Pagine 38, [2], con 4 carte bianche in principio e in fine. Esemplare stampato sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA(Parma, 1671 - Venezia, 1751) Pan e Siringa Olio su tela, cm 60X92 Il Rocca, detto anche Parmigianino il giovane o Michele da Parma, svolse gran parte della sua attività a Roma, dove è documentato dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEDERICO BIANCHI (attr. a)(Milano, 1635 - 1719) Mose' e il vitello d'oro Olio su tela, cm 117X148 Federico Bianchi fu allievo di Ercole Procaccini il giovane e protagonista della cultura tardo barocca milanese, assai elogiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sigismondo Scarsella (Il Mondino) (ITALIAN, 1530–1614)Sigismondo Scarsella (Il Mondino) (ITALIAN, 1530–1614) oil on relined canvas, Annunciation, 22-1/2 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. JACOPO AMIGONI (Italian, 1682-1752)Putti playing Oil on canvas H. 15 3/4"W. 24 1/2" Provenance: Sotheby's London, Catalogue of Fine Old Masters Paintings, July 28, 1976, Lot 135See Sold Price
Sold2024JACOPO GUARANA (ITALIAN, 18-19C), OIL ON CANVAS "PUNTA DELLA DUGANA" VENETIAN CANAL SCENE 23 X 47.5JACOPO GUARANA (ITALIAN, 18-19C), OIL ON CANVAS "PUNTA DELLA DUGANA" VENETIAN CANAL SCENE 23 X 47.5 IMAGE, 32.5 X 56.25 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Copper, Classical Ruins, Gennaro GrecoGennaro Greco, called il Mascacotta (Italian, 1663-1714), titled "An Architectural Capriccio with Classical Ruins and Figures," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 8-1/8"h x 10-1/8"w Provenance: AnonySee Sold Price
Sold2024KPM STYLE PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE EUPHROSYNEFramed German painted porcelain plaque, Euphrosyne, after Jacopo Amigoni (Italian, 1682-1752), sight: approx 11.75"h, 8.5"w, overall: approx 16"h, 13"w, 5.5lbs Start Price: $800.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRYSee Sold Price
2022Bernardino Poccetti (1542/48 - 1612)Bernardino Poccetti, called Il Poccetti (Italian,1542/48 - 1612) Study of heads of two men, in profile to the right. Red chalk hightened with white chalk. Provenance: Teodor de Wyzewa (L. 2471 Twice,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacopo Da Empoli, Italian 1551 - 1640, Study of a Child, Red ChalkJacopo Da EmpoliItalian, 1551 - 1640Study of a ChildRed ChalkBears label verso, Jacopo Chimenti, called Jacopo da Empoli.Provenance: Property from a Private Park Ave. CollectionSight: 5 3/4 x 5 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Il PensLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Il Pensatore, Late 20th Century hand-sculpted crystal and Chalcedony glass, black glass base etched signature with paper labels Height 18 1/2 x width 10 x depth 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian,Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian, ca. 1510-1592) Departure of Abraham for Canaan oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Scott,See Sold Price
Sold2022Losi Cinello (Italian, 1928-1982), Il Giardino, oil onLosi Cinello (Italian, 1928-1982), Il Giardino, oil on plywood, signed, titled, and dated lower right Il Giardino Cinello 1962, Galleria Schneider stamp on verso, 19.25" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' Etchin...Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Il Profondo I, plate I from 'Il Teatro delle Maschere' (Guastalla A162) Etching, drypoint and aquatint printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and numbered 27/50 iSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521549 ROMAN HISTORY by POMPONIO LETO antique VELLUM BOUND 16 century in ITALIAN$240
BonhamsFollower of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685) The Madonna in ...$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLUCIO FONTANA - Studio per il XXXIII Biennale di Venezia - Original pen and ink drawing$2,400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Il Forestiere Isstruito delle cose più rare di Architettura, first£480
11 hrs LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCPre-Owned Women’s Il Sándalo of Capri Wooden Wedge with Jeweled Turtle Charms - Size 38$5(1 bid)