Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta nei pressi del Monte Olimpino a Como Firmato Migliara in basso a sinistra Acquerello su carta, cm 15,4X21,5 Nel nostro dipinto, pervaso da un'atmosfera invernalSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta dellaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta della via del Corso Etching in black on laid paper; together with Francesco Piranesi (1758-1810): Veduta della Piazza di Monte Cavallo, etching in blacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del LatoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del Lato posteriore del Mausoleo di Cecilia Metella; and Veduta degli Avanzi delle Camere Two etchings in black on laid paper. Both 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, disegno del 1970, esemplare del 1990 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 186x108x14 LISee Sold Price
Sold2016Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste:Anonym, um 1850 Zwei Ansichten der Pozzuoli-Küste: "Veduta del Castello di Baja, con Avanzi del Tempio di Vennere" und "Veduta del Lago di Averna e Tempio di Apollo". Zwei Gouachen, weiss gehöht. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa. Etching, 1761. 470x690 mm; 18½x27 inches, small margins. Second state (of 5). From Vedute di Roma. A very good, well-inked impression with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "Del Monte, CA,"Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984) "Del Monte, CA," gelatin silver print, artist stamped and titled verso, image/sheet: 13"h x 8.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranese - Veduta del Tempio detto della ConcordiaLot 95 Giovanni Battista Piranese Italian (1720-1778) Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia (c. 1774) engraving signed in plate lower left plate: 18 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches black frame with glazing, 27See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta del porto di Ancona con l'arco di Traiano Firmato G Migliara e datato 1829 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 52X70,5 Il nostro dipinto è una versione palmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Botta, 'Obliqua' easy chair, 1989Mario Botta, 'Obliqua' easy chair, 1989, H. 71 x 92 x 84 cm. Made by Alias, Grumello del Monte, c. 1992. MDF-board, painted black, polyurethane, 'Zebra' cover. , Tusquets-Blanca, Das Internationale DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Oscar Borg "Market Place" gouache onCarl Oscar Borg "Market Place" gouache on board. Signed lower left, "Carl. Oscar. Borg". Sight: 19.5"H x 15.5"W; Frame: 30"H x 26.125"W. PROVENANCE: William Goodman, Del Monte, CA. Rose Dell Pittman KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Botta (Mendrisio 1943) Table model "Tesi".Mario Botta (Mendrisio 1943) Table model "Tesi". Produced by Alias, Grumello Del Monte (Bg), 1986. Structure in black painted steel and expanded metal, transparent ground glass top. (245x74x85 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Lovisa (apud)Veduta della Piazza di San Marco nell'ultimo giorno di Carnevale_x000D_ Veduta del Canal Grande contiguo alla Chiesa della Carità di Venezia_x000D_ Veduta dell'Isola di Rialto col Famoso Ponte_x000See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi diGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Avanzi di antiche terme in Albano; Veduta del Sepolcro; and Veduta degli Avanzi de'Mausolei Three etchings in black on wove paper. 16 x 24 in. (plate), 34 x 43See Sold Price
Sold2021William Dassonville Pine Branch Cypress Point PhotoTitle: William Dassonville Pine Branch Cypress Point Photo Description: A photo of the California coastline in Cypress Point, in Del Monte Forest south of Monterey. The photo shows a pine branch in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (ITALIAN, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista PiranesiItalian, 1720-1778Veduta del Tempio di Cibele a Piazza della Bocca della Verità (View of the Temple of Cybele in the Piazza of the Bocca della Verità)EtchingFrom Vedute diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Kitchen Tin Can Coin BanksLarge lot of advertising tin cans. Most of these have been turned into coin banks. Some brands include Karo, Dairy Maid, Chase & Sanborn Coffee, Campbells, Marvel, Del Monte and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Piranesi EtchingsComprising: "Tempo Della Fortuna Virile...", "Veduta interna del Panteon...", "Spaccato interno della Basilica...", and "Veduta interna dell'antico Tempio di Bacco...", all 18th century and with FerdiSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOMMAN. Perspectivische VorstellungHOMMAN, J.B. Perspectivische Vorstellung des beruhmten Blocken oder Bokenbergs... Erben 1749490x570 mm; incisa in rame, a colori, margini. Veduta prospettica del famoso blocco o Bloks Mountain con i vSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAbell AuctionEldon Lawrence Dedini (1921 - 2006): 1973 Pebble Beach Concours d' Elegance Poster$50
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
4 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House JACQUES COURTOIS (Seguace del XIX secolo), Olio su tela€300