Sold2023Robert Mangold, "PTTSAAES #6"Robert Mangold (Colorado, b. 1930), "PTTSAAES #6", 5/92, Mid-Century style abstract sculpture, polished stainless steel, includes book Realities of Motion: The Sculpture of Robert Mangold heiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO STYLE ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF FIGUREVery colorful sculpture of figure playing guitar. 28" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO STYLE ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE OF FIGUREColorful seated figure. 23" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arp Style Abstract Plaster Sculpture on Walnut Plinth BaseArp Style Abstract Plaster Sculpture on Walnut Plinth Base Dimensions: H: 15.5 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20211980s Memphis Style Metal Abstract SculptureMetal sculpture in red, black & green titled 'Lunar Temple' 1988 by Griette Herman 25.25 in. H x 11.5 in W x 9.75 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Brancusi Style Abstract Marble SculptureArt Deco Constantin Brancusi (Romanian, 1876-1957) Style Abstract Marble Sculpture, raised on a square marble base, apparently unsigned. 27" H x 19" W x 13" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Lipschitz Lithograph Abstract of a tree. PencilAbstract of a tree. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 71/100 bottom right. Some water marks lower left. Unframed. 26.5 inches height by 40 inches width. 26.5"H X 40"W Unframed, water marks. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Style Abstract Marble SculpturePink and grey color. Signed illegibly, E.?. Martin?(SP)?dated 1995. Mounted on rectangular black laminate base. 13.5"H x 11W x 6.5 deep 16H w/ base (ALVA9391)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Style Abstract Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Picasso style Murano glass bust of an abstract woman. unmarked. CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H:13" L:10" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for detailSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Hand-Made Memphis Style, Postmodern Abstract SculpturesLot of 2 Hand-Made Memphis Style, Postmodern Abstract Sculptures. This lot includes two unique, Memphis style sculptures. They are both made out of cut pieces of wood and painted vibrant primary colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTIN COOPERSMITH MIXED MEDIA WALL SCULPTURE 38"JUSTIN COOPERSMITH MIXED MEDIA WOOD & METAL MEMPHIS STYLE ABSTRACT WALL SCULPTURE ART MODERN CONTEMPORARY STYLE ART HOME DECOR-21" X 38" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-SIGNED ON VERSO-DP72622 THIRD PARTYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Bronze Works Abstract Bronze Horn SculptureMid century modern Brutalist style abstract horn sculpture crafted of cast bronze. Signed with the impressed marks for Roman Bronze Works N.Y. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Style Abstract Mother and Child Crystal Glass Modernist Biomorphic SculptureSteuben style abstract glass sculpture, in excellent condition with no chips, cracks, scratches or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Mid C Totem Style Ceramic Sculpture of ManLarge Mid Century Totem Style Abstract Ceramic Sculpture of Man. The piece is unsigned. 36 iinches x 13 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Arp Style Abstract Gilt Plaster SculptureHans Arp (French, 1886-1966) Style Gilt Plaster Sculpture, depicting an organic freeform abstract figure, apparently unsigned, mounted on a hardwood base. Overall: 20.5" H x 13.5" W x 5" D. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold20231960s Cubist Style Colorful Abstract Face SculptureMid century modern, circa 1960's signed Koontz carved stone in chartreuse, orange, turquoise, gray, black, red.1966 on back bottom edge. Abstract face design. Overall good condition. Measuring approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arp Style Abstract Earthen Ceramic Sculpture on Painted Wood BaseArp Style Abstract Earthen Ceramic Sculpture on Painted Wood Base Dimensions: Height: 10.5 inches, Width: 9.25 inches, Depth: 7 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Style Abstract Marble Figural SculptureTwo figures in an embrace. Pink and grey color. Signed illegibly, E.?.Martin? (SP?), dated 1990. 15"H x 8.5W x 5.75 deep (ALVA9393)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2024Don Rickles Estate: Henrik Horst Brutalist Style Metal Abstract Wall SculptureMounted to masonite backing board with two screws. Some of the fiber lining is coming untucked from frame, but it is not noticeable. Approx: 16.75 in H x 36.5 in W. Weight: 17 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Vanroose Style Bronze SculptureJacques Vanroose Style Bronze Sculpture. Unsigned. Mounted on wooden base. Measures - 11" high x 10 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018MODERN STYLE ABSTRACT CARVED WOOD SCULPTURETall hand-carved wood sculpture done in a Modern Abstract style, with stained finish, mounted atop a square base. Artist signed to bottom edge of sculpture. Stands approx. 25-1/2"H. Third party shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUNIZ MID MOD LUCITE ABSTRACT SCULPTURE 40"LARGE VINTAGE MUNIZ MID MOD STYLE LUCITE ABSTRACT RIBBON SCULPTURE |-SIGNED MUNIZ ON BASE-40" X 14" X 9" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-JR RL 10/18 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. JERE MEMPHIS STYLE METAL WALL SCULPTURE 49"CURTIS JERE MEMPHIS STYLE ABSTRACT METAL WALL SCULPTURE ART, SIGNED -49" H X 26" W -VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Curtis Jere Style Large Wall Sculpture Abstract Geometric Brutalist$1,800
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsP L Signed Rose Marble Abstract Sculpture on black pedestal 57 inches total height$100
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsW.B. Van Der Heyden “Starry N.Y. Nite" Brutalist Metal Assemblage Wall Sculpture$800
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCurvy Wide Waist Female Abstract Fernando Botero Inspired Bronze Sculpture - 15" x 11"$400
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures29.5" - Custom Made Apollo Bust Graffiti Painted Sculpture$2,550
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSilence" Bronze Sculpture Inspired by Salvador Dali - 18" x 8$450
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGeorges Rene Sinicki Abstract Impressionism Painting Orange Seller 1900-1960 Framed Oil on Canvas$10(1 bid)