Sold2022Vins Fleurs Et FlammesVin, Fleurs, and Flammes. Bernard Klein, Paris, 1952. Numbered 189 out of 300 copies. Color pictorial wrappers by Villon. Various plates by Dufy, Jacob, Derain, Kisling, Cocteau, etc. Separate suite oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milivoj Uzelac pochoir "La Naiade du bateau ivre"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed on Arches paper in 1956 at the atelier Daniel Jacomet for the Vins, fleurs et flammes portfolio, and issued in a limited edition of 380. Size: 12 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon, Les Travaux et les Jours, FolioJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Les Travaux et les Jours, 1962. Complete folio, 23 etchings including four with aquatint. Dimensions are: 15 3/4" X 12". All measurements are approximate. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Villon Signed Collotype & Pochoir, Colin-Maillard, 1955After Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) collotype and pochoir modernist composition depicting four figures standing before a yellow, black, gray, and white background, 1955. After an original paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Villon, Les Travaux Et Les Jours EtchingJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963). An etching from Les Travaux Et Les Jours" (Works and Days). Signed LR, edition numbered 36/60 LL, both in graphite. Linen covered mat with silvered mat window bevelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs (en noir); and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs (enTwo aquatints, one in colors, on wove paper, black impression with the artist's stamped signature, color impression signed in pencil (one of only a few signed impressions in color). Both 15 x 22 3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre Bonnard (by Jacques Villon) (French, 1875-1963) Les Fleurs, 1942After Pierre Bonnard (by Jacques Villon) (French, 1875-1963) Les Fleurs, 1942 color lithograph initialed and numbered 22/80 in pencil 25 1/2 x 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Mary McIntyre,See Sold Price
Sold2017Villon, Jacques (1875-1963) Homme et femmePastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite Jacques Villon Pastel on paper, signed on lower right Jacques Villon 7 1/2" x 4 1/2"; 19.05 x 11.43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 12. 1959. With a pochoir by Fontana and other prints.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStael and Fontana, and oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle 12 Psychologie de la Tecnique. 1959.Villon, Hartung, Tobey, de Stael, Fontana. Nouvelle Series. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris 1959. With two original lithographs by Jacques Villon and Hans Hartung, 3 pochoirs by Tobey deStaelSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacquesδ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'Espagnole (Ginestet et Pouillon 645)Aquatint printed in colours, 1925, signed in black ink, and numbered from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tristan Tzara (1896-1963), Parler Seul, Paris, Caractères, 1955The bound book, copy 53 of 1000, signed and inscribed 'à Jacques Villon, le souvenir de son admirateur et ami' in ink. Provenance: Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noel Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller Matisse.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Zoubaloff, Clos Joli, Two Vol. Set 1929Jacques Zoubaloff, Clos Joli, Etudes de Fleurs et Fruits, (Study of Flowers and Fruits, First Edition of 325 Copies Published in 1929, Cased Two Volume Set . Editions D`Art Charles Moreau 8, Rue De PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Fleurs et masqueses. 55/125, firmato in basso a destra, numerato in basso a sinistra, pochoir su carta, W. 32 - H. 46 Cm, Collezione privata, Milano, Severini, a cura di Gillo Dorfles e Pier Luigi Siena, Edizioni MazzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques VILLON (1875-1963)Comme il vous plaira : Ascension, 1958 Lithographie, signée au crayon en bas à droite et justifiée épreuve d’artiste en bas à gauche H. 43,5 cm - L. 34 cm (à vue).Provenance :See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon, (French, 1875-1963), A group of fiveJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) A group of five works: Hésiode, Les Travaux et les Jours: C'est à l'âge propice qu'il faut conduire une épouse chez toi, 1962, Hésiode, Les Travaux et les JoursSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Severini (Cortona 1883 – Paris 1966), “Nature morte au pigeon†Coloured pochoirMade with stencil-type technique, originally belonging to the album "Fleurs et masque" and signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Villon lithographJacques Villon (French 1875-1963)- ''Portrait dune jeune Fille'' (Ginestat & Pouillon App. 9)- lithograph in colors, numbered 415/800 in pencil, as published 'Souvenirs et Portraits d'Artistes' in 197See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon Catalogue RaisonnéHeading: (Villon, Jacques) Author: Ginestet, Colette de, and Catherine Pouillon Title: Les Estampes et les Illustrations: Catalogue Raisonné Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:Arts et Métiers GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacques Villon, (French, 1875-1963), Untitled, 1962Jacques Villon, (French, 1875-1963), Untitled, 1962 (from Les Travaux et Les Jours), etching, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of 60, 10.5" x 16.25". Provenance: Property from the Estate of FranSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES VILLON (FRENCH, 1875 - 1963)Promethee Delivere, circa 1961. Signed lower left and in stone, numbered 86/150 lower right. Lithograph printed in colors on Japon nacre. Literature: Gineste et Pouillon, app. 119. Dimensions: H 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) JACQUES VILLON ETCHING AQUATINTS, 1921With labels from Lewis Shepard Gallery giving information, both after architecture after Sue et Mer 1921. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 19.5" (Sight) H 18" x W 12" Condition: Very slight age toningSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES VILLON (FRENCH, 1875 - 1963)L'Aigle Quite Promethee, circa 1960. Signed lower left and in the stone, numbered 48/150 lower right. Lithograph printed in colors on Japon nacre. Literature: Gineste et Pouillon, app. 120. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aiguière à vin en argent 925°/°° et verre moulé. Fin du XIXe si...Aiguière à vin en argent 925°/°° et verre moulé. Fin du XIXe siècle A décor rocaille d'enroulements feuillagés et de fleurs et de cartouches, piédoucSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) by Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Nature Morte Aq...£5,000(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaAdolphe Louis Castex Degrange (Lyon, 1840 - Lyon, 1918) Vase de fleurs et un drapé jaune€10,000
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989); Three plates, from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dal...$2,800
8 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Oct 02PiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000