Sold2020Chinese Export Jade Jadeite FigureVery nice detailed Jade jadeite figure, beast holding coins, Size: 4.5 inch HSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED JADEITE FIGUREON WOODEN STAND, CARVED JADEITE FIGURE, LADY HOLDING CHILD. CHIPS NEAR BASE OF FIGURE. 18" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Red Jadeite ShoulaoSmall Chinese carved red jadeite figure; of Shoulao holding a peach, and a string of coins pending from his staff; the stone of a bright russet coloration; with pierced holes for mounting/hanging; ProSee Sold Price
Sold202113 Chinese Jadeite Plaques Figure; Snuff Dish13 Chinese Jadeites; a well carved Figure of a fishing girl holding a fish with apple green inclusions, 3 plaques of Fruit, Flowers and a Bat, a small rectangular plaque, a round Fish and Coin pendantSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese "Wealth God" Figure Jadeite PendantA piece of green jadeite carved into the form of Chinese wealth god. of a stand form with right hand holding a Ruyi and left and with ancient coins. The standing base of the pendant carved as a YuanbaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro Porcelain Figure Child Holding a Pond BoatLladro Porcelain Figure Child Holding a Pond Boat. Size: 9h x 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique carved marble figure of child holding a bird and sitting on a pillowAntique carved marble figure of child holding a bird and sitting on a pillow. Great quality and detail. Minor wear to marble normal from age and use. Carrara marble of child removes from the pillow. 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Figure of Children Holding PeachChinese porcelain figure of three children holding giant peach. 7"W x 8.5"H. Underside numbered "232". Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Edith Parsons, Frog Baby Fountain20th century, bronze figure of child holding frogs with four frog fountain heads, 24 in. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH CARVED SANTO FIGURE CHRIST CHILD WITH CROSS & ORBSpanish carved religious Santo figure, Child Christ holding a cross and sphere, wood with parcel gilt and polychrome paint, crowned with repousse halo, set glass eyes, legs with painted undeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CARVED GREEN & RUSSET JADEITE FIGUREChinese carved green and russet jadeite jade figure holding vase. Measures 7" height. Total weight 420g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mary Gregory Cranberry Shot Glasses & Handled CupsEach decorated with white enamel figure of child holding flowers. Shot glasses, 2 1/8" H.; small cup, 1 3/4" H.; and large cup, 2 5/8" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen - Miniature Perfume Bottle & FigurineLot of 2 items made by Meissen, includes: 1. Porcelain statuette in the figure of children holding hands. Decorated with hand painted enameling and with gilding in certain places. Well-preserved, markSee Sold Price
Sold2015Republic Period porcelain vase, Qianlong markChinese Republic Period porcelain baluster-form vase, enamel decorated with figures holding gold coins, and with auspicious five-color cloud forms and a flying crane overhead, the underside with an irSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique African Benin Bronze Standing SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique African Benin bronze in a brown and copper color patina sculpture featuring Benin figure standing holding lizards with another crawling up his face. CIRCA: 19th or older ORIGIN: ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four (4) B&G Porcelain Child FiguresDescription: This lot includes a set of 4 signed B&G porcelain figures of children holding ocean objects like seaweed and a starfish. Condition: Overall good condition, appears to be without any chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of porcelain figures. China. 20th century.Pair of porcelain figures. China. 20th century. Standing figures of children holding lotus plants with red, green black and yellow enameled decoration. 9-1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Enameled Porcelain Children FiguresPair of Chinese enameled porcelain figures of children holding flower vases; 10 1/2" x 2 1/2" sq. (each, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair English Pearlware Bocage Figures of ChildrenDepicting neoclassically draped figures of children holding baskets. One neck restored.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese carved jadeite figure of Lady holding a fanA Chinese carved jadeite figure of a Court lady holding a fan. Approximate measurements: 9 3/4"H x 4 1/2"W x 1 1/2"D or 25cm H x 11.5cmW x 3.8cm D.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON FIGURE OF A CHILD HOLDING ALOFT A CROSSCast iron figure of a child holding aloft a cross, remnants of silver paint, approx 29.75"h, 10.75"w Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Carved Wood Figure Holding Child.Chinese Carved Wood Seated Female Figure Holding Child. {Height: 15 1/2 inches (39.3 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate. Condition: Overall surface wear, naturally occurring cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Father Figure Holding ChildChinese porcelain father figure holding a young child with impressed archaic marks on the underside. Measures 18.5"H x 4.25"D x 5.25"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024+SCULPTURE: 20th C. Benin bronze metal sculpture, depicting a female figure holding child, dressed+SCULPTURE: 20th C. Benin bronze metal sculpture, depicting a female figure holding child, dressed in traditional clothes of the Benin culture, attached to wood display stand, sculpture: 30" h x 5 3/4See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Jadeite Carving of Two Female Immortals, 20th Century 近代 翡$750
7 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU QIANLONG$600(1 bid)