Sold2017Jahrbuch Der Original Graphik - Berlin, 1919 - PrintsPortfolio of the first year of the annual "Jahrbuch Der Original Graphik" [edited by Prof. Dr. Hans Wolfgang Singer]. Published by Wohlgemuth & Lissner, Berlin, [1919]. Ten prints, out of which eightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Erster Jahrgang Jahrbuch der Original GraphikThree signed prints by Erster Jahrgang, from 'Jahrbuch der Original Graphik', published Wohlgemuth and Lissner, Berlin, Ca. 1920's. Prints are all number '24/150' and signed, numbered by artist in penSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch vonFuchs, Ernst u.a. Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von Walter Koschatzky, ausgewählt und herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Mit 6 beigeleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folder, "Der Anbruch".II. Jahrgang, Herausgegeben von J.B. Neumann, Verlag Graphisches KabinettFolder, "Der Anbruch".II. Jahrgang, Herausgegeben von J.B. Neumann, Verlag Graphisches Kabinett Israel Ber Neumann, Berlin W50, German book with various woodblock prints, 1919/1920, some loss to corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa.Avalun-Drucke Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa. Wien u. Leipzig, 1919. 1 Bl., 44 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-4°. Handgeb. Moiréeseide mit vioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lehmbruck(1881 Meiderich b. Duisburg - 1919 Berlin) nach "Büste der Knienden (Geneigter Frauenkopf)". Originaltitel Bronze, patiniert. Künstler-Bez.; Posthumer, zeitgenössischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Bruni - SolitudineArtist: Bruno Bruni Title: Solitudine Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfSee Sold Price
Sold2017Renoir's Etching "Le Chapeau Epingle" PrintRenoir (1841-1919) Print of the original etching "Le Chapeau Epingle" or Hat Secured with a Pin. This print is a beautiful example and in very good condition. It has the Renoir etched signature in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021WWI 1919 Schuldverfchreibung der Stadt Berlin 1000 MarkWWI Era 1919 German Money Schuldverfchreibung der Stadt Berlin 1000 Mark Uncanceled Bond. Text is in German. Dated Berlin, May 8, 1919, Buchstabe L, No. 307548, for 1000 Mark Reichswährung. IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Frasconi Original Woodcut PrintAntonio Frasconi (American 1919 - 2013) original woodcut print. Pencil signed and dated "Frasconi 52" lower right. Artist name "FRASCONI" part of image, upper right. Measures 12.5" x 9.25" image size,See Sold Price
Sold2022Benn, Gottfried Etappe. Der rote Hahn, Bd. 50. Berlin, Die Aktion, 1919. 26 S., 2 Bll. 8°.Expressionismus Benn, Gottfried Etappe. Der rote Hahn, Bd. 50. Berlin, Die Aktion, 1919. 26 S., 2 Bll. 8°. Dunkelgrauer OUmschlag mit montiertem DSchild (etw. berieben u. bestoßen, der RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein Kiss V SerigraphRoy Lichtenstein Kiss V Serigraph Lithograph Print Poster Originals Literature : Doring & Von Der Osten "lichtenstein Posters" Catalogue Raisonne No. 149 (prestel, 2008)See Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef 81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (DieAlbers, Josef81 Farbserigraphien und wenige Farboffsets in: Interaction of Color (Die Wechselbeziehungen der Farbe). 1973. Je auf Doppelblattbögen (Falttafeln) lose in der original LeinenkassetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten,Expressionismus - Zeitschriften Walden, Herwarth (Hg.) Der Sturm. Monatsschrift. Jg. 10 H. 2-6. Mit zahlr. OHolzschnitten, OLithographien u. tls. farbigen Abb. Berlin, 1919/20. 4°. Hefte gebundenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helmut Newton (1920 Berlin - 2004 Los Angeles)Buch 'Sumo', Hrsg. Taschen-Verlag, Köln, 2009, editiert von June Newton nach der Original-Größe von 1999, 38,2 cm x 28 cm Buchmaß, Buch und Plexiglas-Aufsteller originalverpackt, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max Unold "In Memorium Rene Beeh" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. A lovely German Expressionist composition depicting three friends smoking and drinking. Printed in Germany in 1922 for the rare Ganymed portfolio of "Das vierte Jahrbuch derSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus "1919" PrintBauhaus refers to a renowned art school that operated in Germany between 1919 and 1933. It was founded by architect Walter Gropius in Weimar and later moved to Dessau and Berlin. The school's name, BaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1919 US Engineers Recruitment PosterMonogr. R.H. Which? Enlist in the Engineers Letterpress Print 1919 23.2 x 17.3 in. (59 x 44 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A) small margin tears #USA #World War I #EngineersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Campendonk ( German 1889-1957 )Heinrich Campendonk ( Germany 1889-1957 ) " Die Bettler ( Nach Bruegel ) " Original Woodcut Signed Lower Left Printed in Germany in 1922 for the rare Ganymed portfolio of " Das vierte Jahrbuch der MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Segal, George Sleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dortSegal, GeorgeSleeping woman. 1970. Skulptur aus Gips. 42 x 26 x 20 cm. Verso mit Etikett, dort signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert sowie mit Editionsvermerk. In der stoffbezeogenen, original BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Berlewi, Henryk Funktionelle Graphik der zwanziger Jahre in Polen. Functional Design of the TwentiesBerlewi, HenrykFunktionelle Graphik der zwanziger Jahre in Polen. Functional Design of the Twenties in Poland. Le Graphisme Fonctionnel Polonais des Années Vingt. Mit zahlr. teils farb. Abb.OltenSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Lehmann Airplane He 70 "Icarus", French version, in original box Fabricant Lehmann, avion-jouet He€480
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA cased Luftwaffe Pilot's Badge made of aluminium by Juncker in Berlin€1,200