Sold2024Cris Brodahl (Belgian b.1963)Cris Brodahl (Belgian b.1963) "Next", 2009 Oil on glued canvas Initialed lower left CB and signed lower right Cris Brodahl 22" x 17" Provenance: Purchased from Xavier Hufkens, December 12, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMERO BRITTO (Brazil, 1963). "Big Hug, 2009. Enamel on iron, copy 104/1000. Signed and justified onROMERO BRITTO (Brazil, 1963). "Big Hug, 2009. Enamel on iron, copy 104/1000. Signed and justified on the base. Measurements: 29 x 32,5 x 12 cm. Painter and sculptor recognised as one of the leading coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Iran do Espirito Santo (Brazilian b.1963)Iran do Espirito Santo (Brazilian b.1963) "Twist 3B", 2009 Pencil on photogram Signed and dated on verso 12" x 8" Provenance: Sean Kelly Gallery, May 5, 2010See Sold Price
Sold2023An Antonio Pineda Los Castillo silver and gemstone braceletAn Antonio Pineda Los Castillo silver and gemstone braceletAntonio Pineda (1919-2009)Circa 1962-1963; Taxco, MexicoStamped with crown mark for Antonio Pineda; further stamped: 970 / Hecho en Mexico /See Sold Price
Sold2023Jakob Wagner (b. 1963) 'Link' Dining Table, c. 2009 B&B Italia, ItalyJakob Wagner (b. 1963) 'Link' Dining Table, c. 2009 B&B Italia, Italy Cristalplant (natural mineral filler of phosphate of aluminium with polyester acrylate resin) with impressed manufacturer's marksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romero Britto, 'Untitled', Signed Limited Edition Digital Print on Electric GuitarArtist: Romero Britto (1963-Present) Manufacturer: JB Guitars Year: 2000 - 2009 Model: Viper Guitar Total Length: 39" Scale length: 25.5" Electronics: Humbucker Guitar bridge: Hard-tail 6 Saddle bridgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Albini, Franca HelgCeiling lamp, model 2050 Chromed metal, frosted glass, perspex. Manufactured by Arteluce, 1963 ca. Manufacturer's label. h cm 203, diffuser diam. 60 cm Literature: Catalogo Arteluce 1966, p. 60.See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco AlbiniLampada da tavolo mod. 524 Ottone cromato, metacrilato trasparente. Prod. Arteluce, 1963 ca. cm 46x42x42 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000,See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Wyeth "The Four Seasons", Portfolio 1963Featured in this lot is the Andrew Wyeth "The Four Seasons", Portfolio, 1963. Contains twelve prints of paintings and drawings by the renowned American artist, Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009). Preface by LloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romero Britto Acrylic on Board "Spring" 2009Romero Britto (Brazilian b. 1963) mixed-media acrylic painting and oil pen drawing on archival foambaord "Spring", 2009. Orange and yellow flowers. Singed bottom left. Includes certificate of authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pierre Paulin (1927 - 2009) - Poltrona modello "F675Pierre Paulin (1927 - 2009) - Poltrona modello "F675 Butterfly" Produzione Artifort Olanda, 1963. Cuoio e tondino metallico. Un esemplare e esposto al MOMA di New York (cm 70X65X70)(lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCO ALBINICredenza mod. MB48. Legno di noce , ottone. Produzione Poggi 1963 ca. cm 77x198x48 G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pag. 197 A SIDEBORAD BY F. ALBINISee Sold Price
Sold2024Franco Albini e Franca Helg Mobile contenitore mod. MB 48Struttura in legno.Prod. Poggi, Italia, 1963 G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 197, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Franco Albini & Franca Helg Model 524 LampsCirca 1963, two pieces total, Arteluce Model 524 hanging lamps designed by Franco Albini and Franca Helg. Center chrome socket with eight radiating acrylic panels, chrome hanging ring at top. 18.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew Wyeth (American, 1917 - 2009), two copies ofAndrew Wyeth (American, 1917 - 2009), two copies of "The Four Seasons" (one incomplete) and one "Ten Color Reproductions...", the first "The Four Seasons" portfolio, 1963 reproducing 12 works by the aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romero Britto b.1963 LE TIMELESS MJ Giclee SIGNEDRomero Britto (Brazilian, born 1963). A limited edition mixed giclee media on canvas. Titled, "Timeless MJ," produced 2009 in a numbered edition of 50. Depicts American singer songwriter Michael JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled, Pierced AluminumTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled. Aluminum sculpture with juxtaposed angular edges and interior voids, unsigned, circa 1963. 16" H x 16" x 2 1/2" (40.6 x 40.6 x 6.4 cm.). From The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Proof Sets: Dealers Inventory [169759]Bankers box of 180 U. S. proof sets, ten of each year: 1962, 1963, 1964, 1969, 1970, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1996, 2009.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth 1917-2009 Four Seasons Folio SIGNEDAndrew Wyeth (American, 1917-2009). A hardcover portfolio of The Four Seasons published by Art in America, 1963. This portfolio contains a set of three (3) of the original suite of 12 plates: "SpringSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDREW WYETH [after] - Color offset lithographAndrew Wyeth [after] (American, 1917-2009). "Teel's Island". Color offset lithograph. 1954. Printed 1963. Signed in pencil, lower right; annotated lower left. A proof from the edition of unknown sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO STYLE NEON "GAS" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION NEON SIGN.SSP. CA. 1930's Embossed Porcelain "Gas" Neon Sign with Marquee attachment. The Sign is in overall outstanding condition, showing excellent color and gloss throughout with a few minor areas of light sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASED IMPERIAL RUSSIAN FABERGE SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR 24 Late 19th Century Approx. 182.6 troy oz.CASED IMPERIAL RUSSIAN FABERGE SILVER FLATWARE SET FOR 24Late 19th Century In a fiddle-shaped pattern. Complete service for 24 (minus one knife and three demitasse spoons), including serving pieces, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian carved emerald and diamond necklaceTests 18k yellow gold The curved necklace set with carved emerald leaves topped with alternating red stones and diamonds issuing emerald beads on an adjustable cord Pendant: 7.5" L x 2.25" H 201.5See Sold Price
Sold2024OTTO EGE. ORIGINAL LEAVES FROM FAMOUS BIBLESOtto Ege. ORIGINAL LEAVES FROM FAMOUS BIBLES. NINE CENTURIES 1121-1935 A.D. (Collected and Annotated by Otto F. Ege, Cleveland, ca. 1950). Sixty leaves, four from manuscript, the rest printed, excisedSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlmagul Menlibayeva Important Contemporary 2009 Photograph "French Kiss (Kissing Totems)"$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionGUSTAVO MONTOYA GIRL WITH FLOWERS OIL ON CANVAS, 1963$1,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500(1 bid)
4 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting the$10,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Phil's Garage - MOC-NOS$80(4 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(30) 2009 Mattel Hot Wheels Slick Rides/Real Riders-MOC-NOS$90(4 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1963 Aurora SLOT CARS Model Motoring Truck Tires-Gear Plates-MOC-NOS$100(3 bids)