Sold2017Map Caart van de Rivieren Coretyn 1770Map: Caart Van de Rivieren Coretyn, Copename en Sarameca Maker: Jacobus van der Schley Technique: Hand colored Date: ca. 1770 Size: 10 x 18 inches Jakob van der Schley, or Jakob van Schley, (1715 - 17See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Old Master woodcut engravings(3) Old Master woodcut engravings, Incl. Hans Springinklee (German, c. 1490-1540), "War At Hainault", Jakob Van Der Schley (Dutch, 1715-1779), Scholar with Skull and Crucifix, and Jost Amman (Swiss, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Amerique Méridionale'. South America. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1772 old antique mapTitle: Amerique Méridionale'. South America. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1772 old antique map Description: Amerique Méridionale [South America]' by Jakob van der Schley & Jacques Nicolas Bellin (1772). AntiquSee Sold Price
Sold2023St. Domingue'. City view of Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. SCHLEY 1762Saint Domingue [Santo Domingo]' by Jakob van der Schley (1762). Antique copperplate print, 20.0 x 28.5cm, 7.75 x 11.25 inches; Please note that this is a folding print. Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublSee Sold Price
Sold2023Animal qui produit le Musc'. Musk deer. South Asia. SCHLEY 1755 old printTitle: Animal qui produit le Musc'. Musk deer. South Asia. SCHLEY 1755 old print Description: Animal qui produit le Musc [Animal that produces musk] by Jakob van der Schley (1755). Antique copperplateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prévost: Chart of Trincomalee Bay, Sri LankaMap: Carte de la Baye de Trinquemale Cartographer: van der Schley/Prévost d'Exile Place/Date: Paris/The Hague / 1755 Size: 14" x 10 7/8" Condition: b&w; overall age toning; browning along left edge;See Sold Price
Sold2018Prévost: Plan of Tranquebar, Coromandel Coast, IndiaMap Title: Carte du District de Tranquebar Cartographer: van der Schley/Prévost d'Exile Place/Date: Paris/The Hague / 1755 Size: 12 1/8" x 11 7/8" Condition: b&w; overall age toning; minor spotting aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hainaut, County of Namur (Belgium). Pierre van der AaCarte des Comte de Hainaut de Namur et de Cambresis (Belgium). Maker: van der Aa, Pierre. Origin: Leiden, circa 1713. Medium: Original copper engraving with later hand-coloring. Sheet size: 9 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre van der Aa: Belgium 1713Map: Carte des Comte de Hainaut de Namur et de Cambresis (Belgium) Maker: Pieter van der Aa Publishing: Leiden, Netherlands Date: 1713 Size: 9 x 12 inches Medium: Copper engraving with later hand coloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prevost: Three City Plans, Hubei/Hunan Provinces, ChinaMap Title: Plans de quelques Villes de la Province de Hou-Quang— Yong Tcheou Fou; Vou-Tchang-Fou; Hoang-Tcheou-Fou Cartographer: Bellin/van der Schley/Prevost d'Exile Place/Date: Paris/The Hague / 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Prevost: Plan of Hangzhou, Chekiang Province, ChinaMap Title: Plan de la ville de Hang-Tcheou-Fou Cartographer: Bellin/van der Schley/Prevost d'Exile Place/Date: Paris/The Hague / 1755 Size: 6 1/8" x 4 1/4" Condition: b&w; overall age toning; a few spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ling Wong, Judy La Danse. Lithographies et Poème deLing Wong, Judy La Danse. Lithographies et Poème de Judy Ling Wong. Portfolio mit 8 Lithographien auf Fabriano-Papier. Blattmaße von 44 x 27,5 cm bis 44 x 40 cm. Die Graphiken je mit rotem SignatursSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighting in Lisbon (Portugal) - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez deTitle: Fete de taureaux á Lisbonne. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (Netherlands) 1715. Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Spanish Inquisition in Lisbon (Portugal) - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (AlvarezTitle: Maniere de bruler ceux qui ont ete condannez par L'Inquisition. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in LeidSee Sold Price
Sold2023The inquisition in Portugal in XVII century - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (AlvarezThe inquisition in Portugal in XVII century Title: Maniere dont L'Inquisition rend ses jugemens. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne etSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ribeira Palace in Lisbon (Portugal) - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)Ribeira Palace in Lisbon (Portugal). Title: Vue du Palais Royal de Lisbonne' Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published iSee Sold Price
Sold2023View of Braga in XVIII century - Portugal - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)View of Braga in XVIII century (Portugal). Title: Vue de Braga. Metropole du Portugal. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, pSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Royal Palace of Madrid - 1715 engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)The Royal Palace of Madrid, Spain. Title: Vue du Palais de Matrit du côte de la Campagne. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et PoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coimbra (Portugal) in 1715 - Van der AaCoimbra (Portugal). Title: Vue de la ville de Coimbre. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et Portugal', published in Leiden (NetherlandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique view of Cadiz - 1715 - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar)Antique view of Cadiz. Title: 'Veue de Cadix du cote du Port' Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (NetheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alhambra of Granada, Spain in 1715 - Van der AaAlhambra of Granada in Spain. Title: Vue des deux chateaux de Grenade. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et Portugal', published in LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alhambra of Granada, Spain in 1715 - Van der AaAlhambra of Granada in Spain. Title: Palais des Rois Mores de Grenade, vu par derriere. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, 1733) in 1715 for 'Delices de Espagne et Portugal'See Sold Price
2023View of Toledo (Spain) - Pieter Van der Aa - 1715 printView of Toledo (Spain) Title: Tolede. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, agosto de 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (Netherlands) 1715.See Sold Price
Sold2023View of Toledo (Spain) - Pieter Van der Aa - 1715 printView of Toledo (Spain) Title: Tolede. Published by: Pieter van der Aa (Leiden, 1659 – Leiden, agosto de 1733) Provenance: Delices de Espagne et Portugal, published in Leiden (Netherlands) 1715.See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Procession of disciplinarians. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$75
Featured5 days LeftJasper521715. The Portuguese Inquisition. Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar).$75
5 days LeftJasper52Chevaliers from Portugal - Antique steel engraving - Pieter Van der Aa (Alvarez de Comenar). 1715.$70
5 days LeftJasper52Embarkation of the Princess of Portugal, Catherine, wife of Charles II, the King of England- Antique$70
7 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) ? Schizzi€6,500
6 days LeftBonhamsREMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (1606-1669) Joseph et la Femme de Putiphar, 1634 (B39, NH128)Eau-for...€1,000
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANCIENT LATIN CHRONICON HISTORIAM CATHOLICAM VELLUM BOUND MASSIVE FOLIO (1752)$50
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANCIENT P TERENTIUS AFER AMERSFOORT ARMORIAL VELLUM 1732 TERENCE COMEDIES POETRY$50
6 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1732 SHAKESPEARE'S COMEDIES OLD POETRY AFER ARMORIAL VELLUM PUBLIUS TERENTIUS$50