Sold2023Phillip Cantrell oil paintingPhillip Cantrell framed oil on canvas. H: 22" x W: 23."See Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "The Cotton Gin" oil on board monogrammed lower right. Framed. 22" x 28", framed 23" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2022Audrey David, Oil/c Winter Landscape Cabin in The WoodsAudrey David, Oil/c Winter Landscape Cabin in The Woods. Oil on Canvas painting. Signed, Framed. Vintage. size: 22 x 34, 23.75 x 35.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar L. Pattison, Garden Scene, Oil on CanvasEDGAR L. PATTISON (English, b. 1872-1950), Garden Scene with a Couple, oil on canvas, canvas: 13.5 x 15 inches, framed: 22.5 x 23 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alejandro Santiago (1964 - 2013)Alejandro Santiago (Mexico, 1964 - 2013) Signed and dated lower right. Oil on Board. Sight Size: 16 x 17 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kirill Doran - Landscape at Sunrise O/BKirill Doran - Landscape at Sunrise, Oil on Board, signed lower rightSight 12.25" H x 11" W, Framed 22" H x 23" WProperty from the estate of soap-opera actress Elizabeth Hubbard (1933 - 2023), known fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clement Trofimenko (Ukrainian, 1898-1979) "Still Life"Clement Trofimenko (Ukrainian, 1898-1979) "Still Life", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 22'' x 9'', 56 x 23 cm (board); 23.5'' x 10.5'', 60 x 27 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021HOWARD RUSSELL BUTLER, New Jersey/California/New York,HOWARD RUSSELL BUTLER New Jersey/California/New York, 1856-1934 "At the Dock". Signed lower right "H.R. Butler". Titled on frame plaque. Oil on board, 18" x 22". Framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel de Chollet (Fr 1855-1924) BouquetsMarcel de Chollet (French 1855-1924) Pair of Bouquets oil on canvas floral still lifes signed lower left framed alike 22 x 15" 23 x 16" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th Century,), Mountain sceneCONTINENTAL SCHOOLLate 19th CenturyMountain scene with a thatched-roof cottage. No signature noted.Oil on canvas, 16.75" x 23". Framed 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2016Andreas Roth (1871-1949) "Lake Louise"Andreas Roth (German, 1871-1949) "Lake Louise" Signed "Andreas Roth" and dated "1943" lower left Oil on canvas Image: 17" x 23" Framed: 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK JUDD WAUGH (AMERICAN 1861-1940), OILFREDERICK JUDD WAUGH (AMERICAN 1861-1940), OIL ON CANVAS, SCENE ON THE THAMES, SIGNED DATED 1904. SIGHT 18 X 23"; FRAMED 22 X 27" (SEE SOTHEBY'S SALE 1/23/80)See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthello Beck Jr. (1941-2004, TX), White Farmhouse, 1976Arthello Beck Jr. (1941-2004, Texas), white farmhouse, dated 1976, oil on canvas, framed sight: 15.5" x 22.5", frame: 23.5" x 16" Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Arthello Beck Jr.'s paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amedeo Modigliani (manner of)Oil on canvas, 30 x 22 framed, art (23 1/2 x 16) in, manner of Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in FSee Sold Price
Sold2016RIFKA ANGEL (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1988) OIL ON CANVAS,RIFKA ANGEL (RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1899-1988) OIL ON CANVAS, SUMMER DAY, SIGNED. 19 X 22"; FRAMED 23 X 25" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM H WEAVER (1825-1913) AMERICAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM H WEAVER (1825-1913) AMERICAN, ATTRIBUTED TO, OIL ON CANVAS , LATE 1800s A MARYLAND WOMEN READS HER BOOK. AIGNED RIGHT SIDE IMAGE 18 X 22" FRAMED 23 X 27 , IN HOUSE SHIPPING AVAILABLE OR FREESee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER GORE OIL ON CORK PAINTING, UNTITLED, WITHALEXANDER GORE OIL ON CORK PAINTING, UNTITLED, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY, SIGNED LOWER LEFT,, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 27" X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eva M. Martino (b. 1929) "Giovanni Reading"Eva Marinelli Martino (American, b. 1929) "Giovanni Reading", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 22'' x 32'', 56 x 81 cm (stretcher); 23.5'' x 33.5'', 60 x 85 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarah Rakes - Red Tulips- O/CSarah Rakes, Am., b.1955, Red Tulips in a Vase and Crows in the Garden, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, verso titled, signed and dated Dimensions:17 1/2 x 22, framed 23 1/2 x 27 1/2 PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Carl Gustaf Simon Nelson Still LifeCarl Gustaf Simon Nelson (1898-1988), still life, oil on masonite, signed L/R and dated '27' or '29', 17 3/4" x 16 3/4", framed 23" x 22". Provenance: Augusta, Maine collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTAL BERKES, Hungary, 1874-1938ANTAL BERKESHungary, 1874-1938Red-roofed houses seen through the trees. Signed lower right "A. Berkes".Oil on board, 19.25" x 23". Framed 22.5" x 26.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Herman Zuker, b. 1959 Polish / American, Townhouses O/cHerman Zuker, b. 1959 Polish / American, Row of Urban Townhouses O/c. Oil on canvas painting. Signed: H Zuker ; Framed. Size: 22 x 28 canvas, outside frame: 23 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary DeNeale Morgan, Landscape, oil on masoniteMARY DENEALE MORGAN (American, 1868-1948), Lupine and Mountainous Valley, oil on masonite, masonite: 17.5 x 23.5 inches, framed; 22 x 28 inches, signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Beth Clark, American, PA, PAFA, b 1957, oil on a birchBeth Clark, American, PA, PAFA, b 1957, oil on a birch panel, "Ghost Tree", 21" x 22", framed size 23-1/4" x 24", in a narrow gilt frame, with award-winning provenance versoSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sJIM LAURINO (Connecticut, Contemporary), “Old Center, Hotel, Harwinton, CT”., Oil on$150
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Pueblos., Oil on board, 23" x 17". Framed 28" x 22".$100
May 12Hoch LTD.Heinz Theis (German, 1894 - 1966) Alpine Landscape, Garmisch, Oil on Canvas Painting$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsJamali Original Painting Authentic Pigmentation On Cork Portrait Profile Signed$300
4 days LeftEldred'sBONNIE WHITTINGHAM (Massachusetts/New York/California, 1921-1997), Figures at the shore., Oil on$125
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionSylvia Alberts (New York, 1928-2015) FISH HOUSES-TWILIGHT, Mohegan Maine, 1999$100
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Irmgard Arvin Curious Dove$700
4 days LeftJasper52Fine Italian Old Master Oil Painting Angel & Saints Appearing to Figures 17th century$3,400
Featured4 days LeftJasper521950s French Post Impressionist Signed Oil Boats in Sunset Harbour Scene 1950s$950