Sold2022James Alfred Aitken (1846-1897) British, 'A Sight of the Mourne Mountains', watercolour, signed, 10"James Alfred Aitken (1846-1897) British, 'A Sight of the Mourne Mountains', watercolour, signed, 10" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021James Taylor Harwood, Utah Snowscape, WatercolorJAMES TAYLOR HARWOOD (American, 1860 - 1940), Snowy Mountain Landscape in Utah with Stream, wartercolor on paper, sight: 10 x 7 inches, framed: 16.25 x 13.25 inches signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) Jogging onSir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) Jogging on signed and dated 'A. J. MUNNINGS/1912' (lower left) watercolour and bodycolour 35.5 x 51cm (14 x 20 1/16in). Footnotes: MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A James Kivetoruk Moses artworkJames Kivetoruk Moses Inupiat/Inupiak, (1900-1982), walruses and polar bear on ice floes, pen and watercolor on paper under Plexiglas, signed lower left: Kivetoruk Moses / Nome Alaska. sight: height 1See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. SARAH STONE, "SKYLARK", WATERCOLORSarah Stone (British 1760-1844), 18th century, "Skylark" watercolor on paper, painting depicting a bird on a rocky outcropping, signed at lower left, framed. Sight h. 9.25", w. 10.25"; Overall h. 18.2See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Chiura ObataChiara Obata (American/Japanese, 1885-1975), "Mountain Mist," watercolor, signed lower right, sight: 15.5"h x 19.75"w, overall (with frame): 26.5"h x 29.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) The River DoveSir Alfred James Munnings, PRA, RWS (British, 1878-1959) The River Dove signed and dated 'A.J.MUNNINGS 1911' (lower right) oil on canvas 51 x 61cm (20 1/16 x 24in). Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolorSayed Haider Raza "The Port of Cochin" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)"Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Cotton factory)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower left. Sight: 10.375"H x 17.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2016Sayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women workingSayed Haider Raza "Untitled (Women working with cotton)" watercolor on paper. Signed lower right. Sight: 10.375"H x 14.875"W; Frame: 17.875"H x 22.375"W. Sayed Haider Raza (Indian, b. 1922).See Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS FUERTES WATERCOLOR, "CANADA GEESE"LOUIS FUERTES (US, 1874-1927), WATERCOLOR, SIGHT: H 20", L 25", "CANADA GEESE" Framed, 29" x 34"; signed lower right; March 10, 1919 letter from the artist to Henry Ledyard, Detroit regarding the purcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Captain James Weir (18th Cent. British) HAttributed to Captain James Weir (18th Cent. British) Historical "Battle of The Nile" 1798 Watercolor on Paper 10.5"x19" Sheet. A rare historical painting of, 'The French line as they appear'd at an ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred Munnings, Polo Ground at PrincemereSir Alfred James Munnings, P.R.A., R.W.S. (British, 1878-1959)Making a Polo Ground at Princemereoil on canvassigned lower right A.J. MUNNINGS25 1/8 x 30 1/4in (63.8 x 76.8cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolor, James Taylor HarwoodJames Taylor Harwood (American, 1860-1940), Birch by a Stream (Utah), 1909, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 15.5"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Alfred Munnings (British, 1878-1959) The ChocolateSir Alfred Munnings (British, 1878-1959) The Chocolate Girl gouache, watercolor, and graphite on paper laid to canvas signed A.J. Munnings (lower left) 9 x 8 ½ inches Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS COMFORT TIFFANY, ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933). "Hagia Sophia and Blue Mosque, Istanbul", watercolor. Signed lower right, giltwood frame. Approx. 19" x 25.25" (frame), 10.25" x 16.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) WatercolorWoman wearing scarf and pearls, watercolor. Signed and dated, 1936 at lower right. Sight measures 13 in. high x 10 in. wide, (with frame 23.5 in. high x 19.5 in wide). Marie Laurencin, intimate of BraSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939)RICHARD KARLOVICH ZOMMER (RUSSIAN 1866-1939) Herders at the Foot of the Mountain, watercolor on paper mounted on board 30 x 84.5 cm (11 3/4 x 33 1/4 in.) [sight] signed lower right; old labels RodmanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Watercolor MountainsLarge Chinese watercolor of mountains and villages on the river, signed 30"H x 21"W sight sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Hayllar, RBA (British, 1829-1920) A wandering minstrel in a quiet square sight size 33.5 x...James Hayllar, RBA (British, 1829-1920) A wandering minstrel in a quiet square signed with monogram and dated '18HJ58' (lower right), titled, signed, and inscribed with artist's address (on a label atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Gerald BrockhurstGerald Brockhurst (British, 1890-1978), "Adolescence," 1932, etching, pencil signed lower right, sight: 15"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 23.75"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virginia Granbery. 19th century Adirondack mountain river landscape. Figures in a boat. Oil onVirginia Granbery. 19th century Adirondack mountain river landscape. Figures in a boat. Oil on canvas. Framed. Signed lower left. Sight: 10 x 8in. Overall: 20 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Washington Friend (British/American, 1820 - 1886),Washington Friend (British/American, 1820 - 1886), Niagara Falls From Above with railroad and train on bridge in background, watercolor on paper, possibly signed faintly lower left, sight size 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsLuigi Mayer. Important British view watercolor painting. "View of the Tower of Freston in Suffolk$1,000
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsAlfred C. Weatherstone. British. Portrait of Miss Weatherstone. Young woman wearing a bonnet and$300
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJames Charles Armytage (UK,1820-1897) oil painting antique$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Alfred R. Mitchell (1888-1972), "Santa Rosa Mountains from Coachella Valley"$350
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsEarly 19th century British school watercolor painting. Landscape with falls. Monogrammed lower left$500(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetLeBron James vs Kobe BRYANT Signed Autographed 10" x 8' Photo NBA Match-up Certificate Authenticity$2,500