Sold2021KinderkochherdFrankreich, Ende 19.Jh. Modell eines Hotelherds aus Gusseisen. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Beinen, seitlich 2 Traghenkel. Front mit je 3 Klapp- bzw. Doppeltürchen. 3 Kochstellen. Rückwand mit gemaltemSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Brown Pink Velvet and Satin Cape and Coat W/COAJames Brown Pink Velvet and Satin Cape and Coat W/COA - This pink velvet and satin-lined coat and cape were made by Emily M and were owned by the "Godfather of Soul", James Brown. The items come withSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Brown (1951-2020) Mixed Media On PaperMixed media drawing on heavy weight handmade paper, untitled (abstract with figures), pencil signed with the artist's initials (*James Brown, 1951-2020). Dated '85. 30 x 22 1/4 inches. Very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC-LOUIS SOLON, MINTON PATE SUR PATE VESSELMARC-LOUIS SOLON, MINTON PATE SUR PATE VESSEL, LATE 19TH C., H 5 3/4", W 5 1/2", "JE MEURS OÚ JE M'ATTACHE" :An antique porcelain vessel decorated by Marc-Louis Solon, a renowned French porcelain aSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ WEST - (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) - HERBERT BRANDL,FRANZ WEST (1947 WIEN - 2012 WIEN) HERBERT BRANDL, 1995 Aus einer Mappe : "4 Plakate" Siebdruck auf Papier, handcoloriert, 74 x 92,5 cm gerahmt, Maß mit Rahmen: 78,5 x 97 cm Signatur vorne rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Porcelain BowlsPair of Chinese Porcelain Bowls. Ch'en Lung mark. Decorated with fruit and bamboo. Ht. 2 1/2" Dia. 4 1/4". Collection of ROM. A Private East Aurora, NY Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943) Carnival atMihail Chemiakin (Russian, b. 1943)Carnival at St. Petersburg, 1990Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brown Verner Panton “kurve" Textile 4 ft 3 in x 4 ft 1 in (1.3 m x 1.24 m)Iconic Vintage Mid Century Modern Verner Panton Kurve Textile Art Piece, Country Of Origin: Denmark, Circa Date: Mid 20th Century — This wave design in shades of brown is a variation on one of VerneSee Sold Price
Sold2022[POLITICS]. Autograph book with signatures from the James Buchanan administration, including: [POLITICS]. Autograph book with signatures from the James Buchanan administration, including:  Journal, obl. 6-3/4 x 8-1/2 in., brown cloth, containing 237 signatures including those of PresidentSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992)24 JAMES BROOKS (1906 - 1992) Quod (1961) oel auf Leinwand H 122 cm. B 170 cm. Provenienz: - Kootz Gallery, New York. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Plane/Figure: Amerikanische KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair English Salt Glazed BirdsPair English Salt Glazed Birds. Each brown eyed blanc de chine bird perched on a tree stump, encrusted with berries and leaves, unmarked. Mid 18th century. Dimensions 10 3/4 x 6 1/4 x 4 inches (27.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEINWAY & SONS BABY GRAND PIANO, MODEL M SERIAL NUMBERSTEINWAY & SONS BABY GRAND PIANO, MODEL M SERIAL NUMBER 316842 Steinway and Sons walnut baby grand piano and bench in light brown finish, serial number 316842, Model M; 165 x 144 x 97 cm (65 x 56 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017James Carroll Beckwith (American, 1852-1917)James Caroll Beckwith (American, 1852-1917) oil on panel, portrait of a young girl, M. Alice, 10 1/2" X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to William Mason Brown, (American,Attributed to William Mason Brown (American, 1828-1898) Autumn on the River oil on canvas 23 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, GeorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed John James Audubon Watercolor PaintingAttributed to John James Audubon, American (1785-1851). Watercolor on paper. 'The Stanley Hawk'. M. Knoedler & Co, New York label on verso. Paper is laid on board. Paper measures 20 7/8" H x 14 1/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Edward Buttersworth (American, 1817-1894) Racing Yacht, Identified as the Sloop Yacht 'Has...James Edward Buttersworth (American, 1817-1894) Racing Yacht, Identified as the Sloop Yacht 'Haswell' signed 'J.E. Buttersworth' l.l. Oil on paper or paperboard mounted to wood. Canvas, ht. 10 1/4, wdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome California Mission rattlesnake basketFirst-quarter 20th Century Coiled round tray with a coiled snake and the beginnings of a second rattlesnake flowing off edge 4" H x 17.25" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tekke-BucharaTurkmenistan, um 1940. Auf ziegelrotem Grund liegen 5 Hauptreihen mit je 13 Tekke-Buchara-Göls, begleitet von 4 Reihen mit sekundären Göls. Die breite Hauptbordüre ist mit charakteristischSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Micossi (20th Century).Artist: Mario Micossi (20th Century). Title/Description: "Teure, Quasi a Roma." Signature: Signed in pencil lower right. Edition: 8/75. Medium: Etching/aquatint. Size: 14 1/2" x 17" (sight); 22 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRAND TOUR RIGHETTI WORKSHOP LAOCOON BRONZE GROUP 1811Laocoon and His Sons Attacked by Serpents 1811 A fine bronze group in dark brown patina with the inscription FR. RIGHETTI. ET. FIL. FEC ROM 1811 in the casting along one side. This particular mark difSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHampshire Pottery Vase, Keene, New Hampshire molded "Pickerel Weed Leaves", Matte Blue$225(3 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica MP "Republic of China Centennial Limited Edition (ROC 1912-2011)" Sample€6,000
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 35mm f/1.4 ASPH. anthracite gray Sample €3,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRR AuctionBabe Ruth (4) Signed 'Jesse James Club' Playing Cards from 1927, Presented to the Owner of$3,500(4 bids)