Sold202346026: Charlie Willeto (American, 1906-1964) Untitled FCharlie Willeto (American, 1906-1964) Untitled Figure, circa 1960 Carved wood with polychrome 34 inches (86.4 cm) PROVENANCE: Indian Trader, Lybrook, New Mexico; Jack Beasley, acquired from the above;See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Set (11) 10 inch x12 inch Prints Famous Indian Chiefs By James L. Vlasaty EXCELLENTVintage Set (11) 10 in. x 12 in. Prints Famous Indian Chiefs By James L. Vlasaty EXCELLENT. These Prints are in Excellent Condition as pictured. The Envelope has some shelf wear as pictured, but reallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Eustace Ziegler (1881-1969), Untitled (Indian Portrait), 12 x 10Paul Eustace Ziegler (1881-1969 ), Untitled (Indian Portrait), Oil on board, 12 x 10, signed lower left: Ziegler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Christensen American Surrealist Art Oil PaintingJames Christensen (1942 - American). Titled: "Joan of Arc". Whimsical subject matter features an image of Joan of Arc tied to a pot while a priest watches a cardinal strike a match to the hay. OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Christensen. "Man in a Bird Mask," oil(American, b. 1942). Oil on masonite, signed "Christensen" lr, 16 x 12 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo David Pohl (1878-1960), "The Indian Trader"Hugo David Pohl (1878-1960), "The Indian Trader". oil on canvas. sight: 18 x 27", frame: 25 x 33". Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection Born in Detroit, Michigan, Pohl studied in New York City andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fritz Scholder, Untitled (Indian at the Bar)ARTIST: Fritz Scholder (1937-2005) MEDIUM: Pen and Ink DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 6.625 x 5.25 in. (image); 15 x 11.875 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR Scholder CONDITION: Some toning, commensurate with age -See Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Hodgkin, British (1932-2017), Untitled (Indian View), 1971, screenprint, ed. 38/75Howard HodgkinBritish, (1932-2017)Untitled (Indian View), 1971screenprint, ed. 38/75signed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.23 x 30 7/8 inches (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2020Presley LaFountain (American, b. 1956) Untitled (IndianPresley LaFountain (American, b. 1956) Untitled (Indian Man) rose marble signed P. LaFontaine at rear of base height 35 x width 10 x depth 9 inches Property Being Sold to Benefit the Art Collections aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Beeler (1931-2006) Untitled (Indian in Cavalry Hat)Joe Beeler (1931-2006) Untitled (Indian in Cavalry Hat) pen and ink on paper 10 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches 17 1/2 x 15 x 3/4 inches (frame) signed lower right: JOE BEElER (artist cipher CA) Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Lovell (1909-1997) Untitled (Indian Profile)Tom Lovell (1909-1997) Untitled (Indian Profile) pen and ink on paper 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches 16 3/4 x 13 1/4 x 1 1/4 inches (frame) signed lower center: TOM LOVELL Provenance: From the Eddie Basha ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Higgins, Untitled (Indian Head)Victor Higgins(1884 - 1949)Untitled (Indian Head)conte crayon on papersigned lower right: Victor Higgins8 1/4 x 10 3/4 in. (20.96 x 27.31 cm.) A Private Family Foundation**All proceeds ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Kapp (1942-) Untitled (Indian with Wolf Headdress)Gary Kapp (1942-) Untitled (Indian with Wolf Headdress) oil on board 12 x 9 inches 18 3/4 x 15 3/4 x 1 1/4 inches (frame) signed lower left: G. KAPP Provenance: From the Eddie Basha Collection, ChandlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Christensen, UntitledDan Christensen Untitled 1983screenprint in colors image: 42.75 h x 29.875 w in (109 x 76 cm) sight: 47.375 h x 32.625 w in (120 x 83 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '43/144 Dan ChrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Springs Triangle Indian Trader Token [157280]Exceptional eye appeal, China Springs Trading Post 25c, brass, triangle. NM 240c, R9Date: Country (if not USA): State: New MexicoCity: China SpringsProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022James Christensen "Evening Angels" Serigraph SignedArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Evening Angels Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 3289/4000 Art Dimensions: 27 H x 18 W inches Framed Dimensions: 34 H x 25See Sold Price
Sold20246pc James Christensen LE Lithographs Signed COA6 Pieces by James Christensen, limited edition lithographs, each signed individually and in the stone, each numbered, COA for each, (1) titled "Six Bird Hunters in Full Camouflage", consists of 3 paneSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Christensen "Saint with White Sleeves" Signed LithoArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Saint With White Sleeves Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 481/550 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 10 W inches Framed Dimensions: 2See Sold Price
Sold2022James Christensen "Saint with White Sleeves" Signed LithoArtist: James C. Christensen Title: Saint With White Sleeves Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 481/550 Art Dimensions: 20 H x 10 W inches27 H17 W ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2023Oklahoma / Indian Territory Indian Trader Billheads & Letterheads [158048]Lot of 3 different. 1) Billhead for CA Cleveland & Co., Indian Traders and Dealers in General Merchandise, Hides, Furs, and Indian Trinkets. Anadarko, O.T., 1897. 2) Pictorial letterhead for SJ Scott,See Sold Price
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLewis - A View of the Butte des Morts Treaty Ground with the arrival of the Commissioners Gov. Lewis$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLewis - Mish-Sha-Quat or the Clear Sky, A Chippeway Chief$100
4 days LeftForum AuctionsCreswell (K.A.C.) A Bibliography of the Architecture, Arts and Crafts of Islam.., Cairo, 1961 &£200
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Triumphs of Enterprise Columbus Dickens Inventions Indian Missions Parton$1