Sold2016James Fenwick Lansdowne (1937-2008) signed print ofJames Fenwick Lansdowne (1937-2008) signed print of bald eagle, dated 1972, 21" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fenwick Landsdowne Royal Canadian Academy Order of CanadaJames Fenwick Landsdowne Canada B: 1937 D: 2008. Limited Edition collotype 19/100. Entitled - Cabots Tragapon which is a pheasant found in South East Asia. This is one of the larger lithographs LandsdSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Fenwick LANSDOWNE (1937-2008) CanadianJames Fenwick Lansdowne, "Sturnella Magma - Eastern Meadowlark", colour lithograph on paper, 25 x 20 inches, signed and titled in the plate, and signed in pencil. The Isaacs Gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023James (Fenwick) Lansdowne "Ruffed Grouse" Signed Litho LEArtist: James (Fenwick) Lansdowne Title: Ruffed Grouse Medium: Lithograph on Paper Limited Edition: 32/1000 Art Dimensions: 24 H x 18 W inches ARTIST BIO: JaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph signed (James Fenwick) Lansdowne, 20 1/4" x 26", "Snowy Owl".Lithograph signed (James Fenwick) Lansdowne, 20 1/4" x 26", "Snowy Owl".See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom McNeely (B. 1935) "James Dean"Tom McNeely (Canadian, B. 1935) "James Dean - American Icon" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jay Ward, Dudley Do-Right Animation Scene CellFramed animation scene cell by Jay Ward (1920-1989). Depicts cheerful Canadian Mountie Dudley Do-Right on his horse, while his nemesis Snidely Whiplash ties the damsel in distress, Nell Fenwick to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lundgren (1911 - 1988) Canadian IcebreakerCharles J Lundgren (New York, Connecticut, 1911 - 1988) "Canadian Icebreaker - Arctic" Signed lower left. Original Oil Painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "USS Hartford" OilBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "USS Hartford" Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting is the orSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Evacuation of Dunkirk"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Evacuation of Dunkirk" Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. Image Size: 10.25 x 34.25 in. Overall SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Battle of the Coral Sea"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Battle of the Coral Sea" Oil on Canvas. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This artwork originally appeared on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Turtle Ship" OilBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Turtle Ship" Signed lower right. Original oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Convoy PQ-17 Destroyed"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Convoy PQ-17 Destroyed - German U-Boat" Original Oil on Canvas painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "HMS Illustrious"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "HMS Illustrious and Fairey Swordfish I" Signed lower right. Original Oil on Canvas painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Battle of the Coral Sea"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Battle of the Coral Sea - The Shoho" Original Oil on Canvas painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paiSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Swatsley (B. 1937) "Spanish Imperial Eagle"John Swatsley (American, B. 1937) "Spanish Imperial Eagle" Signed lower right. Original Acrylic on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Battle of Taranto"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Battle of Taranto" Signed lower right. Original Oil on Canvas laid on Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorpoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ivan Kozlov (B. 1937) "Red-breasted Merganser"Ivan Kozlov (Russian, B. 1937) "Red-breasted Merganser" Original Watercolor / Gouache painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Swatsley (B. 1937) "Harpy Eagle"John Swatsley (American, B. 1937) "Harpy Eagle" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Viking Longship"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Viking Longship" Signed lower right. Original Oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Yamato" OilBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Yamato" Original Oil painting on Canvas Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting was originally puSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Oyster Dredger"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Oyster Dredger" Original Watercolor on paper painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This painting was origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Battle of Britain" OilBrian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Battle of Britain" Original Oil on Canvas painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. Painting showing aerial doSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brian Sanders (B. 1937) "Battle of Leyte Gulf"Brian Sanders (British, B. 1937) "Battle of Leyte Gulf" Oil painting on Masonite. Artist notes in margins. . Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThiSee Sold Price