Sold2023James "Jim" Sampson, Indiana (1939-2021), Talisman, color linocut, 38 1/2"H x 18 1/2"WJames "Jim" Sampson Indiana (1939-2021) Talisman color linocut Titled and numbered 8/10 lower left, signed lower right. From his Obituary: Jim was born Jan. 3, 1939, in Lockport, New York. During hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Pierre SoulagesPierre Soulages (French, b. 1919), "Eau-forte XVII," 1961, color aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 6/100, image: 18"h x 22"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 21.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Julius WassersteinJulius Wasserstein (American, 1924-1985), Untitled, 1963, linocut, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 3/10, overall (with frame): 24"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis MACOUILLARD: Three WorksLouis Macouillard (American, 1913-1987) three works, in watercolor and pen and ink, depicting Bangkok and Outriggers, framed [18" H x 22" W] and Bangkok River Traffic [15 1/2" H x 12 1/2" W]. Both sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) DUTCH OAK & RUSH DINING CHAIRS STYLE OF KUYPER6 Oak and rush Dutch Arts & Crafts dining chairs in the style of W. Kuyper c.1920. Woven rush to seat and backings to chairs. Dimensions: H 34" x W 15" x D 15" Seat height 18" Condition: rubbing to woSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chairLarge Chinese Qing cinnabar throne chair. finely carved to depicting five boys playing in a landscape, dragons and phoenix in clouds. 18 -19th C. 40" H x 34" L x 24" W Provenance: Martin Fung's antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) DUTCH OAK & RUSH RUSTIC CHAIRS.C.1950'S5 country oak & rush chairs c.1950s with removable rush seats. Dimensions: H 34" x W 17.25 x D 17" seat height 18" Condition: Wear includes, scratches, dings and evident repairs to joints of chairs. GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Francis DonaldFrancis Donald (American, b. 1947), "The Red Geranium," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, canvas: 22"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 22.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Portrait of a Smoking Farmer by BellerPortrait of a Smoking Farmer, oil on canvas, signed Beller lower right, 22"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Impressionist Oil Painting Coastal LandscapeAnne H Skelton Oil on Canvas Coastal Landscape. Signed on stretcher, measures 12 inches H x 18 W, frame measures 17.5 x 23.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Parker Davis Landscape Oil on Canvas, 1905John Parker Davis (American, 1832-1910), Cows in Landscape, Oil on Canvas, signed lower left. 12.25" H x 18.25" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Painting, Pastoral, Cottage, FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronald & Jessie Cooper. Hamper and Stool.Ronald and Jessie Cooper. Hamper and Stool. 1992-94. Signed and dated. Painted wood construction. Excellent condition. Hamper is 18" w x 22" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $300See Sold Price
Sold2024Spool Cabinet, Chadwick's Six Cord, oak 9-drawer w/reverse-painted glass drwr fronts, refinishedSpool Cabinet, Chadwick's Six Cord, oak 9-drawer w/reverse-painted glass drwr fronts, refinished w/later decals on ends, VG+ cond, 22"H x 25"W x 18"D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Victor VasarelyVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997), "Harlequin-Sportif," 1987, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition 167/300, sight: 34"h x 25.5"w, overall (with frame): 42"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Plant Stand with MarbleAntique Chinese Carved Hardwood Plant Stand with Inset Marble Top. 32 inches H x 18 W, top measures 12 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract Still-Life PrintColorful Abstract Still-Life Print, 15.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 18"h x 22"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes"Edouard Leon Cortes "Theatre des Varietes", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 22" W; Frame: 24.5"H x 28.5"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882-1969). We would like toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuanghuali Dragon Carved Wood & Brass Folding Chinese Chair, Qing Dynasty Style$100