Sold2021James Lechay (1907-2001) Lavender Sky with Pale Moon,James Lechay (1907-2001) Lavender Sky with Pale Moon, n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lechay 1907-2001 Abstract Portrait PaintingJames Lechay 1907-2001 Abstract Expressionist Portrait Painting. Painted on canvas. With past gallery label and Doyle NY auction label on back. Measures 38 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
SoldJAMES LECHAY (1907-2001) PORTRAIT OF A WOMANJAMES LECHAY (1907-2001) PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN Signed and numbered 'James Lechay 3/18' in pencil lower right. Lithograph on paper, sheet size 18 5/8 x 14 5/8 in. (47.4 x 37.3 cm), framed. Footnotes: OVESee Sold Price
Sold2020James Lechay 'Railroad Station' Oil on CanvasJames Lechay, America (1907-2001) 'Railroad Station' oil on canvas in custom wood frame. Signed lower right. Measures 31"H x 43"W framed; 24"H x 36.5" unframed. Condition report: good condition, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LECHAY Massachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001 Cottages by the sea, 1943. Signed and dated "JAMES LECHAYMassachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001Cottages by the sea, 1943. Signed and dated "James Lechay '43" lower right.Watercolor on cream wove paper, 20.5" x 27.25". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES LECHAY (Massachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001), "Lighthouse"., Watercolor on paper, 31" x 23". FramedJAMES LECHAYMassachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001"Lighthouse". Signed lower right "James Lechay". Signed and titled verso.Watercolor on paper, 31" x 23". Framed 33" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LECHAY, MassachusettsJAMES LECHAYMassachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001“Things on a Table”. Signed lower left “James Lechay”. Titled verso.Mixed media on paper, 11” x 13.75”. Framed 17” xSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lechay(Massachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001) The Birds Began to Sing, signed lower left in pencil "James LeChay", casein on paper, 13 x 10-1/8 in.; painted wood frame, 14-1/8 x 11 in.See Sold Price
2023LE PHO - Oil on Canvas (1907 - 2001), VietnamDescriptionLE PHO, Oil on canvas from collection of Vietnam origin signed, gallery stamp. An impressive work of the late great artist. This painting has a measurement of 15.7" x 23.6"This lot includesSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Bond License Plate Movie PropUnused Prop Tin License Plate "B : MT2144", Bond's BMW 750iL Saloon in "Tomorrow Never Dies", with auction label from Christie's "12 December 2001 / Sale: 9287 / 314 / Christie's". 6" H x 12" W. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (French-Vietnam, 1907 - 2001)Le Pho (France, United States, Vietnam, 1907 - 2001) Still life painting. Wally Findlay tag verso. Inventory number inscribed on upper stretcher. Le Pho was a French-Vietnamese painter best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES LECHAY "A ROOM IN AYIOS CONSTANTINOS"James Lechay 1988 oil pianting "A Room In Ayios Constantinos" of a large abstract portrait of a woman resting on her hand outlined in dark oil paint. Painting has a contemporary painted wood framing.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lechay, Untitled (Green Horizon)James Lechay Untitled (Green Horizon) gouache on paper 30.375 h × 22 w in (77 × 56 cm) Signed to upper right 'Jamed Lechay'. Provenance: Spanierman Modern, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Fleurs' Oil on CanvasLe Pho (Vietnamese / French, 1907-2001) 'Fleurs' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a floral still life, in a gilt wood frame and linen liner, Wally Findlay Galleries label attachedSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF SMALLER CHINESE WOOD AND CERAMIC DISPLAY STANDS. To include sixteen miniature brown£50(1 bid)