Sold2021Attrib. to James McDougal Hart. Landscape, oil(Scottish/American, 1828-1901). Oil on canvas, unsigned, 12 x 18 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018James McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) BucolicJames McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Bucolic Landscape. Oil on board. Signed and dated "James M. Hart 1871" Board: 16" x 23" Frame: 28" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018James McDougal Hart "Shore Scene with single tree" oilJAMES MCDOUGAL HART (American 1828-1901) "Rocky Shore" Oil on canvasboard. 5 1/8 x 8 inches; Frame: 10 5/8 x 13 5/8 inches. Signed lower left: James M. Hart. William Schaus New York, NY label verso COSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to James McDougal Hart (1828 - 1901'Calm on Lake Champlain'', sheep in a landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: J.M. Hart 26'' H x 36'' W Provenance: Private Collection, Laguna Beach, CA Notes: Framed size: 36.5'' H x 46.5'' W x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES MCDOUGAL HART (New York, 1828-1901), Study of aJAMES MCDOUGAL HARTNew York, 1828-1901Study of a bull's head. Signed lower right "James Hart".Oil on canvas, 21" x 16". Framed 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, James McDougal HartJames McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901), Landscape with Cattle Watering by the Farm, oil on board, signed lower right, sight: 9"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 15"h x 19.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO JAMES MCDOUGAL HART (New York, 1828-1901), Expansive landscape with cows., Oil onATTRIBUTED TO JAMES MCDOUGAL HARTNew York, 1828-1901Expansive landscape with cows. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 6" x 10". Framed 12" x 16". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 6" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022James McDougal Hart, New York (1828-1901), Cattle by a Stream, 1879, oil on panelJames McDougal HartNew York, (1828-1901)Cattle by a Stream, 1879oil on panelsigned and dated lower left, framed.12 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Macdougal Hart, paintingJames Macdougal Hart, painting, James Macdougal Hart (American, 1828-1901), Landscape with Cows, oil on canvas, signed "James M. Hart", lower left, 15.5"h x 20.5"w (sight), 20"h x 25"w (framed) ProvenSee Sold Price
SoldJames McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Farmington River Landscape Canvas, ht. 15, wd. 23 in.James McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Farmington River Landscape James M. Hart, l.r. Oil on canvas. Canvas, ht. 15, wd. 23 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Longmeadow, Massachusetts, collection; SkinneSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Macdougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Hudson RiverJames Macdougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Hudson River Scene oil on canvas signed James M. Hart (lower left) 20 x 36 inches. Property from the Collection of Officers' Christian Fellowship, Manns ChoiSee Sold Price
SoldJAMES HENRY DAUGHERTY (American, 1889-1974) Portable Bomb Shelter framed 55.75 x 71.0 x 5.5 cm (...JAMES HENRY DAUGHERTY (American, 1889-1974) Portable Bomb Shelter signed and dated 'J. Daugherty 53' (lower left); labels from Montclair Art Museum and Spanierman Gallery, New York (affixed to the revSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987)Absolut Vodka 1985 lithograph 105.5 x 86.5 cm (41 1/2 x 34 in) [image] framed dimension: 120 x 100 cm (47 1/4 x 39 3/8 in.) signed lower right in pencil in margin and copyright in image lower right COSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward M. BANNISTER: Landscape - M/MEdward M. Bannister (American, 1828-1901) pastel and gouache painting of a landscape of a marsh and cows through a forest, signed lower left and dated '83, framed under glass. [Art: 19" H x 29" W; FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rafael Coronel (Acryic on canvas 1980)Rafael Coronel 1980. Title: Diente de Leon. Acrylic on canvas. Size 100 x 120 cm. Signed. Framed. Excellent conditions. Provenance: Galeria Arte Mexicano, Mexico city, apraisal and certificate by theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Burgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) AmericanBurgoyne DILLER (1906-1965) ; First Theme ; 1963 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 110,2 x 100,5 cm (43.38 x 39.56 in.) ; signed and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , National post witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRANVILLE REDMOND AMERICAN 1871-1935Summer Landscape, oil on canvas laid on board, 13 x 18 in (33 x 45.7 cm, framed 22 x 27 in (55.9 x 68.6 cm), PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Hart Benton, Frankie & Johnnie, SignedFramed lithograph by American artist Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975). Titled "Frankie and Johnnie", 1936. Signed in the plate and pencil signed by the artist lower right. Image size, 16-1/8" x 22.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) PolishTadeusz KANTOR (1915-1990) ; Abstract - XII Cracovie ; 1958 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 122 x 100 cm (48 x 39 1/3 in.) ; frame size 130 x 107 cm (51 x 42 in.) ; signed lower right ; artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger MuhlFrench, 1929-2008 Provenance en Hiver Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (110.5 x 100.3 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York Framed dimensions: 50 x 46 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Mikl: UntitledJosef Mikl Untitled 1995 mixed media on paper; framed 100 x 70 cm signed and dated on the lower left: Mikl 95 private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PREDRAG MILOSAVLJEVIC (SERBIAN 1908-1989)PREDRAG MILOSAVLJEVIC (SERBIAN 1908-1989)Monumental Composition 1962 oil on canvas 129.5 x 98 cm ( 51 x 38 5/8 in.), framed dimensions: 133 x 100 cm (52 3/8 x 39 3/8 in.) signed and dated lower left CSee Sold Price
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61132: James McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Cows r$1,500
BonhamsTARO YAMAMOTO (American, 1919-1994) Untitled Abstract (framed 72.5 x 83.8 x 5.7 cm (28 1/2 x 33 ...$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsSIDNEY GOODMAN (American, 1936-2013) Women in Shower (Two Views) (framed 87.6 x 116.8 x 3.8 cm (...$460
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJames William Whittaker (UK,1828-1876) oil painting antique$140(3 bids)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJames Watson Twitty, American (1911-1994), Butte, 1973, silkscreen, ed. 106/150$150(1 bid)
BonhamsCHARLES LOUIS BAUGNIET (Belgian, 1814-1886) Farewell to the Bride (framed 82.0 x 98.0 x 5.0 cm (...$5,000
BonhamsEDOUARD-LÉON CORTÈS (French, 1882-1969) Porte St.-Denis (framed 53.0 x 66.0 x 4.5 cm (...$12,000(1 bid)
BonhamsJOSEPH CORNELL (1903-1972) Untitled (framed 36.8 x 31.1 x 6.3 cm (15 1/4 x 12 1/4 x 2 1/2 in).)$3,600
BonhamsNICOLA SIMBARI (Italian, 1927-2012) Huts in Fiumicino (framed 73.0 x 102.5 x 4.0 cm (28 3/4 x 4...$1,000(2 bids)
BonhamsCORNELIS WILLAERTS (Dutch, 1600-1666) The Finding of Moses (framed 71.0 x 85.5 x 9.0 cm (28 x 33...$650(5 bids)