Sold2018James Rosenquist, American (1933 - 2017) Spring CheerDescription: James Rosenquist (November 29, 1933 to March 31, 2017) was an American artist and one of the protagonists in the pop art movement. He was a 2001 inductee into the Florida Artists Hall ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (American, 1933 - 2017)"Water Spout." 1971. Signed, dated, titled and annotated (USF XV) in pencil. This is a printer's proof, (Charles Ringness and Graphicstudio, University of South Florida) and is apart from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rosenquist (American 1933 - 2017)Two Postcards signed (one signed "Jim" Rosenquist the other signed "James" Rosenquist and Larry Rivers (uncommon) gallery announcement unsigned. (Three items from the same collection and both variatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Rosenquist, (American, 1933-2017), Sun Sets onJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Sun Sets on the Time Zone, 1989 pressed paper pulp, lithograph, collage signed, titled, dated and numbered 17/47 in pencil 79 1/2 x 58 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,See Sold Price
Sold2018James Rosenquist, printJames Rosenquist, print, James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), "Stars and Stripes at the Speed of Light, 3rd state", 2010, lithograph on Rives paper, signed titled and numbered 46/53 on lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Rosenquist, (American, 1933-2017), DerriereJames Rosenquist, (American, 1933-2017), Derriere l'etoile, 1977, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of 100, 36.5" x 74" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST (American 1933-2017) A PRINT, "1,2,3JAMES ROSENQUIST (American 1933-2017) A PRINT, "1,2,3 Outside," 1972, a six color lithograph with embossing and debossing on Hodgkinson handmade paper, signed and dated in margin in pencil L/R, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (1933-2017) Lithograph 1971 PrintJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Lithograph. Title - Cold Light. Color lithograph printed at GraphicStudio at USF in Tampa, Florida. Signed in pencil lower right Rosenquist 1971 with the GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (American, 1933–2017) Sight-Seeing, 1972James Rosenquist (American, 1933–2017) Sight-Seeing, 1972 lithograph and screenprint in colors on wove paper signed, titled, dated, and numbered 65/75 in pencil 22 1/2 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Rosenquist Sailor Speed of Light LithographJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), "Sailor Speed of Light", lithograph, signed, titled, numbered 46/60 in graphite, matted and framed. 33 1/2" x 37 1/2" (framed). 23 1/2" x 27 1/2" (sheet). CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Violent Turn.James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Violent Turn. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated 1977, titled, and numbered 3/3, shop proof. Ref: Glenn 127 36.5" x 73.5" Frame: 42" x 79"See Sold Price
Sold2019James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Star Procter;James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Star Procter; Shallows; Federal Spending (three works from the Tripartite series), 1978 hand-colored etchings each signed, dated, titled and and numbered PP 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018James Rosenquist (AMERICAN, 1933-2017) After Berlin V.James Rosenquist (AMERICAN, 1933-2017) After Berlin V. Color lithograph on heavy, white wove paper, 1999. 27 3/4 x 32 inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 57/80 in pencil, lower margin.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ROSENQUIST 'HORSE BLINDERS (WEST)'James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) lithograph, screenprint and collage titled 'Horse Blinders (West)'. Pencil signed, dated 1972 and holds blindstamp lower right. Titled and numbered 9/85 lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017)James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) ''Somewhere To Light (Waco Texas)" 1966. lithograph, signed James Rosenquist (lower right) and numbered 112 of 225. 17 x 22 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, BSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) A pair of worksJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) A pair of works (Bottomless House; Pale Tent II), 1976 etchings with aquatint and hand color signed, dated, titled and numbered 24/41 and 29/42 (respectively) inSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Rosenquist, "Time Flowers" set, 1974, #56/80James Rosenquist, "Time Flowers" set, 1974, #56/80, James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017), complete set of four prints from the "Time Flowers" series, including "Sunglasses - Landing Net - Triangle",See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Strawberry Sunglasses, 1974James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Strawberry Sunglasses, 1974 color lithograph on paper signed, titled, dated, and numbered 67/79 in pencil 35 3/4 x 71 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Art ColSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (1933-2017) "The"James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) "The" - Lithograph Pencil signed and dated (1981) lower right. Pencil numbered (145/150) and titled lower left. Printed at Siena Studios by Joe Petruzelli and MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Star Towel Weather Vane, 1977James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Star Towel Weather Vane, 1977 19-color lithograph, with die-cut, and collage signed, titled, and numbered 11/42 in pencil 22 1/8 x 44 1/8 inches. The Estate of BSee Sold Price
Sold2023James ROSENQUIST: "Cabeza de Vaca..." - LithographJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) large color abstract lithograph in lines, tubes and circles, titled "Cabeza de Vaca, Sorcerer"; signed lower right, 2003, titled and numbered, 35/50. [Paper: 45"See Sold Price
Sold2018James Rosenquist Cold Spaghetti PostcardJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Lithograph printed in colors, 1968, signed in pencil, dated, titled and numbered 4/18, on British Chatham paper, with the blindstamp of the publisher, ULAE, withSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (1933-2017) "Above"James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) "Above" - Lithograph Pencil signed and dated (1981) lower right. Pencil numbered (145/150) and titled lower left. Printed at Siena Studios by Joe Petruzelli andSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Rosenquist (1933-2017) "Silverbirds"James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) "Silverbirds" - Lithograph Pencil signed and dated (1981) lower right. Pencil numbered (145/150) and titled lower left. Printed at Siena Studios by Joe PetruzellSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) The Persistence of Electrons in Space, 1987$1,000
BonhamsJames Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) Marilyn Lithograph in colours, 1974, on BFK Rives wove pa...£5,500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionG. Harvey (1933-2017) Leaving the City Lights (Denton, Texas), 1979$40,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Melody Haunts My Reverie... , A Signed ROY LICHTENSTEIN Lithography, Ltd Edition Print$500