Sold2021Chris Moore Sci Fi Cover Art PaintingBritish born in 1947, know for his cover art for many of the leading Science Fiction writers. Acrylic on paper signed center lower margin, entitled on rear 40,000 in Gehenna other world landscape withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shraga Weil Artist Proof PrintShraga Weil (1918 - 2009) was active/lived in Israel. Began art career in 1947 in Israel. Born in Nitra, Czechoslovakia. Weil's works have been exhibited in the United States, South America, Canada, ASee Sold Price
Sold2017John Edwards (British) Untitled ptg. On paper 1980Edwards John (British, born in London 1938-2009), Potomac Touch #II, 1980, Acrylic on paper, 30 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches, Provenance: The Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Hockney "Winter Timber, 2009" Offset LithographDavid Hockney is a British artist widely regarded as one of the most influential and celebrated figures in contemporary art. He was born on July 9, 1937, in Bradford, West Yorkshire, England.Hockney'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID TABORN (BRITISH BORN 1947) MIXED MEDIA ON WOODDavid Taborn (British Born 1947) Homunculus 10 1999 The mixed media on wood, metal and glass is signed and titled verso. A similar work of the same name, sans the numeral 10, is held in the UK GovernmSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Reekie(British, born 1947) Timekeeper II, signed verso "David Reekie/Norwich April /94" and titled, cast, laminated, hot worked glass, wood, metal, with black painted wood stand, 19-3/4 x 14-1/4 x 9 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Pont des Art and the Louvre (unframed)Ken Howard R.A. (British, born 1932) Pont des Art and the Louvre signed 'Ken Howard.' (lower right) oil on canvasboard 25.5 x 30.5cm (10 1/16 x 12in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the followinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Firth - Britannia, Westward, Yankee, 1935Richard Firth (British, born 1954) AMERICAN YACHT YANKEE JOINS THE BIG CLASS ON BRITISH WATERS, 1935 - BRITANNIA, WESTWARD, YANKEE $30,000. - 40,000. Oil on canvas, 30" x 50" Signed $30,000. - 40,000.See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Firth - Endeavor and Shamrock VRichard Firth (British, born 1954) ENDEAVOUR AND SHAMROCK V, NECK AND NECK, WITH BRITANNIA AND VELSHEDA BEHIND $12,000. - 15,000. Oil on canvas, 20" x 30" Signed $12,000. - 15,000. Sir Thomas Octave MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Great Hornbill & Bearded BarbetsDavid Quinn (British, born 1959) GREAT HORNBILL & BEARDED BARBETS, 2015 (pair) Acrylic on paper, 10" x 14" each SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mali Morris 1980 painting Cyprus SeaMorris, Mali (British, born 1945), Cyprus Sea, 1980, Acrylic on canvas, 40 x 60 inches Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of Art, signed on the reverse canvas overlap; Provenance: The Boca Raton Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Tilson 1972 mixed media print WaterTilson, Joe (British, born 1928), Water, 1972, silkscreen and printed paper collage on rice paper, 38 x 26.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered from an edition of 70, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bub Gibbons Summer Landscape Oil PtgGibbons, Charles "Bud" (American/Pittsburgh, born 1947), Summer Landscape, oil on canvas, 28 x 25 inches, signed lower right, framed in a thin painted strip frame, Provenance: Acquired from the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Merrifield (Australian/British, born 1932) "Belinda Wright" Bronze - Patinated bronze sculptureTom Merrifield (Australian/British, born 1932) "Belinda Wright" Bronze - Patinated bronze sculpture of a ballet dancer in a costume with wings. Signed and numbered 5/9 at base of sculpture. Mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEONORA CARRINGTON. (6 April 1917 – 25 May 2011[1])LEONORA CARRINGTON. (6 April 1917 – 25 May 2011[1]) was a British-born Mexican artist, surrealist painter, and novelist. She lived most of her adult life in Mexico City and was one of the lastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Consignment,Leonora Carrington OBE was a British-bornConsignment,Leonora Carrington OBE was a British-born Mexican artist, surrealist painter, and novelist. She lived most of her adult life in Mexico City and was one of the last surviving participants iSee Sold Price
2020Leonora Carrington OBE was a British-born Mexican artisLeonora Carrington OBE was a British-born Mexican artist, surrealist painter, and novelist. She lived most of her adult life in Mexico City and was one of the last surviving participants in the SurreaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leonora Carrington OBE was a British-born MexicanLeonora Carrington OBE was a British-born Mexican artist, surrealist painter, and novelist. She lived most of her adult life in Mexico City and was one of the last surviving participants in the SurreaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEONORA CARRINGTON. was a British-born MexicanLEONORA CARRINGTON. was a British-born Mexican artist, surrealist painter, and novelist. She lived most of her adult life in Mexico City and was one of the last surviving participants in the SurrealisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonora Carrington OBE was a British-born Mexican artisLeonora Carrington OBE was a British-born Mexican artist, surrealist painter, and novelist. She lived most of her adult life in Mexico City and was one of the last surviving participants in the SurreaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stephen Youll Sci Fi Cover Art PaintingBritish, born in 1965. Acrylic on board, signed and dated lower right, 1992, cover of Mark Jacobson book entitled Gojiro, Bantam Books, matted and framed, 16 3/4 x 26 1/4", frame, 23 x 33". Lot includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bill Jacklin R.A. (British, born 1943) Fat Man at the BarBill Jacklin R.A. (British, born 1943) Fat Man at the Bar signed and dated 'Jacklin 88' (lower right) pastel on paper 104.5 x 74cm (41 1/8 x 29 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
BonhamsPeter Brown N.E.A.C. (British, born 1967) September afternoon from 5th floor of the Savoy 16 x 1...$220(2 bids)