Sold2015SCHEIER Large chargerEDWIN SCHEIER (1910 - 2008) MARY SCHEIER (1908 - 2007) Large glazed earthenware charger with Adam and Eve, purple and blue glaze, Green Valley, AZ, 1991 Signed and dated 1 1/2" x 16 1/2" Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin and Mary Scheier Large ChargerAn Edwin and Mary Scheier large glazed earthenware charger. Untitled. Signed "Scheier" on underside. 19in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Spanish B/W Glazed Earthenware Chargerwith griffin medallions. 18" diameter. Edge wear. Property of an Essex CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold202225055: A Large Chinese Polychrome Glazed Earthenware ChA Large Chinese Polychrome Glazed Earthenware Charger, late Ming Dynasty 3 x 14-1/2 inches (7.6 x 36.8 cm) Property form the Estate of Dr. Cornelius Osgood andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Faience Charger, Genre Scene w/ Color BorderContinental (possibly French), 19th century A large tin glazed, faience earthenware charger having colored floral boarder and blue and white genre scene Signed on back, Makers initials Approx. diam. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GOUDA STYLE POLYCHROME POTTERY CHARGERLarge Gouda style polychrome glazed earthenware charger, having abstract foliate motifs, on crazed ground, spurious mark underfoot, approx 19.25"diam, 9.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Ceramic Serving DishesGroup of Three Ceramic Serving Dishes Comprising: A large faience charger for Tiffany & Co., painted mark A yellow glazed earthenware charger, unmarked A large shallow bowl, unmarked The largest 20 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023DELFT BLUE & WHITE CHINOISERIE CHARGER, MARKEDLarge Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware charger, late 18th c., having yellow rim, Chinoiserie floral design, possible mark JVDuijn (Johannes Van Duijn or widow Van Duijn-van Kampen, De PorceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 17th C. Delft Charger, Courting Couple17th c. Delft blue and white tin-glazed earthenware charger with scalloped edges, foliate rim, and figural landscape depicting a kneeling gentleman presenting a lady with a bird's nest containing twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMIE WALKER LARGE CERAMIC VESSEL 1987Hand-formed and glazed ceramic vessel. No apparent signature. Dimensions: H 16.5" x Dia 14.5" Condition: Small scattered glaze losses, possibly intentional. Light handling marks.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LARGE DELFT CHINOISERIE BLUE & WHITE CHARGERS(pair) Delft Chinoiserie blue and white tin-glazed earthenware chargers, (one) marked CK (Cornelis Koppens for De Metaale Pot workshop), late 18thc., stylized floral designs, one unmarked, typical smaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH DELFT BIANCO SOPRA BIANCO TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE CHARGERENGLISH DELFT BIANCO SOPRA BIANCO TIN-GLAZED EARTHENWARE CHARGER, featuring a Chinoiserie scene depicting a large central rock with weeping tree to top, pagoda, a boat, and two figures in foreground,&See Sold Price
Sold2021DELFT BLUE & WHITE FAIENCE CHARGER, 18TH C.Delft Chinoiserie blue and white tin glazed earthenware charger, 18th c., decorated with building, large flowers, typical small chips and glaze losses, approx 13 3/8"diam, 2.75lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Hispano-Mooresque tin glazed earthenware bowl, pairHispano-Mooresque tin glazed earthenware bowl, pair bowls & charger decorated with dragon & flowers, 10 5/8" in diameter, bowl with dragon, 12.25" in diameter & large platter, decorated with armorialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Bacerra, Large Charger with BirdsRalph Bacerra, Large Charger with Birds Los Angeles, California Glazed earthenware Signed to reverse: “Bacerra” H: 2 ½, Dia: 23 1/8 in. Provenance Theo Portnoy Gallery Rago Auctions,See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE SPANISH MAJOLICA EARTHENWARE CHARGERLarge Spanish majolica earthenware charger, early 20thc., having glazed scrolling foliate border, shield with repeated heraldic motif emblazoned to the center, approx 15.5"diam, 3.5lbs Start Price: $5See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE SPANISH MAJOLICA EARTHENWARE CHARGERLarge Spanish majolica earthenware charger, early 20thc., having glazed egg and dart border, shield with heraldic symbols emblazoned to the center, approx 15.5"diam, 4lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Jamie Walker Spiral Charger 1984 CeramicJamie Walker (b.1958 Washington) Spiral Charger 1984 Ceramic 21.5''x5''. Impressive large wheel thrown and altered form deep charger with white crackle glaze elements. Signed and dated on bottom rim.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large antique Hispano Moresque luster chargerLarge antique Hispano Moresque luster charger, 16th/17th c., Spain, tin glazed earthenware, rustically decorated with animals and foliage, 3"h x 16"dia Provenance: The Estate of Elizabeth Stafford, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Volkmar / Volkmar Kilns large chargerLeon Volkmar (1879-1959) / Volkmar Kilnslarge earthenware charger with decoration of a Native American male with feathersCorona, New York, circa 1905high glazed ceramicimpressed "Volkmar 14"14 1/8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aris Knikker, Rozenburg Pottery large chargerAris Knikker (1887-1962) for Rozenburg Pottery large earthenware charger featuring a lobster and a crab The Hague, Netherlands, circa 1897 high glazed ceramic painted company marks including date codeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shoji Hamada, Large Glazed Charger(Japanese, 1894-1978) ca. 1950, with museum or collector's serial number on back, includes later wooden stand, in custom fitted wooden box including two books on Japanese ceramics: "Contemporary HandiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GLAZED EARTHENWARE FROG FIGUREunsigned; Provenance: The Mrs. Stuart Davis Collection, Beverly Hills, CA; Condition: a few glaze skips; 30 inches wide; 23 inches deep; 12 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed 20th Cent Shelf Lot. 1) HOWARD MILLER World Time Clock. 1) Large Glazed Pottery Charger with s$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery, A Large Floral Vase, Decorated by Matthew A. Daly$950(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Chargers, Probably Ming Dynasty 或为$1,000