Sold2022JEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN CAPRICCIO MIT RUINEN UND ORIENTALISCHEN HAENDLERNJEAN BAPTIST VAN DER MEIREN 15.12.1664 Antwerp - c. 1708 Ibid CAPRICCIO WITH RUINS AND ORIENTAL MERCHANTS Oil on canvas (relined). 50 x 59 cm (F. 67,5 x 76,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right (difficult toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN DER STRAET, CALLED STRADANUS (Bruges 1523-1605JAN VAN DER STRAET, CALLED STRADANUS (Bruges 1523-1605 Florence) Christopher Columbus, the Discovery of America. Pen and brown ink and wash on cream laid paper mounted on card stock. 195x270 mm; 7See Sold Price
Sold2020After Jan van der Straet (Stradanus)After Jan van der Straet (Stradanus) (Flemish, 1523-1605) 18 plates from Venationes Ferarum Avium Piscium (on hunting: wild beasts, birds, fish), designed by van der Straet in 1578, engraved by PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Van Der Linde (1864-1945) DutchJan van der Linde, ships at rough sea with bellowing sky, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 29 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan van der Groen, Den Nederlantsen Gardener; Medicyn - WicJan van der Groen, Den Nederlantsen Gardener; Medicyn - Wickel etc., 4 parts. Rebound. Approx. 1900. Afm.: 19,5 x 16 x 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan van der Straet, Called "Stradano, 1523 - 1605Jan van der Straet Called "Stradano 1523 - 1605 Elephants Engraving by J. Collaert Around 1580 21 x 27 cm motif, 35 x 50 cm mountSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Van der Banck; 18thC. English Oil PortraitJohan (jan Van Der) Banck(English 1686-1739) oil on canvas, The Earl of Monmouth. By Johan Van der Banck. Old label attached at reverse; 30in. X 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2022People and Architecturesigned Jaecb jan c s (lower right)Jacob Jan van der Maatenacob Jan van der Maaten (1820 – 1879) was a Dutch painter and etcher. Van der Maaten was a pupil of Hendrikus van de Sande Bakhuyzen anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Dutch Delftware Polychrome Covered Jarcirca 1690, by Jan van der Laen at De Drie Klokken (The Three Bells factory), painted in blue and red on green ground, heart form reserves of stylized flora, pinecones and leaves, combined initials maSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas stillife with flowers signed l/rOil on canvas stillife with flowers signed l/r Jan.. Van Der Douffts (sp) . 29.5"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Rogier van der Weyden Master of PassionsBOOKS: Rogier van der Weyden Master of Passions, Lorne Campbell and Jan Van der Stock. Rogier Van der Weyden 1400-1464 Master of Passions. Waanders Publishers, Zwolle; Davidsfonds, Leuven. 2009. HardcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collaert, Caccia al leone. Caccia al leopardoJan II Collaert (1566 - 1628), Caccia al leone. Caccia al leopardo. 1596 Bulino. mm 204x265. Lotto di 2 tavole da Venationes ferarum avium piscium serie da un soggetto di Jan van der Straet (Bruges 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Arman Signed Monographs, Group of 4Lot 15 Arman Signed Monographs, Group of 4 comprising Jan van Der Marck, ”Arman”, published by Abbeville Press Publishers, New York, 1984 Henry Martin, ”Arman”, published by HSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.J. van der STOFFE: Battle - Oil PaintingJan Jacobsz van der Stoffe (Dutch, 1611-1682) oil on panel painting of a battle on a field with figures and horses, signed lower left. [Art: 17" H x 21" W; Frame: 23"H x 28" W]. Vertical damage on lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van der Does (Dutch,1889-1963) oil paintingARTIST: Willem Jan Pieter van der Does (Netherlands, 1889 - 1963) NAME: Sail Ship At Sunset MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings on the sky (largest 1"x 1"). SIGHT SIZE: 30See Sold Price
Sold2017A Fine Antique Blue & White Delft Porcelain JugCirca 17th-18th century, the drilled base with mark of Jan Jansz van der Laen (fl. 1675-1740). Size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at nightEgbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at night signed and dated 'Evander Poel. 1655' (lower right) oil on panel 37.7 x 49.2cm (14 13/16 x 19 3/8in). This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold20181629 Antique Illustrated Dutch Book 200 Albrecht DurerDer Zielen Lust-hof inhoudende I. Het leven en lijden onses Heeren Jesu Christi met Meditatien daer op, uyt Ludovico de Ponte. II. De Wercken der Apostelen. III. De Openbaringe van St. Jan. P.L. PaetsSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Historien der Nederlanden," Emanuel Van Meteren, 1663This lot consists of the folio "Historien der Nederlande, en haar Naburen Oorlogen tot het Jaar 1612" by Emanuel Van Meteren (Amsterdam: Jan Jacob Schipper, 1663). This improved edition of Meterens hiSee Sold Price
Sold20221664 BIBLE DUTCH BIBLIA MASSIVE FOLIO w/ CLASPS & MAP antique 11 x 17"Paulus Aertsz. van Ravensteyn / Nicolaes Visscher BIBLIA; dat is: de gantsche H. Schrifture, vervattende alle de canonijcke boecken des Ouden en des Nieuwen Testaments. [ ... ] door last der Hoogh.-moSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAdriaen Collaert and Theodore Galle Engraving from Encomium Musices 1589$180
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAdriaen Collaert and Theodore Galle Engraving from Encomium Musices 1589$200
BonhamsSOEMMERRING, SAMUEL THOMAS VON. 1755-1830. Über das Organ der Seele. Königsberg: Fried...$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBookbinding.- Leeuwen (Jan Storm van) Dutch Decorated Bookbinding in the Eighteenth Century, 3 vol.£150
Jul 11Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), Beach scene, probably Nantucket., Oil on board, 6" x 8".$400(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After Mies Van Der Rohe (1886-1969), Two chairs in the manner of "Barcelona" Chairs, late 20th/early$300
Jul 11Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), Brant Point, Nantucket., Oil on board, 15" x 18". Framed$750(1 bid)
BonhamsAfter Pieter Brueghel the Elder (Flemish, c. 1525-1569), by Pieter van der Heyden (Flemish, 153...£3,800(6 bids)
3 days LeftPiasaHervé Van Der Straeten (né en 1965) Expansion N°349 - N°3/20€20,000
Jul 11Eldred'sNIEK VAN DER PLAS (The Netherlands, 1954-), Regatta., Oil on board, 20" x 33". Framed 30" x 42.5".$750
BonhamsWORLD MAP. LOON, JAN VAN. C 1611-1686. Orbis Terrarum Nova et Accuratissima tabula. [Oxford: Mo...$2,400