Sold2022George Seton Coggeshall, Illinois (1914 - 1994), untitled abstract, Chicago El Train, mixed mediaGeorge Seton Coggeshall Illinois (1914 - 1994) untitled abstract, Chicago El Train, mixed media collage on board With estate stamp verso. George Coggeshall is known for War images, murals, commercialSee Sold Price
Sold2017Annette Robyns 1963 Modern Bronze Abstract SculptureAnnette Robyns (1914 - 1994, California) bronze sculpture titled Pod. Mounted on a wooden plinth, overall 16" high, 8 1/4" square. Incised signature, dated '63.See Sold Price
Sold2021Saul Steinberg 1914-1999 Signed Paris Review LithoSaul Steinberg (Romanian American, 1914-1999). Limited edition 1967 color lithograph titled "The Paris Review." Depicting an abstract black and white cat with text arising from its head. Bears artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Charles Pearson Red Band Flat 1967 BASS MUSEUMHenry Pearson (1914 - 2006) Optical art, mod painting.Acrylic on canvas. Titled; The Red Band Flat. 20th century. Signed and dated on verso #3-1967. Good condition. Measures 30" x 25". 1994.014.003 DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR FISCHINGER (1900 - 1967): ABSTRACT1963; gouache; signed lower right; dated lower left; matted and framed under acrylic; 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches sight; 11 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Houser Night Drum, 1983Allan Houser (Native American, 1914-1994) Night Drum, 1983 Bronze ed. 9 of 12 9 x 18 x 13 (in) Incised Allan Houser ©, back AF foundry stamp, back. Literature: Illustrated and documented in "AllaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Large Bronze "Companions"Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) bronze sculpture of a Native American woman holding a cat titled "Companions". Size: 27H x 9W inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLAN HOUSER, "APACHE BUFFALO HUNT" GOUACHE, 1938Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser (American 1914-1994), "Apache Buffalo Hunt" and "Two Riders on Horseback Hunting" 1938, gouache and mixed media on paper, depicting two mounted warriors chasing a buffaloSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLAN HOUSER, "SILENT PRAYER", BRONZE, 5/20Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser (American/Chiricahua, Apache 1914-1994), "Silent Prayer", 1980, patinated cast bronze Western sculpture depicting a seated Native American figure holding a ceremonial pipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sacred Rain Arrow, Allan HouserSacred Rain Arrow, Allan HouserBronze, 11/20Signed.On wooden base.13in. (33cm) h.Allan Capron Houser or Haozous (1914-1994) was a Chiricahua Apache sculptor, painter, and book illustrator born in OklaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE COMIC BOOKS AND PLAYBOY MAGAZINESA collection of DC and Marvel comic books and Playboy magazines from the 1960-1970s. The lot includes a total of 32 items. Adventure Comics no.352, Jan 1967. Superman's Girl Friend Lois Lane no.62, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Itzhak Shmueli, sculptureItzhak Shmueli, sculpture, Itzhak Shmueli (Israeli, 1941-1994), Abstract totem, chromed tubular steel/metal, signed and marked "A/P I. SCHUMELI", illegibly marked "Israeli", to underside, 82"h x 9.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser (1914-1994) Bronze Mother & Child 9/30This is a wonderful sculpture from Apache sculptor Allan Houser (1914-1994). Known as Mother and Child, this piece is dated and is 9 of 30. Measures approx. 5 tall x 3 wideSee Sold Price
Sold202346023: Allan Houser (American, 1914-1994) Respite, 1985Allan Houser (American, 1914-1994) Respite, 1985 Bronze with dark brown patina 7-1/4 inches (18.4 cm) high on a 2-1/4 inches (5.7 cm) hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Maiden and Child, edition 23/25, 1991Allan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Maiden and Child, edition 23/25, 1991 bronze signed Allan Houser, numbered and dated (verso) height 9 x width 6 x depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBob Cato (1923-1999), Smiling in the Rain, 1994, Oil on Canvas, Signed$100
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDiptych Oil Painting by Jan Saether from the Gnostic Journey Collection (1944-2018)$400
13 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanLynn Chadwick (British, 1914-2003) Maquette II Diamond (2 Figures), conceived 1984$20,000