Sold2023Attributed to Jan Van Bijlert Antique Oil PaintingAttributed to Jan Van Bijlert Antique 17th C Oil Painting Portrait on Board. In frame measures 22 inches x 19 inches, art measures 15 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Jan Van Bijlert Antique Oil PaintingAttributed to Jan Van Bijlert Antique 17th C Oil Painting Portrait on Board. In frame measures 22 inches x 19 inches, art measures 15 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Hermansz. van Bijlert (1597-1671) , AttributedThe picture shows interior with festive banquet. To the left, a group engages in musical performance, while to the right, a nobleman sings.Oil on wood 55 x 67 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE HAND COLORED RELIGIOUS ETCHINGSA pair of antique hand colored etchings on laid paper. The first: madonna and Children after Jan Hermansz van Bijlert (1597 or 1598-1671); inscribed in pencil on the back. Jan Hermansz van Bijlert wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collaert, Caccia al leone. Caccia al leopardoJan II Collaert (1566 - 1628), Caccia al leone. Caccia al leopardo. 1596 Bulino. mm 204x265. Lotto di 2 tavole da Venationes ferarum avium piscium serie da un soggetto di Jan van der Straet (Bruges 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN BLOEMEN. Roman landscape.Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN1662-1749Roman landscape.Acquaforte di 240x180 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: J F Van Bloemen. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.Van Bloemen era affascinato daSee Sold Price
Sold2022VAN BLOEMEN. Italian landscape.Jan Frans VAN BLOEMEN1662-1749Italian landscape.Acquaforte di 172x260 mm. Firmato in basso a sx: Fran. Van Bloemen det. Horizonti. Incollata agli angoli su cartoncino. Bell’esemplare.Van BloemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - AmsterdamRembrandt Harmenzoon van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) Portrait of Jan Uytenbogaert Etching applied on cardboard 225x180 mm the etching Inscribed at bottom centre IT Ritratto di Jan UytenbogaertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN CHELMINSKI (POLISH, 1851-1925).Oil on canvas. Military Scene. Signed lower left. From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20.75" high x 32.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Morales Luis cerchia di, Cristo Portacroce, Madonna Addoloratacoppia di dipinti, olio su tavola, W. 16 - H. 22 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN OS (Middelharnis 1744-1808 The Hague)Born in the Zeeland village of Middelharnis, Jan van Os was first apprenticed to the decorative painter Aert Schouman in The Hague. His early specialisation was in seascapes, but after turning to theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan van Chelminski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military OfficersJan van Che?mi?ski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military Officersoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 23 1/4 x 33 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 28 1/4 x 38 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022JUSTUS SUSTERMANS (cerchia di)(Anversa, 1597 - Firenze, 1681) Ritratto di dama Olio su tavola, cm 45X33 Justus Sustermans si formò ad Anversa e a Parigi, conquistando una notevole fama presso le principali corti cattoliche europeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vernet Claude Joseph cerchia di, L'arrivo della tempestaolio su tela, W. 120 - H. 80 CmSee Sold Price
2021Jan Van Dornicke (school of)(1470 - 1527) Virgin Maryoil on board, The painting, which appeared on the antiques market in the Christie's auction in 1986, was generically ascribed to the Antwerp School. For a more precise attribution, the references to JSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan van Ravesteyn Portrait Oil PanelJan Anthonisz van Ravesteyn (Dutch, 1572-1657), portrait of a gentleman, oil on wood panel, dated 1612, 29 3/4" x 23 1/2", in the original period frame, 37 1/2" x 31 1/2". Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMichiel o Michael Sweerts (Bruxelles 1618 - Goa 1664) cerchia di Interno con soldati Olio su tela€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
4 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique After Jan van Eyck (Late 14th C. to 1441) Portrait Oil On Canvas$450(9 bids)
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHarmen Jansz Muller (attivo ad Amsterdam, 1571/ 1615) incisore Jan Van der Straet detto Giovanni€200
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLDiego Velázquez (Siviglia 1599 - Madrid 1660) cerchia di Ritratto di condottiero Olio su tela 99€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
2 days LeftAmerican Downsizing and Estate Sales LLCJan Van Pee 16th century Dutch Artist Oil On Board$2,000
May 23Christie'sCIRCLE OF JAN VAN DER STRAET, CALLED STRADANUS (BRUGES 1523-1605 FLORENCE)Preview Only
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ANNIBALE CARRACCI (Cerchia di), Noli me tangere,Olio su tela€1,800
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUCA GIORDANO (Cerchia di), La Trinità, Olio su rame€1,600
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI FRANCESCO GUERRERI (Cerchia di), Olio su tela€700
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VITO D'ANNA (Cerchia di), L'annunciazione, Olio su vetro€140
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI SALVI (Cerchia di), Madonna orante, Olio su tela€1,200