Sold2022JAN BRUEGHEL I UND SEBASTIAN VRANCX (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHTATTRIBUTED TO JAN BRUEGHEL I AND SEBASTIAN VRANCX 1568 in Brussels - 1625 Antwerp - 1573 in Antwerp - 1647 Ibid EQUESTRIAN BATTLE SCENE Oil on oak panel. 52,5 x 67 cm (F. 85 x 70 cm). Inscribed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS (ATTR.) REITERGEFECHT IM TUERKENKRIEGATTRIBUTED TO GEORG PHILIPP I RUGENDAS 1666 Augsburg - 1742 Ibid BATTLE ON HORSEBACK IN THE TURKISH WAR Oil on oak panel. 27 x 37 cm (F. 39 x 48,5 cm). Verso: On the plate old paper label 'Lempertz SoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Manner of Jan Wyck(19th/20th century) Landscapes with Travelers, unsigned, oil on panel, 6-1/4 x 8-1/4 in.; matching gilt wood frames. Provenance: Mrs. Rosa Langenbach, New York City, circa 1920‘s; by descent inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (AUCH MABUSE) (WOHL WERKSTATT/SCHULE) JUNGFRAU MIT KIND, IM BILDHINTERGRUND VOR WEITERPROBABLY ITALIAN WORKSHOP OR SCHOOL OF JAN GOSSAERT (MABUSE) Around 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht)? - 1 October 1532 Antwerp VIRGIN WITH CHILD, IN THE BACKGROUND 'FLIGHT TO EGYPT' IN FRONT OF A WIDE IDEAL LSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (AUCH LAEMEN) (ATTR.) INTERIEUR MIT ELEGANTER GESELLSCHAFT UNDATTRIBUTED TO CHRISTOFFEL JACOBSZ VAN DER LAMEN (ALSO LAEMEN) Ca. 1607 Antwerp or Brussels - Ca. 1651 Antwerp INTERIOR WITH ELEGANT COMPANY AND DANCING COUPLE Oil on oak panel, cradled. 49,5 x 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Jan Ekels L'Astronome Signed PaintingOil painting on canvas showing " l'Astronome" signed lower right J.Ekels, a Dutch noted painter. No other info came with this work. apart for the cracks visible on the canvas and a damage showing fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAN FYT (ATTR.)Oil on canvas. Game Scene. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 14.75" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attr. JAN ARMGARDT Post Modern Suede Accent Chair31" H to the back x18" H to the seat x 24.25" W x 19" D. Attributed to Jan ArmgardtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan Eisenloeffel Attr. Art Deco Kettle WarmerJan Eisenloeffel (Dutch, 1876-1957) attributed Secessionist tea pot warmer in silver-tone metal with ruby red glass inserts, apparently unsigned. 4" H x 6.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. JAN DE RUTH OIL ON CANVASATTR. JAN DE RUTH (CZECH, 1922-1991), OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", L 12", WOMAN AT HORSE RACE Depicting a woman in the foreground and a horse race in the background. Artist's signature to the lower right. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAN STANISLAWSKI Polish 1860-1907 Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring landscape scene. Signed and attr. Jan Stanislawski (Polish, 1860-1907) on the lower left corner. 34.5 x 23 cm (13.6 x 9.1 inches). Frame size: 60.5 x 53 cm (23.8 x 20.9See Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamum Shrine FigureSchreinfigur Grasland, Bamum, Kamerun Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die Bamun (auch Bamum oder Mamum) sinSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem BROTHEL SCENE WITH CARVING AND VIOLIN-PLAYING FARMERS Oil on oak panel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (F. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR TO JAN HOREMANS FLEMISH SCHOOL OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean Jan Joseph Horemans II, Flemish, 1714 to 1792, oil painting on board depicting an interior scene with a mother, a child, and a cat. Unsigned. Framed. A gold tone plate showing the nSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR Evert Jan Boks (Dutch,1838-1914) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Evert Jan Boks (Netherlands, 1838 - 1914) NAME: Not Involved Reading MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some damages along edges. Some paint losses. AS IS (see pictures caSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN NICKELEN (attr. a)(Haarlem, 1655 - Kassel, 1721) Paesaggio ideale della campagna romana Olio su tela, cm 64X106 Allievo del padre Isaak, divenne un membro della Haarlem Guild of St. Luke nel 1688 e svolse una notevoleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.Provenance:Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.Provenance: Rhenish Private Collection.JOSEPH PARROCEL (ATTR.) 1646 Brignoles - 1704 Paris REITERGEFECHT FIGHTING RIDER Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 51,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAN FRANS VAN BLOEMAN (Belgium, 1662-1749) AttrLandscape. Oil on canvas. Signed verso. From a Briarcliff Manor, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15" h x 18" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. George Loring Brown (1814 - 1889) O/C"Cape Sounion in Greece" Purchased from Christie's East sale #6271, lot 4a on Jan 21st, 1987.Attributed to George Loring Brown.Christie's East label verso.Provenance: George Decas Collection, MassachuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg -GEORG PHILIPP RUGENDAS (D.J.) (ATTR.) 1701 Augsburg - 1774 Ebenda GRUPPE VON 3 GEMÄLDEN: REITERGEFECHT/ AUF LEBEN UND TOD/ NACH DER SCHLACHT Jeweils Öl auf Holztafel. Zwei Arbeiten: 20,5 cm x 28,5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Furttenbach [Furtenbach] the Elder. MannhJoseph Furttenbach [Furtenbach] the Elder. Mannhaffter Kunst-Spiegel Oder AllerhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A book on the Turkish wars, Nuremberg, dated 1615A book on the Turkish wars, Nuremberg, dated 1615"Chronologia oder historische Beschreibung aller Kriegsempörungen und Belagerungen auch Scharmützeln und Schlachten so in ober und under UngeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT Hausmann-game also playing card of the four continents or 4 continents version 3€40(1 bid)
3 days LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDONDORF FRANKFURT Hausmann-game (No. 207) also playing card of the four continents or 4 continents€40
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeckel, Erich Sammlung von 22 Jahresblättern für die Jahre 1940-1969. 1939-1968.€2,400
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONTheodore DECK (1823-1891) attr. a - Pair of celadon porcelain and gilt bronze oil lamps.€500
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR William Beechey (UK,1753-1839) oil painting antique$240(5 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Arthur Ernst Becher (NY,WI,German,1877-1960) oil painting$20(2 bids)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Hermanus Franciscus Anker (Dutch,French,1832-1883) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Tony Binder (US,UK,Austria,Egypt,1868-1944) oil painting antique$10
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Charles Venneman (Belgian,Dutch,1802-1875) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 22Premier Auction GalleriesArts and Crafts Cache Pot / Jardiniere - attr. Hampshire Pottery$110(3 bids)