Sold2021Large Collection of Chinese Jade and Agate Carvings.Large collection of Chinese Jade and Agate carvings. Comprising one jadeite dog; two jade seals; one incised 'longevity symbol' jade belt buckle; three carved jade boys, each fitted in a hardwood stanSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANE ALLENSWORTH "THREE YELLOWS" ACRYLIC PAINTINGJANE ALLENWORTH (AMERICAN 1937-) "THREE YELLOWS" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING. PROVENANCE: WATSON DE NAGY GALLERY. Height: 49.25 & 48 in. by Width: 79 & 78 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020THREE CANADIAN GOLD $100.00 COINS. 22KT GOLD COINS INTHREE CANADIAN GOLD $100.00 COINS. 22KT GOLD COINS IN BOXES/CASES. UNCIRCULATED. 16.96 GRAMS EACH. PROOF COINS. DATED 1978, 1981 AND 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osage or Delaware Hide DollOsage or Delaware Hide Doll ca 1800 thread-sewn hide body, with embroidered eyebrows and mouth; doll wears tin and copper earrings, floral calico blouse with three buckles, navy trade wool skirt, andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rookwood Iris Glazed Vase by Arthur P. ConantA wonderful small vase with three Canadian geese skimming the surface of a body of water with cattails, marked with Rookwood monogram and shape number "1926," dated 1920, and incised artist singature.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANLY E. MACDONALD, ARCA, OSA, OIP (1889-1971)Manly Edward MacDonald, A.R.C.A., O.S.A., O.I.P., Canadian, (untitled) three schooners in harbour, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19.5" h x 25.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilno Painted Pine Blanket BoxCanadian. 1860s. Three panel. 43.5 x 41.25 x 26.5". Brian Stead collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patricia Buckley Moss (Canadian, b. 1933), Color LithographThe Trio is a stunning color lithograph by Patricia Buckley Moss that represents three Canadian geese in a wintry landscape with a sweeping translucent light reflecting on the snow. Signature in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Gold Canadian Coins - ProofsThree Gold Canadian Coins - Proofs 1980, 1984 and 1983 $100.00 coins, includes 400th Anniversary of St. John's - Newfoundland (1983 KM# 139), 450th anniversary of Jaques Cartier's Landing at Gaspe (19See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Gold Canadian CoinsThree Gold Canadian Coins 1984 and 1983 $100.00 coins, includes 400th Anniversary of St. John's - Newfoundland (1983 KM# 139), and 450th anniversary of Jaques Cartier's Landing at Gaspe (1984 KM# 142)See Sold Price
Sold2016GOLD. Three 1976 Canadian Olympic Gold Coins.Three 22kt gold $100 coins in original Kenwick steerhide fitted cases. All coins with certificates of authenticity - no. C01224, C00538, & A87125. Total approx. weight of three coins is 32.7 dwt. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Service Station 3-Piece SignThree (3) Canadian. 1947. Each piece single sided porcelain (SSP). "Motor Oil" banner exhibits four hits resulting in 1-2" patches of porcelain loss. The white areas of the sign exhibit varying degreeSee Sold Price
Sold201914K Y/G necklace w/ 3 Olympic gold coins14K Y/G necklace (30"L), attached to three 1976 Canadian Olympic gold coins, total wt. 70.5gmSee Sold Price
Sold202370046: Three Southwest Belt Buckles c. 1975 each stamThree Southwest Belt Buckles c. 1975 each stamped with hallmark, including a Hopi example (Lawrence Saufkie); a Zuni example (Dan Simplicio); and a Navajo exSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Vuitton TrunkLouis Vuitton Trunkmonogrammed T. A. Stone Canadian Legation; fitted with three interior felt-lined trays; bearing two interior labels one with Louis Vuitton number (illegible) and the other a retaileSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (3) Turquoise Belt BucklesSet of three turquoise belt buckles, one is silver plate with inlaid turquoise and bear claws unmarked, one is silver plate with central large inlaid turquoise unmarked, one is silver plate with threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TOOLED LEATHER & SILVER BUCKLE TRAVEL BAGVintage tooled leather travel bag, with contrasting stitching, 1923 Silver Peace Dollar, three sterling silver buckles marked Kokopelli Designs, some mars and wear to leather, approx 12"h, 17"l, 9"w,See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Native American Jewelryincluding turquoise and silver bracelets, necklaces, rings, earrings, belt buckles, and pendants and three turquoise eagle necklacesSee Sold Price
Sold2017McCabe Gold & Diamond Ranger Belt Buckle SetThree piece "Ranger" buckle set: All pieces constructed of pierced & engraved multi-level sterling silver and 14K gold. Sterling silver is heavily patina"ed to a dark silver color. Gold is in bright ySee Sold Price
SoldA Southwest silver and turquoise belt lg. of belt 40 1/2, size of buckle 1 1/4 x 2 1/2, size of ...A Southwest silver and turquoise belt Mounted on a narrow leather belt with fourteen silver Knifewing figures, each decorated with six turquoise settings, the buckle sandcast style with three turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE (3) TURQUOISE BELT BUCKLESA grouping of three handmade sterling silver Southwest Native American belt buckles largest example: 3 inches in width approximate total weight: 238 g (for all three) Notes:Turner Auctions + ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three: Bernar Venet (French B.1941) from Line, Arc, Angle SuiteThree: Bernar Venet (French B.1941) from Line, Arc, Angle Suite "Position of an Undetermined Line", 1981 Lithograph, edition 26/35 Signed and dated lower right Venet Bernar '81 20" x 26" "Position ofSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCANADA/SASK/POTO Cylindrical 4 Bay Hopper 8 Car Kit Set-Intermountain-HO Scale$25
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Apple Green and White Jadeite Buckles, 19th-20th Century 清晚期$1,000