Sold2019Jane Wyndham Collage of Silk Equestrian Cut OutsMounted on linen and framed. 16.75" x 25.25" inches QSHER624 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit demRizzi, James The world will be watching. 1998. Farboffset und 3D Collage auf BFK Rives (mit dem Trockenstempel). 66 x 54,8 cm (66 x 54,8 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "A/P XIX/ L". PSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Rizzi, 3-D CollageThree dimensional collage title "Room With A View", AP 88. [Art: 11 1/2" x 8 1/2"; Frame: 19 3/4" x 16 1/4"]. All afixed 3-D elements are present and intact, no discernable defects.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Gal. J. P. PARKER / JANE LEW, WV Stoneware Churn withScarce Three-Gallon Stoneware Churn with Cobalt Cross Decoration, Stenciled "J.P. PARKER / JANE LEW / WV", circa 1870, cylindrical churn with heavily-tooled shoulder, flared collar, and applied lug haSee Sold Price
Sold20248 GALLON ATTRIB TO COLVIN JANE LEW WV CROCKTypical Jane Lew colors with turkey track decoration / Measures: 15.75"H x 13.5" diameter / Provenance: From the Estate of Dennis Ballas / Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
SoldJames Rizzi (1950-2011); A New Look at Life;James Rizzi (1950-2011) A New Look at Life, 1998 Screenprint in colors with 3D collage on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil and numbered 223/350, with the blindstamp of the publisher, John Szoke GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2016Robert Rauschenberg (1925-2008) New YorkARCADE, 1975, screenprinted silk collage on Japan paper, signed and dated lower right, numbered 54/100, sheet 29 x 22”, printed by Untitled Press with their and GAC/ LACMA blind stamps lower left, fSee Sold Price
2024James Rosenquist, Star LegJames Rosenquist Star Leg 1974lithograph in colors with embossing, string, and stone 3D collage 36 h x 25 w in (91 x 63 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge '18/22 AP Star LegSee Sold Price
Sold2018LADY JANE ERSKINE'S SILK WEDDING GOWN and PELLERINE, c.Cream satin jacquard with floral clusters having short sleeve boatneck bodice with pleats, ruffles and self piping, trimmed with cream lace and dotted gauze ribbon, full pleated skirt with bow and strSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Wool & Silk Pope John Paul II Portrait RugPersian Tabriz Hand Woven Wool & Silk 3D Portrait Rug Tableau of Pope John Paul II. Size: 31" x 21.5", 350 knots per inch.See Sold Price
Sold2017Elizabeth Murray, "Up Dog" Collage & LithographLot consists of a Collage and Lithograph on Arches Paper by Elizabeth Murray (1940 - 2007), titled "Up Dog", 1987-88. Edition 59/62. Signature unavailable, however there is a gallery label on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES RIZZI 3-D CUT-OUT LITHOGRAPH COLLAGE, 1989JAMES RIZZI (AMERICAN 1950 - 2011) 3-D CUT-OUT LITHOGRAPH COLLAGE, 1989, #272/350, H 11", W 9", "TOO MANY FISH IN THE SEA" A three-dimensional lithograph collage by the American artist James Rizzi. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino, "A Celebration of Spirit" Framed 3D Limited Edition Silk Screen, Numbered and HandA Celebration of Spirit is a 3D limited edition silk screen construct on paper by Charles Fazzino, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Certificate of AutheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino, "Looneywood (Green)" Framed 3D Limited Edition Silk Screen, DX Numbered and HandLooneywood is a 3D limited edition silk screen construct on paper by Charles Fazzino, DX numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Fazzino- 3D limited edition silk screen construct on paper "A Dream for Peace"Artist: Charles Fazzino. Medium: 3D limited edition silk screen construct on paper. Title: A Dream for Peace. Size: 20" x 31.5". Measures approx. 32.5" x 44" (framed). Signature: Numbered 356/400 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino, "Take the B Train" Framed 3D LimitedCharles Fazzino, "Take the B Train" Framed 3D Limited Edition Silk Screen, Numbered 78/150 and Hand Signed with Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Fazzino, "There's Music: New Jersey, New York, Long Island Too!! (Sky Blue)" Framed 3DThere's Music: New Jersey, New York, Long Island Too!! is a 3D limited edition silk screen construct on paper by Charles Fazzino, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kelly Fearing (American/Texas, 1918-2011)Kelly Fearing (American/Texas, 1918-2011) "Fish Collage (The Aquarist)", 1981 collage with Thai silks, prismacolor pencil drawing, found object gold leafed, color-aid paper signed and dated lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023JANE HAMMOND (b. 1950) Signed Collage THING (RED RABBIT) 1999ARTIST: Jane Hammond (Bridgeport, Connecticut, New York City, b. 1950) TITLE: Thing (Red Rabbit), 1999 MEDIUM: Collage consisting of about 70 individual black ink line illustrations. OVERALL SIZE: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Hammond Mixed Media Drawing / CollageArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Jane Hammond (b. 1950) Marking(s); notes: 1993 Country of origin; materials: American; drawing with mixed media collage on paper Dimensions (H, W, D): 35"h, 33"w; 41"h,See Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980EDUARDO CHILLIDA "UNTITLED" PAPER COLLAGE, CIRCA 1980. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 20 & 9 in. by Width: 22 1/2 & 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Room Size Persian Tabriz Silk RugTabriz, 20th century; 156 x 116 inches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021JANE ALLENSWORTH "THREE YELLOWS" ACRYLIC PAINTINGJANE ALLENWORTH (AMERICAN 1937-) "THREE YELLOWS" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING. PROVENANCE: WATSON DE NAGY GALLERY. Height: 49.25 & 48 in. by Width: 79 & 78 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOROTHY HOOD ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEDOROTHY HOOD ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE ON PAPER. Height: 29.5 in. by Width: 25.5 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTheres Music: New Jersey, New York, Long Island Too!! by Fazzino, Charles$1
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Dans l'Atelier de Robert Dallet Hermes Silk & Cashmere 140 Shawl$250(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Vintage Hermes "Le Paradis Du Roy" Silk & Cashmere 140 Shawl$250(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsVintage Hermes " L'Instruction du Roy" Silk & Cashmere 140 Shawl$250(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersA French 1950s handmade one-off quilted jacket in forest green denim-look fabric, featuring 3D£28