Sold2024Janet Lippincott, Landscape in China, 1993Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Landscape in China, 1993monotypetitled lower left: Landscape in Chinasigned and dated lower right: Lippincott '9317 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (44.45 x 44.45 cm.), frame: 31 x 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Mountain Landscape, 2002Janet Lippincott (New Mexico, 1918-2007), mountain landscape study, 2002, watercolor sight: 11 x 14 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Part of a LandscapeARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2017) MEDIUM: Monoprint DATE: 1984 DIMENSIONS: 18 x 18 in. (image); 20 x 22 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Part of a Landscape, lower right LippincotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007)Untitled. Gouache and ink on paper board. Signed and dated 1963, bottom right. 23 x 17 in. (Sight). An intricate abstract work by this Santa Fe, New Mexico Expressionist. Provenance: Providence, RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, Summer, 1985JANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) Summer , 1985 acrylic on canvas signed lower left: Lippincott Dimensions: 84 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 23 5/ x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022A GREEN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY ZHANG DAQIAN.Green Landscape Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Zhang Daqian.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese ink painting, Wen Zhengming's blue and green landscape on silkChinese ink painting, Wen Zhengming's blue and green landscape on silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty Wang Wei green landscape silk scrollL: 16 1/2 in(42cm) W: 19 3/4 in(50cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023WU WEIYE (1609-1671) Blue and Green LandscapeWU WEIYE (1609-1671) Blue and Green Landscape Ink and color on silk, framed and glazed, inscribed by the artist and signed Wu Weiye with two artist's seals, and with three collector's seals on the paiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Jun 02Berkeley Auction GalleryA CHINESE PAINTING OF BLUE AND GREEN LANDSCAPE SIGNED ZHANG DAQIAN$1,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanPYNCHON, Thomas (b. 1937). V. Philadelphia and New York: J. B. Lippincott, 1963.$200
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage French Oil Painting Of Neon Purple House In Bright Green Open Landscape$500
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsNASON, Ben (1915 – ?). Connecticut / The New Haven Railroad...$500