Sold2022William Sommer Drawing, Still Life with ApplesWilliam Sommer (American 1867-1949) Still Life with Apples, watercolor and graphite on paper, glued to watercolor paper signed with estate stamp, lower right, unframed. Dimensions: 7.5 x 9.25 in. imaSee Sold Price
Sold2017August Mosca 1968 Still-life, Apples drawingMosca, August (Italian/American 1909 - 2002), Pommad, (Still-life, Apples), 1968, Colored crayon over graphite, Signed, dated and dedicated with pencil, l.r. , 11.75 x 17.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Bilander, "Still Life with Apples"1949Jack Bilander, 1919-2008, MCM "Still Life with Apples", 1949, Oil on Board, signed and dated lower left Dimensions: 23 1/2" x 15", Frame 29" x 20" (MBAX1248)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Grant McDONALD: Still Life - Gouache PaintingGrant McDonald (Canadian, 1909-1987) gouache on paper of a still life, dated 1949, signed at left. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [Art: 13 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 20" H x 17" W].See Sold Price
Sold2024Apples, 1957, by Petras Kiaulenas, Oil on BoardVintage still life, oil on board, entitled "apples," 1957, by Lithuanian artist Petras Kiaulenas (born abt 1909). Signature upper right corner. Measures 5" x 8,25" SS, 11.25" x 14.5" OA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Summer Flowers Oil on canvas 20.5 in. h. x 17.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Seghi Original Oil on Canvas Still Life ApplesThis is an original oil painting on canvas by artist Tom Seghi (American, b. 1942). The still life painting features two red apples set against a black backdrop. The light and details are extraordinarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenro Izu (b. 1949): Still Life #57; and Still Life #69Kenro Izu (b. 1949): Still Life #57; and Still Life #69 Two platinum palladium prints, 1987, printed in 1990, and 1987, printed in 1991, both signed and dated lower right and signed, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR YAEGER, OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE, APPLESEDGAR YAEGER, AMER. 1904 - 97, OIL ON CANVAS, H 25" W 20.5 STILL LIFE, APPLES Signed lower right: Edgar Yaeger, 1938. American modernist Fra and WPA muralist who lived in Detroit, MI. Frame 30" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenro Izu (Born 1949) "Still Life"Silver gelatin print Artist Proof 3/4 Signed and numbered in pencil on verso signed in pencil on recto Provenance: Rose Gallery, Santa Monica, CA, tag on verso Image: 10.75 x 13.5; Framed: 26.25 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still LifeHenry George Keller (American 1869 - 1949) Still Life, Bowl of Fruit Watercolor on paper Signed lower right,monogrammed 13.5 in. h. x 18.25 in.dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milford Greer - Still Life, ApplesMilford Greer (1926 - 1971) United States of America. Still Life, Apples. Oil on Canvas, Framed. H 12 x W 16.5 in. Milford Greer was an American Postwar and Contemporary artist with an extensive auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Jackson (American/Texas, 1940-2001) Still life Apples and Strawberries, Oil on Canvas, SignedAl Jackson (American/Texas, 1940-2001) Still life Apples and Strawberries, Oil on Canvas, Signed bottom right: Al Jackson 12 H x 24 W inches. Frame: 34-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Jackson photorealist oil Still Life ApplesJackson, Al (Alfred) (American 1940 - 2001), Still Life of Apple and Ceramic Jug, oil on canvas, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower right, 24 x 28 inches a scrolled and high relief contemporary frame.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Still Life Apples Oil PaintingA very nice period gold gilt rococo frame. Apples in a bucket, a hint of farm country folk art. Cracking, some minor paint loss. Frame 22 x 26, art 15 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Still Life, Apples19th C. Still Life. Depicting an arrangement of Apples in a basket. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of the frame. Housed in a gilt carved frame. Sight Size: 12 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C French School Still Life Apples & Basket Oil On Canvas Signed illegable19th Century French School Still Life Apple And Baskest Oil on Canvas in Gilt Wooden Frame Depicting Wicker Basket Laying on Table with Apples Falling from It Approx: Art: 15 1/8" H 21 7/8" L Frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023R. WOOD STILL LIFE APPLES & FRUITS AFTER CEZANNE OIL/CANVAS 1977 21.5" X 25.5" IMAGER. WOOD STILL LIFE APPLES & FRUITS AFTER CEZANNE OIL/CANVAS 1977 21.5" X 25.5" IMAGESee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIANO MONTOYA (Spain, 1950-?) Oil on Canvas Still Life "Apples"Beautiful painting in good vintage condition with minor damage to frame. Signed lower left. Measures approx. 15 1/2" wide x 12 1/2" high (21" wide x 18 1/2" high with frame). Mariano Montoya was a selSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Oil Painting Still Life Apples by A. MarieVintage Oil Painting Still Life of Apples by A. Marie in Gilt Rococo Style Frame. Framed measures 21 inches x 26 inches, art measures 11 inches x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE OIL STILL LIFE APPLESMiniature Oil on Board Still Life Bushel of Apples. Signed Ashley lower ight. In Gilt wood frame 7"x6"x1". Weight 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 20th C. Hungarian Artist Signed Still Life "APPLES" Oil on Canvas Painting, FramedFine 20th C. Hungarian Artist Signed Still Life "APPLES" Oil on Canvas Painting, Framed. size: 10 x 8, 17.75 x 15.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Still Life - Apples Signed A.W. Van DevanterOil on canvas still life painting of apples. Signed in lower left corner "A.W. Van Devanter '06". Condition: Cracking along upper center of canvas. Frame H 19-5/8" W 24". Canvas H 14" W 18-1/2". CopySee Sold Price
Sold2022Irmgard Arvin, 20th C. American, Still Life APPLES on Plate, Realism, Signed, FramedIrmgard Arvin, 20th C. American, Still Life APPLES on Plate, Realism, Signed, Framed. Oil on board painting. size: 8 x 10, 10.75 x 12.5 outside frame. ASKart: Irmgard Arvin (20th century) was active/lSee Sold Price
BonhamsPierre Baudry (French, 19th century) A still life of apples in a basket surrounded by walnuts 15...$200
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenri Matisse Still Life with Apples on Pink Cloth Framed Print 15in x 12in$10
7 days LeftJasper52French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Still Life Painting Apples In A Fruit Bowl$340
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Cezanne Hand Embellished Limited Edition-Still Life with Apples on canvas$250
2 days LeftAlex CooperOliver Clare. "Still Life Study with Yellow Apples and a Plum on a Mossy Bank," oil$200